Australia

New South Wales

Gopala Amir Yaffa (CYA-RYT Gold) Mullumbimby My own style of yoga - Rainbow Yoga. Social Yoga
Rainbow Yoga Training Mullumbimby Family Yoga, On-Line Kids Training *online

Sydney

Rudolf Hendrikx (CYA-RYT 300) Darlington Kundalini, Hatha, Astanga

 

Canada

Alberta

Cindy Fong (CYA-RYT 200) N/A N/A
Carman Murray (CYA-RYT 200) Acme Ashtanga
Dave Cochran (CYA-RYT 200) Airdrie Iyengar & Hatha
Theresa Cochran (CYA-RYT 200) Airdrie Iyengar & Hatha
Allyson Greentree (CYA-RYT 200) Airdrie Children, Flow, Power, Restorative, Gentle, Nidra
Melanie Taylor (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Airdrie Thai Massage Therapy, Yoga Therapy, CranialSacral Therapy, Yin, Vinyasa, Restorative Yoga
Kendra Jodry (CYA-RYT 200) Athabasca Hatha
Carrie Shaw (CYA-RYT 200) Athabasca vinyasa
Stephanie Penich (CYA-RYT 200) Banff Vinyasa, Aerial
Rhiannon Yanush (CYA-RYT 200) Banff Vinyasa
Malayna Nicolls (CYA-RYT 200) Bentley Kundalini
Myrtle Belhumeur (CYA-RYT 200) Blackfalds Vinyasa Flow
Heather-Ashley Mesher (CYA-RYT 200) Blackfalds Vinyassa, Aerial yoga
Penny MacPhail (CYA-RYT 200) Blairmore Hatha
José Hoshowski (CYA-RYT 200) Bonnyville Vinyasa
Courtney Lantz (CYA-RYT 250) Boyle Hatha
Tara Neifer (CYA-RYT 550) Brooks Critical Alignment, Forrest, Iyengar
Jacqueline Carter (CYA-E-RYT 200) Bruce Hatha, Vinyasa flow, Chair Yoga, YogaKids
Trinity Connection Calgary Meditation & Yoga Companionship for Seniors
Judith Belenky (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Yoga Flow & Vinyasa
Amy Bidrman (CYA-E-RYT 500) Calgary Akanda, prenatal, postnatal
Edina Bilajac (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary yin
Kelly Blain (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha, Vinyasa and flow yoga
Holly Blazina (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ayurvedic Health Coaching
Gladys Burte (CYA-E-RYT 200) Calgary Yogaworks,Vinyasa Flow, Yoga FlowFoundation, Hatha
Tatiana Butynina (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Yoga and Functional Movement, Restorative Yoga, Personal yoga teacher, Online classes
Jennifer Caleffi (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary N/A
Jennifer Conlin (CYA-RYT 500) Calgary Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin
Geri Dale-Greiner (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Critical Alignment/Hatha
Patricia Durkin (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Svaroopa
Lenka Dvorak (CYA-RYT 500) Calgary Haha yoga and Yoga Therapy,
Rikki Dymond (CYA-E-RYT 500) Calgary Vinyasa, Forrest, Hatha & Yin
Amanda Edward (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Iyengar
Jessica Erlendson (CYA-YT) Calgary Therapeutic Yoga (Restorative, Hatha, Kriya)
Cristina Garcia (CYA-E-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha, Pilates
Suzanne Hampson (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Yin
Laurene Head (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha
Laurie Hislop (CYA-RYT 500) Calgary Svaroopa
Lauren Hutchings (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ashtanga
Virpal Janoha (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Raynor massage
Ana - Maria Jinga (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary N/A
Caeri Killam (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ashtanga Flow
Nicole Langley (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ashtanga flow
Caleb Lee (CYA-RYT 450) Calgary Ashtanga, Kaula Tantra
Virginia Masse (CYA-RYT 550) Calgary Iyengar, Restorative, Yin, Gentle Somatic Yoga
Crystal O'Donnell (CYA-E-RYT 300) Calgary Iyengar, Vinyasa, Prenatal Postnatal,Guided meditations
Gail O'Reilly (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha
Paolo Rigoni (CYA-E-RYT 300) Calgary Yoga, Yin Yoga, Yoga Nidra, Kids Yoga, Kids Yoga Teacher Training
Brenda-Lee Rooney (CYA-RYT 350) Calgary Blissology
Melissa Sayles (CYA-RYT 500) Calgary Hatha
Kailey Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin
Jessica Tucker (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha Yoga
Susan J Watson (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ashtanga, Yin Yoga, Critical Alignment Therapy
Jennifer Wickson (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ashtanga
Camille Wilder (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha
Carly Woodhouse (CYA-MT) Calgary N/A
Carol Zuckernick (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Iyengar, Sattva
Our Community Yoga Calgary Online YTT
Julie Fithern (CYA-E-RYT 200) Canmore Astanga Flow Aerial
Simmi Latulippe (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Canmore Hatha and Yin
Kayla Roseler (CYA-RYT 300) Canmore N/A
Daena Sidney (CYA-YT) Canmore Therapeutic, Pre-Natal
Stephani Zakaib (CYA-RYT 200) Canmore N/A
Trauma Sensitive Yoga West Canmore Trauma Sensitive Yoga
Jody Chapman (CYA-IR) Debolt N/A
Kristin Carlsson (CYA-RYT 200) Desert Blume Power vinyasa
Carrie Wiwcharuk (CYA-RYT 200) Didsbury N/A
Wild Wellness and Pottery Edmonton Reiki, Yoga, workshops and retreats
Farzana Ahmad (CYA-IR) Edmonton Brandon Raynor Massage
Michelle Blance (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton N/A
Olena Bordiug (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton N/A
Michelle Cheney (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha
Soni Dasmohapatra (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha, Raj, Yoga Nidra, Meditation, Auyrveda
Arielle Demchuk (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Vinyasa
Brenda Dietrich (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha
Noori Gill (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha, Vinyasa, Meditation
Katharine Gouthro (CYA-E-RYT 200) Edmonton N/A
Brandi Haessel (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton N/A
Dayna Leighton (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hot, vinyasa
Adrienne Lema (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha, Vinyasa
Kallee Marshall (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha, Yin
Jessica Martinez Perez (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Ashtanga
Denise Ogden (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton N/A
Alicia Pike (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton N/A
Sandy (Meera) Reid (CYA-YT) Edmonton Sattva, Vinyasa, Sakalya, Yin, Pre-Natal
Tammy Robertson-Davis (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Edmonton Hatha Yoga
Lea Rouhiainen (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Ashtanga
Pramila Sinha (CYA-E-RYT 500) Edmonton Yoga Therapy & Hatha Yoga
Connie Smart (CYA-MT) Edmonton Guided Meditation
Amber Torvalson (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha
Annemarie van Oploo (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Hatha, Gentle, Chair, Nidra, Nordic Walk & Stretch
Annemarie van Oploo (CYA-PYT) Edmonton Prenatal, Mom&Baby, Kids, Nordic Walk & Stretch
Sandy Weatherall (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton YogaMA (yoga/martial arts fusion) Hatha, Vinyasa
Kathryn Zechel (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton N/A
Nancy Baker (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Hatha
Meranda Bos (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Kids Yoga, Hatha, Prenatal and Restorative
Morgan Chisholm (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray N/A
Laura Conway (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Hatha
Caitlin Downie (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Ashtanga, Vinyasa
Pattie Dwyer (CYA-E-RYT 500) Fort McMurray Hatha
Linsey Hill (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Vinyasa flow
AnnMarie Hintz (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Hatha; Vinyasa
TaraLynn McIver (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Hatha/Vinyasa
Brooke McMillan (CYA-RYT 500) Fort McMurray Hatha, Restorative, Yoga For All, Meditation
Jenna Power (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Diane Zundel (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Hatha
Satya Ltd. Fort McMurray Hatha, Vinyasa,
Massage by Melissa Grande Prairie Brandon Raynor Massage
Shelley Hoffos (CYA-RYT 200) Grande Prairie Vinyasa
Jodi Kurz (CYA-RYT 200) Grande Prairie Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative
Orleen Loberg (CYA-RYT 300) Grande Prairie Hatha and Yin
Joanne MacNeil (CYA-RYT 200) Grande Prairie Vinyasa
Valerie McGovern (CYA-RYT 200) Grande Prairie Hatha
Jacy Stewart (CYA-RYT 200) Grande Prairie Hatha, Vinyasa flow
Seva Yoga Centre Grande Prairie Flow/Hatha
Rebecca Hussey (CYA-RYT 200) Grovedale Vinyasa
Arlene Boersma (CYA-IR) High Level Naturopathic Massage, Reiki
Katherine Vena (CYA-RYT 200) Jasper Hatha and Vinyasa
Jennifer Brydges (CYA-RYT 200) Lethbridge Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin, iRest Yoga Nidra Level 1
Heather Rowland (CYA-RYT 200) Lethbridge Raja Yoga
Brittney Bouchard (CYA-RYT 200) Lloydminster N/A
Myranda Goss (CYA-RYT 200) Lunbreck Anusara
Megan Daniels (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Medicine Hat Power, Vinyasa
Alicia Dvorak (CYA-RYT 400) Medicine Hat Vinyasa/Power/Restorative/Yin and Kids Yoga
Tami Ellis (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Medicine Hat Hatha, Yin, Vinyasa, Power, Ashtanga, Meditation,
Derek Groves (CYA-E-RYT 200) Medicine Hat Power
Patty Groves (CYA-E-RYT 200) Medicine Hat Power Vinyasa
Tobi Hudec (CYA-E-RYT 500) Medicine Hat Vinyasa
Kerstin Taylor (CYA-RYT 200) Medicine Hat Vinyasa , buti yoga ,
Kathryn Valenzuela (CYA-RYT 200) Medicine Hat Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Iyengar
Megan Daniels Yoga Teacher Training Medicine Hat Power, Vinyasa
The Loft Yoga and Therapy School of Yoga Medicine Hat Hatha, Vinyasa, Power,
Jessica Czarnecki (CYA-E-RYT 550) Morinville Hatha Vinyasa
Bobbie Deno (CYA-RYT 200) Nanton Hatha
Deborah Ramsay (CYA-RYT 200) Nisku Classical Hatha Yoga
Joanne Kremer (CYA-RYT 200) Onoway Desikachar
Amanda Yake-Kovitch (CYA-RYT 200) Oyen Vinyasa
CaroleAnne Sluchinski (CYA-RYT 300) Parkland County Hatha
Barbara Kilkenny (CYA-RYT 200) Peace River Beginner Hatha, Intermediate Vinyasa flow, Chair yoga & Yin yoga
Dawna Marriott (CYA-RYT 200) Red Deer Vinyasa, Hatha, Restorative, Yin, Yin Yang
Heather Northey (CYA-RYT 200) Red Deer Vinyasa, Aerial, Kids Yoga
Marianne Disipio (CYA-RYT 200) Rockyview Ashtanga and Hatha
Carianne Budalich (CYA-RYT 200) Sexsmith Hatha and Restorative
Yeng Chang (CYA-MT) Sherwood Park N/A
Michelle Dixon (CYA-RYT 200) Sherwood Park N/A
Starr Parsons-Scheuer (CYA-RYT 200) Sherwood Park Vinyasa, Yin, Hatha, Power, Restorative
Victoria Vilaivan (CYA-RYT 200) Sherwood Park Hatha Kids Yoga
Rebecca Considine (CYA-RYT 200) Spruce Grove N/A
Laura Elyse Havelock (CYA-RYT 200) Spruce Grove hatha, vinyasa flow, yin, restorative,
Tracey Martens (CYA-RYT 200) Spruce Grove Hatha, Yin Yoga & Restorative
Harry Aime (CYA-E-RYT 200) St. Albert Hatha
Maddie Belter (CYA-RYT 200) St. Albert flow, happy hips, gentle
Jeff Johnson (CYA-RYT 200) St. Albert Ashtanga
Barbara Meyer (CYA-RYT 200) St. Albert Vocal Yoga, Gentle, Flow, Restorative
Caroline Stewart (CYA-MT) St. Albert Hatha, Tantra, Yoga Nidra, Mindfulness Meditation
Anne Marie Szucs (CYA-RYT 200) St. Albert Hatha, Yin, Restorative, Vinyasa
Inspired Me Meditation & Wellness CYA-RYS200 St. Albert Meditation
Kristy Bitangcol (CYA-RYT 200) St.albert hatha, restorative,
Alicia Tate (CYA-RYT 200) Stettler Flow Yoga
Shelly Wade (CYA-RYT 200) Strathmore N/A
Anne Laviolette (CYA-RYT 200) Sturgeon County Hatha
Torie Lecerf (CYA-RYT 200) Sylvan Lake Vinyasa and Aerial
Elizabeth Mackie (CYA-RYT 200) Sylvan Lake Baptiste
Patricia Michaels (CYA-RYT 200) Sylvan Lake Hatha, Baptiste
MorrisCoaching Turner Valley Brandon Raynor Massage, Personal Training,Lifestyle Coach
Marci Hewitt (CYA-RYT 200) Turner Valley Vinyasa Flow
Lynn Marshall (CYA-RYT 200) Turner Valley Hatha, Yin Yoga
Steve Morris (CYA–IR) Turner Valley Brandon Raynor Massage, Personal Training,Lifestyle Coach
Sandra Pearson (CYA-RYT 350) Turner Valley Hatha, Reiki
Marjan Ruitenschild (CYA-RYT 200) Turner Valley Massage,Nutrition,Yoga,Qi Gong
Kerri Ann Sinclair (CYA-RYT 500) Vermilion Yin, Restorative and Vinyasa Flow
Chandra Klatt (CYA-RYT 200) Warburg N/A
Crystal Young (CYA-RYT 200) Wembley Restorative, AromaYoga
Erin Johnson (CYA-RYT 200) Wetaskiwin multi style
Maren Skipper (CYA-RYT 200) Whitecourt Vinyasa
Kristin Fulla (CYA-IR) Yellowhead County N/A

British Columbia

Loni Davison (CYA-IR) 100 Mile House N/A
London Tree: Counselling & Holistic Health Services Ltd. Abbotsford Health & Wellness
Stephanie Carrasco (CYA-RYT 300) Abbotsford Hatha, Vinyasa, Flow, Restorative, Trauma yoga.
Malti Gautam (CYA-RYT 200) Abbotsford Hatha Yoga, Breath Yoga, Flow Meditation
Kathrine Hayward (CYA-RYT 400) Abbotsford Kundalini
Darlene Jalava (CYA-IR) Abbotsford N/A
Samantha Knight (CYA-RYT 200) Abbotsford Hatha, Yin & Yang, Power Yoga, Vinyasa
Bud Loewen (CYA-IR) Abbotsford N/A
Eva Diack (CYA-RYT 200) Aldergrove Hatha
Brooke Evans (CYA-RYT 200) Bowen Island Hatha
Catherine Quinn (CYA-E-RYT 500) Bowen Island Hatha Vinyasa
Natasha Vaz (CYA-RYT 300) Bowen Island Ashtanga, Shamanic, Vinyasa
Sue Jovanovic (CYA-RYT 200) Brackendale Various
Rochelle Quarry (CYA-E-RYT 550) Brackendale Hatha, Vinyasa, Hot, Yin
Anita Weimann (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Brackendale Shamanic Yoga, Yin, Hatha
Rhonda Bergquist (CYA-RYT 200) Burnaby Hatha Vinyasa, Myofacial Release & Movement, Chair Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Basic Foundational Yoga
Elena Dubman (CYA-RYT 500) Burnaby Anusara/Hatha
Sheri Kauhausen (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Burnaby Classical Hatha
Carissa Konesky (CYA-RYT 400) Burnaby Trauma-Informed Yoga, Hatha, Vinyasa
Thomas Lowe (CYA-RYT 200) Burnaby N/A
Anchi Tsai (CYA-RYT 200) Burnaby Power,Yin,Hatha,Restorative
Mary Vickars (CYA-E-RYT 550) Burnaby Ananda Yoga
Kelli Ladoski (CYA-IR) Cache Creek N/A
Kelly McAneeley (CYA-RYT 200) Campbell River Hatha
Angela Kyllo (CYA-RYT 200) Canoe Vinyasa, Hatha,
Carissa Alexander (CYA-RYT 200) Castlegar N/A
Amanda Law (CYA-RYT 200) Charlie Lake Hatha, Vinyasa
Joanne Bath (CYA-RYT 500) Chemainus Vijnana, Restorative
Natalie Bedard (CYA-RYT 200) Chilliwack Anusara
Allison Fassbender (CYA-YT) Chilliwack Krishnamacharya lineage
Leah Legault (CYA-RYT 200) Chilliwack Hatha
Shelly Milligan (CYA-RYT 200) Chilliwack Hatha
Elizabeth Hanson (CYA-RYT 500) Christina Lake Yin
Merle Enge (CYA-E-RYT 500) Cobble Hill Hatha
Jody Jackson (CYA-RYT 250) Cobble Hill Hatha, Vinyasa Flow, Sport Specific (Golf)
At-Home and Live-In Program Cobble Hill Classical Hatha
Jonas Smith (CYA-RYT Gold) CobbleHill Hatha Yoga, Rajafusion
Jennifer Greenwood (CYA-E-RYT 200) Coldstream Hatha
Janet Haigh (CYA-RYT 500) Comox Yoga Therapy, Yoga Instruction, Chair Yoga, Hatha Flow mat classes
Katie Kennedy (CYA-E-RYT 200) Comox Vinyasa Flow Yoga, Yin Yoga
Prem Kaur (CYA-RYT 200) Coquitlam Hatha, Vinyasa, Power Flow
Sarah Lavack (CYA-RYT 200) Coquitlam N/A
Emily Lee (CYA-RYT 200) Coquitlam Hatha and Vinyasa
Adesola Omojokun (CYA-RYT 200) Coquitlam Hatha, Vinyasa Flow, Power, Private Yoga
Ruby Ramji (CYA-RYT 200) Coquitlam Subtle Yoga for innercising - the new science to unlock your brain's hidden power - yoga therapy - hatha yoga
Jai Singh (CYA-RYT 200) Coquitlam Prana, Asthanga, Vinyasa, Hatha
Leah Swanson (CYA-RYT 500) Coquitlam Hatha
Practical Spiritualism Co. Courtenay Yoga, Meditation
Kelsey Bjur (CYA-RYT 500) Courtenay Shamanic Flow
Dawn Elgin (CYA-E-RYT 250) Courtenay Vinyasa, yin
Elisabeth Michielsen (CYA-E-RYT 200) Courtenay Eclectic approach to Hatha Yoga
Christina Nienaber-Roberts (CYA-E-RYT 200) Courtenay Kripalu
Cherece Rosvold (CYA-IR) Courtney Pilates
Ethlyn Sutherland (CYA-RYT 200) D'arcy Hatha - Ananda & Anusara
Tabitha Logan (CYA-RYT 500) Dawson Creek Hatha
Nadia Munarolo-Kurjata (CYA-RYT 300) Dawson Creek N/A
Tara Leduc (CYA-RYT 200) Delta Hatha (Anusara tradition)
Zoey Ryan (CYA-IR) Delta Mindfulness Teacher, Professional Certified Coach,
Megan Thompson (CYA-RYT 200) Delta Vinyasa Flow
Josey Slater (CYA-RYT Gold) Denman Island Eclectic In Depth
Lilian Bianchi (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Duncan Yoga focusing on the 8 limbs of Patanjali Sutras.
Andrea Lemp (CYA-RYT 200) Duncan Hatha
Skye Ramage (CYA-E-RYT 500) Duncan Pilates, Hatha, Vijnana Yoga
Milah Smith (CYA-E-RYT 300) DUNCAN Hatha
Susan Younie (CYA-RYT 200) Duncan Ashtanga
Connie Rose (CYA-E-RYT 250) East Sooke Hatha, Gentle Therapeutic
Jessica Trozzo (CYA-RYT 200) Elkford N/A
Tara Legere (CYA-RYT 200) Enderby Hatha
Donna Rao (CYA-RYT Gold) Enderby Iyengar
Jamie Corpuz (CYA-E-RYT 200) Fairmont Hot Springs Ashtanga Vinyasa, Hatha, Restorative Thai Yoga, Suspension Yoga, Suspension Yoga for Kids, Thai Yoga Massage
Kaylea Mould (CYA-RYT 200) Fort Nelson Vinyassa, Yin level 1 & 2
Ceejay Stark (CYA-RYT 200) fort st john Vinyasa
Sandra Jorgenson (CYA-RYT 200) Fort St. John Vinyasa
Dr. Lakhbir Jassal (CYA-RYT 200) Fraser Valley N/A
Abby Verigin (CYA-RYT 200) Fruitvale Vinyasa, Hatha, Restorative
Marilyn Harper (CYA-E-RYT 500) Ft. Langley Dru Yoga, Inspired by Sandra Sammartino
Rose Mathiesen (CYA-RYT Gold) Gabriola Hatha
Joan Henriques (CYA-RYT 200) Galiano Island Hatha
Maggie O’Shaughnessy (CYA-RYT 500) Galliano Island Yin, Restorative, Vinyasa, Kundalini, Reiki, Meditation, Energy Work, Healing Sound
Carole Logtenberg (CYA-RYT 200) Garden Bay Hatha Yoga, Chair yoga
Karen Christakos (CYA-IR) Golden N/A
Natalie Forrest (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Invermere Restorative, Therapeutic, Hatha, EcoYogaTherapy,
Maya Posavec (CYA-E-RYT 200) Kaleden Anusara
Phoenix Massage & Fitness Kamloops Brandon Raynor Massage
Rhonda Hendry (CYA-RYT 200) Kamloops Yoga
Dana Kushner (CYA-RYT 300) Kamloops N/A
Katelyn Matthew (CYA-RYT 200) Kamloops Hatha
Karen McAllister (CYA-RYT 200) Kamloops Hatha
Laurie Morrone (CYA-IR) Kaslo N/A
Brittany MacNeil (CYA-RYT Gold) Kelowna Zen Yoga, Kripalu/Hatha Yoga, Qi Gong, Tao Yin/Yi
Laura Martini (CYA-E-RYT 500) Kelowna Kripalu, hatha, yin, vinyasa
Sharon Nikolai (CYA-E-RYT 200) Kelowna Hatha and Children's Yoga
Jason Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Kelowna Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin
Janet Wakal (CYA-RYT 200) Kelowna Vinyasa
Oranj Fitness Kelowna Vinyasa Flow Yoga, YTT, Special Courses
Lisa Steels (CYA-YT) Kimberley Kundalini Yoga, Iyengar Yoga
Lisa Steels (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Kimberley Kundalini Yoga, Yoga Therapy, Yoga for Occupational Stress Injuries and
Sandra Luis (CYA-RYT 200) Kitimat Hatha, Yin, and Restorative
Didi Grimes (CYA-RYT 200) Ladysmith Levity yoga
Mariana Varenka Jeevani Schwarz (CYA-E-RYT 500) Ladysmith Classical Ashtanga, Hatha Yoga, Chair Yoga, Children and family yoga, Traditional Tantra Yoga, Yin and Restorative as well as Flow, Gentle Yoga, Acroyoga
Ross Johnston (CYA-RYT 200) Lake Cowichan Hatha and Yin
Jennifer Abbot (CYA-CYT) Langley Childrens Yoga Teacher
Jennifer Abbot (CYA-RYT 200) Langley Hatha
Sophia Nguyen (CYA-RYT 200) Langley Hatha
Barbara Trainer (CYA-RYT 200) Langley Hatha, Vinyasa
Tasha Tilberg (CYA-RYT 200) Lund Hatha
Sheri Ambler-Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Maple Ridge Hatha
Sky Corbett-Methot (CYA-RYT 500) Maple Ridge Hatha Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga, Power Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Pranayama, Meditation
Lynda Davies (CYA-YT) Maple Ridge Trauma-Informed, Therapeutic Yoga for Mental Health/Addictions/Grief, Chronic Pain, Restorative Therapeutics, Seniors, Special Needs, Chair Yoga, Hatha, Flow
Margie Friedrich-Geese (CYA-RYT 200) Maple Ridge Hatha
M Jane Gallagher (CYA-YT) Maple Ridge Hatha, Pre-Natal, Kids Yoga, Senior, Special Needs, Adaptive Yoga
Antje Hope (CYA-E-RYT 500) Maple Ridge Classical Hatha, Meditation, Yin Yoga, Ayurveda
Brittany Johnson (CYA-RYT 200) Maple Ridge Classical Hatha, Restorative, Gentle Hatha, Yin and Kids Yoga
Renee Reusz (CYA-RYT 500) Maple Ridge Hatha, Therapeutic, Phoenix R
Tom Schroeder (CYA-RYT 200) Maple Ridge Classical Hatha, yin, vinyasa
Julia Shields (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Maple Ridge Hatha, Yin, Flow, Aerials, Restorative, Pilates.
Free Spirit Yoga and Pilates Maple Ridge Classical hatha, flow, yin
Sandra Bain (CYA-E-RYT 450) Maple Ridge, Anusara
Abigail Hain (CYA-RYT 200) Mayne Island Kundalini
Donna Williams (CYA-E-RYT 550) Mayne Island Classical Ashtanga / Hatha / Ayurveda Yoga Therapy / Mindful Somatics / Reflexology
Connie Hoshizaki (CYA-E-RYT 200) Mill Bay Hatha Flow
Julie Murray (CYA-RYT 200) Mill Bay Integrative Therapeutic Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Yin Yoga
Charlene Weirmeir (CYA-RYT 200) Mission Hatha
Chantal Bush (CYA-RYT 200) Nanaimo Ashtanga/Vinyasa Flow
Laurah Lee Christie (CYA-E-RYT 200) Nanaimo Hatha/Vinyasa/Restorative/Family/Senior
Joanne Cooper (CYA-RYT 250) Nanaimo Hatha, Ayurveda Consultation, Ayurvedic Chef, Acupressure & Marma massage
Jocelyne Couture (CYA-E-RYT 300) Nanaimo Hatha, Yin and Restorative
Lynne Henshaw (CYA-RYT 200) Nanaimo Hatha, Integrative therapeutic
Julie Horwood (CYA-RYT 500) Nanaimo Moksha Hot yoga, Hatha and Yin yoga
Denine MacIntosh (CYA-RYT 200) Nanaimo N/A
Thommas Michaud (CYA-RYT Gold) Nanaimo Classical Hatha, Meditation, Qi Gong, Tai Chi
Diane Montie (CYA-RYT 200) Nanaimo Kripalu, Phoenix Rising, Hatha
Sandra Sagarmurti Shotton (CYA-RYT Gold) Nanaimo Classical Yoga - Ayurveda Yoga Therapy
Carmela Taylor (CYA-RYT 200) Nanaimo Hatha/Kundalini
Cheryl Wilson (CYA-RYT 300) Nanaimo Trauma Sensitive Hatha
Island Yoga Vista Nanaimo Therapeutic Yoga & Ayurveda Yoga Therapy
Nadine Dalla Lana (CYA-RYT 200) Nanoose Bay Ashtanga, Hatha Yoga, Yoga Nidra
Barbara Low (CYA-E-RYT 200) Nanoose Bay Vinyasa Flow, Yin, Restorative
Rebecca Reinhart (CYA-RYT 200) Nanoose Bay N/A
Troy Bingham (CYA-E-RYT 250) Nelson Yin, Vinyasa, Hatha, Gentle, restorative, power,
Anie Boudreau (CYA-RYT Gold) Nelson Yoga Therapy
Charlotte Heapy (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Nelson Hatha, Yin, Restorative, Aerial
Corrina Chase (CYA-RYT 200) New Westminster N/A
Deborah Folka (CYA-RYT 200) New Westminster Hatha
Michelle Veinot (CYA-RYT 200) New Westminster Anusara
Villeena Sharmila Villantheran (CYA-RYT 200) New Westminster Hatha, Anusara
Kasim Al-Mashat (CYA-E-RYT 200) North Vancouver Hatha, Meditation, Mindful Yoga Meditation
Janelle Bielecki (CYA-RYT 200) North Vancouver Anusara tradition
Alana Frogley (CYA-RYT 200) North Vancouver Hatha. Children's Yoga.
Kirsten Harkins (CYA-RYT 200) North Vancouver Vinyasa Flow
Cori Knowles (CYA-RYT 200) North Vancouver Hatha, Anusara
Annie McCullough (CYA-RYT 350) North Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Trauma Sensitive, Y12SR
Renata Mihalickova (CYA-RYT 200) North Vancouver Private Yoga Classes, Reiki Therapy, Power, Vinyasa Flow, Hatha Yoga
Centre For Mindfulness Canada Continuing Education North Vancouver Laughter Yoga, and Hatha Yoga
Donna Morgan (CYA-E-RYT 200) Oliver Hatha/Restorative/Pre-natal
Darlene Romanko (CYA-RYT 200) Peachland Hatha
Douglas Hess (CYA-RYT 300) Pemberton Shamanic Yoga, Reiki
Lindsay May (CYA-RYT 200) Pemberton Alignment Based Hatha Vinyasa
Madison Sthamann (CYA-RYT 200) Pemberton Ashtanga, Hatha, Pranayama
Andrea Watson (CYA-RYT 200) Pemberton Hatha, Yin
Andrea Jittler (CYA-E-RYT 500) Penticton Hatha, Kundalini, Vinyasa, Raja
Virginia Paquete (CYA-RYT 200) Pitt Meadows Hatha, Yin, Flow Yoga, Energy Healing and Teaching
Tara Phaneuf (CYA-RYT 200) Pitt Meadows Classical Hatha, Flow & Yin inspired
Maralise Halayko (CYA-RYT 200) PO Box 462 Tapasaya, Hatha, Girlvana
Alethea Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Port Coquiltam Gentle Hatha, Restorative, Yin
Aurora Brown-John (CYA-RYT 200) Port Coquitlam Hatha, restorative, yin, therapeutic
Camran Shapour 'Zion Fyah' Chaichian (CYA-RYT 250) Port Coquitlam Hatha, Restorative, Meditation
Mahshad Mohammad Noori (CYA-E-RYT 200) PORT COQUITLAM Mindfulness, Meditation, Breathing Practices, Palliative Care Expertise, Yoga Therapy
Joanne Shih (CYA-RYT 500) Port Coquitlam N/A
Kim Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Port Coquitlam Hatha
Jasmine Harvey (CYA-RYT 200) Port Moody Hatha, Vinyasa
Brianna Klassen (CYA-RYT 200) Port Moody Hatha
Marian MacNeil (CYA-RYT 200) Port Moody Hatha, Yin, Restorative
Christine McLellan (CYA-RYT 500) Port Moody Hatha
Bernadette Rollin (CYA-E-RYT 500) Port Moody Hatha Yoga
Cynthia Andal (CYA-E-RYT 200) Prince George Bhakti yoga, Vinyasa, Heart centred devotion,
Barbra Lloyd (CYA-RYT 200) Prince George Aerial yoga, yogaflow, restorative
Gillian Recknell (CYA-E-RYT 250) Prince George therapeutic, gentle, chair
Rob Richards (CYA-RYT 200) Prince George Hatha
Lisanne Watchell (CYA-E-RYT 550) Prince George Kundalini, Hatha, Therapeutic, Restorative
Debbie Ryan (CYA-RYT 200) Qualicum N/A
Jill Sawchuk (CYA-E-RYT 500) Qualicum Beach Hatha, Sivananda, Scaravelli
Peaceful Vibe Yoga Quesnel N/A
Veronica Mcilvenna (CYA-E-RYT 200) Quesnel Hatha & Vinyasa
Denise Thorlakson (CYA-RYT 200) Quesnel N/A
Trace Pecora (CYA-YT) Revelstoke Hatha, Ashtanga, Hormone Yoga Therapy, Energy Psychology, Thai Massage
Avital Belkin (CYA-E-RYT 550) Richmond Prenatal Yoga, Seniors, Forrest Yoga, Flow Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Power Yoga, Hot Yoga, Core Yoga, Kids Yoga, Yin Yoga
Briege Farrelly (CYA-RYT 200) Richmond Hatha, Vinyasa & Yin
Connie Ng (CYA-RYT 200) Richmond Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin
Jamie Osborne (CYA-RYT 200) Richmond Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative, Power / Sculpt,
Nicholas Osborne (CYA-RYT 200) Richmond Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin,, Power / Sculpt, Men's, and YogaFaith classes
Carine Young (CYA-E-RYT 350) Richmond Adult Yoga (Flow, Hatha, Hot, Power, Yin, Restorative, ball rolling yoga) Kids Yoga
Lyne Lantaigne (CYA-E-RYT 550) Roberts Creek Integrative Yoga Therapy, Vijnana
Alivia Veenstra (CYA-RYT 200) Royston Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin
Dorothy Price (CYA-E-RYT 200) Salt Spring Island Hatha/Hatha-Flow
Satiya Channer (CYA-RYT 500) Salt Spring Island, Yoga Therapist, Restorative, Yin & Hatha Flo
YuYa Zhou (CYA-E-RYT 500) Sorrento Vinyasa Flow, Hatha Yoga, Yin Yoga, Viniyoga, Khalsa Way Prenatal Yoga
Annie Martinello (CYA-E-RYT 500) Squamish Yoga Therapy, Pre&Postnatal, Yin, Yoga Nidra, Rest
Annie McDonald (CYA-RYT 200) Squamish Tapasaya, Yin
Robyn Monk (CYA-RYT 550) Squamish Therapeutic yoga, alignment based yoga, Hatha, Vinyasa flow, Restorative
Robyn Monk (CYA-YT) Squamish Therapeutic yoga, Yoga Therapy, alignment based yoga, Hatha, Vinyasa flow, Yin, Restorative
Monica Nascimento (CYA-IR) Squamish Kids Yoga, Ayurvedic Massage of the Head & Feet, Heart Resonance Energy, Reiki, Chakradance Facilitator
Christine Selda (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Squamish Hatha, Yoga Therapy, Shamanic
Andrea Sentesy (CYA-E-RYT 200) Squamish Hatha, Alignment-based Vinyasa, Restorative, Medit
Sarah Jane Thomson (CYA-RYT 300) Squamish N/A
Kayla Young (CYA-RYT 300) Squamish Hatha, Shamanic Yoga, Bhakti
Shamanic Yoga Institute Squamish Shamanic Yoga Institute
Allison Ward (CYA-RYT 250) Summerland Kundalini, prenatal/postnatal
Sunitha Bapooji (CYA-MT) Surrey Sookshma Meditation
Christine Carriou (CYA-RYT 500) Surrey Hatha, Restorative
Chikondi Coburn (CYA-IR) Surrey N/A
Gwen Cornish (CYA-RYT 500) Surrey Hatha
Ingrid Harrison (CYA-RYT 200) Surrey Hatha Yoga
Sokka McLean (CYA-IR) Surrey Brandon Raynor Massage
Darshini Nathoo (CYA-RYT 200) Surrey Raja yoga, kundalini yoga, hatha yoga, bhakti yoga
Blefourie Peredo (CYA-RYT 200) Surrey Vinyasa Flow, Hatha, Yin, Shiatsu Massage
Kerri Sumner (CYA-RYT 550) Surrey Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin
Stephanie Huxtable (CYA-RYT 200) Telkwa Hatha and Vinyassa
Mya Mitchell (CYA-RYT 200) Telkwa Ashtanga/Hatha, Sound Healing
Jamie Corpuz (CYA-CYT) Terrace Kids Yoga
Tatiana Nemchin (CYA-E-RYT 500) Thetis Island Hatha
Dolores Botti (CYA-RYT 200) Topley (IYT) & Kripalu
Megan Ashbury (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha
Pamela Balint (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin, Craniosacral Therapy
Tone Batt (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha - Vinyasa - Alignment based
Helena Belkin (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Vinyasa, Restorative, Kids yoga
Eva Bognar (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha; Yin
Mara Branscombe (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Anusara Influenced
Amy Chalmers (CYA-RYT 300) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Ashtanga
Hana Decolongon (CYA-RYT 200) vancouver N/A
Samantha Dubinsky (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha,Vinyasa,Power,Yin
Lina Fang (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa
Yeva Glover (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Vinyasa/Power, Lotus Flow, Yin
Viatcheslav Goloubov (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, AcroYoga
Mayra Gonzalez Chavez (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Kundalini
Kari Gundersen (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha, Yoga Nidra, Trauma-Informed
Jade Han (CYA-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Therapeutic
Sherri Hayden (CYA-RYT 250) Vancouver Restorative Yoga; Mind-Body Education, Retreats & Workshops (Aging Brain Health; Women's Brain Health, Corporate Brain Health)
Jaeden Hildebrand (CYA-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha Vinyasa
Marieta Jamett Villarroel (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha, (Hatha Flow, Gentle Yoga, Kids) Yin
Persia Juliet (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Vancouver Vinyasa, Yin, Bikram, Meditation
Mahan Dharma Kaur Khalsa (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha and Kundalini
Veronika Lelyavko (CYA-RYT 500) Vancouver Vinyasa, Power, Flow, Hot, Shamanic
Christine Liu (CYA-E-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha
Sarah Martinuik (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha Yoga
Morgan McKusick (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Vinyasa
Nicki Mosley (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Trauma Sensitive Yoga
Roz Mullen (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha
Taylor Neal (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha/Vinyasa
Evelyn Neaman (CYA-E-RYT 550) Vancouver Hatha, Restorative Yoga
Tomomi Okada (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver N/A
Sowmiya Pasupati (CYA-E-RYT 550) Vancouver Hatha Yoga, Meditation, Pranayama and Mudras.
Tiffany Ramsden (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa
Krystal Ripolo (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Vinyasa
Lisa Sanson (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver N/A
Samantha Squire (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver hatha, vinyasa, yin, yoga nidra, pilates
Afton St.George (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Traditional Hatha, Astanga, and Yin
Kelli Taylor (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Yin Yoga, Restorative Yoga
Gordon Thomas (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Ashtanga/Hatha/Restorative
Naoko Tsuji (CYA-IR) Vancouver N/A
Julia Tung (CYA-CYT) Vancouver Hatha/Children's Yoga
Julia Tung (CYA–PYT) Vancouver Hatha/Prenatal Yoga
Julia Tung (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha/Teachers Training
Greer Whillans (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Vinyasa/Power
Melanie Yip (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha-Vinyasa
The Healing Yoga School Vancouver Hatha Yoga
Persia Juliet Continuing Education Vancouver Yin / Vinyasa
Julia Tung Yoga Institute Vancouver Hatha
Shinobu Debroux (CYA-IR) Vanocuver N/A
Radiant Yoga Vernon N/A
April Clement (CYA-E-RYT 200) Vernon Hatha , Kids Yoga, SUP Yoga, Thai Massage & Yoga
Andrea Harwood-Jones (CYA-RYT 200) Vernon Kripalu-influenced Hatha
Jennifer Marsh (CYA-RYT 200) Vernon Hatha
Kathleen (Kate) Tooke (CYA-RYT 200) Vernon Hatha
Sharon Rosanne van Buuren (CYA-RYT 200) Vernon Hatha Yoga
Vicki Bashista (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Hatha, Hatha Flow, Yin,
Sherri Bird (CYA-RYT 500) Victoria Kundalini
Samantha Bowker (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Hatha
Roxanne (Roxie) Fehr (CYA-RYT 300) Victoria N/A
Nicole Gagnon (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Vinyasa
Tanis Hofmann (CYA-E-RYT 500) Victoria Classical Tantra Practices and Tools
Jillian Holt (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Hatha
Brandy Kosiancic (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Hatha
Roxanne Le-Goff (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Vinyasa
Raquel Loglisci (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Hatha, Flow, Postnatal Fitness, Yoga Therapy
Julie Marrast (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Sivananda - Vinyassa flow mix
Katherine Mikes (CYA-RYT 500) Victoria Satyananda Yoga, Bihar
Regina Pfeifer (CYA-RYT Gold) Victoria Island Yoga Vista; IAYT, Ajna Yoga
James (Jim) Rischmiller (CYA-RYT Gold) Victoria BKS Iyengar and Swami Radha Sivananda
Lori Sholzberg - Kalef (CYA-RYT 300) Victoria Hot flow, slow flow, Hatha
Christine Therriault-Finke (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Baptiste Inspired; Yoga for the Special Child
Megan Tochor (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Hatha, Yin, Hot Yoga
Samantha Tomilin (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria N/A
Briana Waddell (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Asana
Sue Hille (CYA-RYT 200) West Vancouver Baptiste Power Yoga
Heidi Joffe (CYA-E-RYT 500) West Vancouver Ashtanga/Pre-natal/Yoga for All/
Vision Yoga Studio West Vancouver Ashtanga/Rocket
Adelle Leonard (CYA-E-RYT 500) Whistler Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Chakra, Meditation
Amanda Munnings (CYA-RYT 200) Whistler Flow Vinyasa
Rajafusion Whistler Partial On-Line & Live-In Training Programs ( *online)
Jacqui Fownes (CYA-RYT Gold) White Rock Beginner and Ongoing Yoga and Meditation, therapeutic and restorative yoga, children's yoga, retreats, workshops
Sandra Sammartino (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) White Rock Yoga stessing energy release
Sandra Sammartino Continuing Education Studies White Rock Workshops, Retreats, Private sessions
Sarah Sigurdson (CYA-RYT 200) William's Lake Bhakti Yoga
Marissa Bruneau (CYA-RYT 200) Williams Lake Vinyasa

Manitoba

Heather Steinhoff (CYA-RYT 200) 97 Mitishto Bay Vinyasa, Yin
Myrna Black (CYA-RYT 300) Beausejour Hatha, Vinyasa Flow, Yin, Restorative, Chair
Melissa Green (CYA-RYT 200) Brandon Vinsaya Flow, Yin, Restorative
Karyn Rice (CYA-RYT 200) BRANDON Hatha
Stacy Richardson (CYA-RYT 200) Cranberry Portage N/A
Tracie Parkinson (CYA-RYT 200) Dufresne Hatha and Ashtanga
Fawn Brown (CYA-RYT 200) Flin Flon N/A
Alyssa Chatfield (CYA-RYT 200) Flin Flon Hatha Yoga
Tara Dutcawich (CYA-RYT 200) Flin Flon Hatha
Diane Stadnichuk (CYA-RYT 200) Flin Flon Yin, Hatha
Susie Fisher (CYA-RYT 200) Gretna Hatha
Devon Caldwell (CYA-E-RYT 250) Kenton Hatha, Yin, Restorative
Jodi Griffith (CYA-RYT 250) Lowe Farm Yoga classes (Hatha, Restorative, Nidra), Ayurvedic counselling & body work
Jean Olenick (CYA-RYT 200) Minnedosa Ashtanga/Iyengar
Stacey Lassnig (CYA-RYT 200) Morden Hatha and yin yoga
Amanda Rempel (CYA-RYT 200) Morden Hatha Yoga
Stephanie Derraugh (CYA-RYT 200) Pilot Mound Hatha
Michelle Budiwski (CYA-RYT 200) Rivers Hatha
Judy Peterson (CYA-RYT 200) Snow Lake HATHA
Alisa Harder (CYA-RYT 200) Steinbach Vinyasa
Emily Doucette (CYA-RYT 200) The Pas Vinyasa
Karen Lysohirka (CYA-RYT 200) The Pas Hatha Yoga, Restorative yoga, Vinyasa, Meditation,
Deborah Phenix (CYA-RYT 200) The Pas Hatha
Devra Poitra (CYA-RYT 200) The Pas hatha
Adrianna Sawchyn (CYA-RYT 200) The Pas Hatha
Marcela Vipond (CYA-RYT 200) The Pas N/A
Nicole Brightnose (CYA-RYT 200) Thompson Hot Hatha, Yoga Vinyasa
Vladimir Kadyrev (CYA-IR) Winkler N/A
Barbara Balshaw-Dow (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha
Janice Behrens (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Kundalini
Terrie Bell (CYA-RYT 250) Winnipeg Restorative, Chair & Senior, Pre-natal & Post Natal, Yoga Foundations
Kat Binding (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha
Chelsea Chrismas (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Ashtanga
Alaina Demarcke (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha
Bethany Ettawacappo (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg N/A
Bernadette Feakes (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Body Positive & Accessible Yoga (Hatha Vinyasa, Chair, YIN, Slow Flow, Morning Flow)
Catherine Gagnon (CYA–IR) Winnipeg Yoga Fitness
Perry Harms (CYA-RYT 300) Winnipeg Thai Yoga, Hatha, Yin, Vinyasa.
Mary Hawn (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha Yoga (primary style) & Qigong Instruction
Katja Holzhei (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Vinyasa Flow Yoga, Thai Yoga Therapy, Personal Yoga for students and yoga teachers, Workplace Yoga, Pre-/Postnatal Yoga, Bikram Yoga
Pamela Kok (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Ashtanga Vinyasa Yoga
Helen Maupin (CYA-E-RYT 500) Winnipeg Hatha, Raja, Tantric
Melissa Morrisseau (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha
Felecia Nanassy (CYA-CYT) Winnipeg Children's Yoga Teacher ages 2-16 yrs
Bernice Parent (CYA-RYT 500) Winnipeg Restorative, Yin
Keith Penhall (CYA-RYT 300) Winnipeg Tantric Hatha - Himilayan Institute style
Holly Pluchinski (CYA-RYT 300) Winnipeg Yin, Restorative, Vinyasa, Iyengar and Anusara Alignment, Goat Yoga, Dog Yoga
Vadivambal Rajagopal (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha
Jill Ritchot (CYA-IR) Winnipeg Hatha, Yin, Chair, Restorative, Flow
Jeannine Roy (CYA-RYT 500) Winnipeg Ashtanga Vinyasa, Vinyasa Flow, Yin Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Accessible Yoga, Sleep Recovery
Stacy Schroder (CYA-E-RYT 500) Winnipeg Yoga Actions for Alignment
Roslyn Sutherland (CYA-E-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha, Alignment, Vinyasa Flow
Chris Werstiuk (CYA-RYT 350) Winnipeg Hatha, Vinyasa, Ashtanga, Yin, Restorative
Peony Wolf (CYA-E-RYT 200) Winnipeg Yin, restorative, vinyasa, hatha
Serene Yoga Studio Winnipeg 200 and 500 hour certification

New Brunswick

Monique Nowlan (CYA-RYT 200) Bathurst N/A
Jill Doucet (CYA-RYT 300) Charlo Yin and Vinyasa
Kelly Dickson (CYA-RYT 200) Fredericton Vinyasa Flow, Power, Hatha, Fertility Yoga (private sessions, classes and workshops), Yin,
Nadine Marshall (CYA-E-RYT 350) Fredericton Power Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative, TSY, Pre/Post Natal
Krista Murphy (CYA-RYT 200) Fredericton Vinyasa, Restorative
Lindsay Hall (CYA-RYT 200) Hampton Hatha, Vinyasa, prenatal
Christelle Daigle (CYA-RYT 200) Kouchibouguac Hatha and Ashtanga
Megan Johnson (CYA-RYT 200) McAdam Hatha
Kathryn Jardine (CYA-RYT 200) Miramichi Vinyasa
Melanie LeBlanc (CYA-RYT 500) Moncton Hatha Yoga (Sivananda)
Jacynte Leger (CYA-E-RYT 500) Moncton Hatha, Kundalini
Nicole Ouellette (CYA-RYT 200) Moncton Hatha; vinyasa
Jean Short (CYA-E-RYT 500) Pointe-du-Chene Kripalu, Restorative,
Stacy Hudson (CYA-RYT 200) Rexton Ashtanga, Hatha
Kimberley Robertson (CYA-RYT 200) Rexton Hatha
Trish LeClair (CYA-E-RYT 500) Riverview Kripalu meets Kaivalya Yoga (yoga flow & Vinyasa)
Serenity Yoga Studio Saint John Yoga
Russ Green (CYA-RYT 500) Saint John Vinyasa, Yin
Melissa Sylvestre (CYA-RYT 200) Saint John Hatha vinyasa
Katherine White (CYA-RYT 200) Saint John Hatha Yoga , Yin Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Yoga Nidra& Meditation ( Mantra Meditation) Beginners Yoga
Robin Williams (CYA-RYT 200) Saint John Flow yoga
Trudy Fitzgerald (CYA-RYT 200) St. Andrews Hatha Vinyasa
Maria-ines Buzeta (CYA-RYT 200) St. George Iyengar
Brigitte Breau (CYA-RYT 350) Tracadie Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin

Newfoundland and Labrador

Sky High Performance Training Program Bay Roberts Restorative Yoga Program
Stewart Ralph (CYA-RYT 200) Bay Roberts Vinyasa and Restorative
Mark Austin (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary vinyasa flow
Margaret Colbourne (CYA-RYT 300) Corner Brook Vinyasa, hatha, chair, restorative, Yin, Yoga Nidra
Melanie Perry (CYA-RYT 200) Creston Somatic and Vinyasa
Robyn Love (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Gillams Viniyoga, Ashtanga
Lisa (Keough) White (CYA-RYT 200) Grand Falls-Windsor Vinyasa, Chair Yoga, Yin Yoga, Yoga Nidra
Jen Boland (CYA-RYT 200) Middle Cove Hatha, Nidra
Tammy Bridle (CYA-RYT 200) Red Bay N/A
Kelly Bursey (CYA-RYT 200) St. John's Hatha, Restorative and Suspension Yoga
Monica Kidd (CYA-RYT 200) St. John's N/A
Valerie Wicks (CYA-RYT 200) St. John's Hatha yoga using mindful movement and props :)

Northwest Territories

Amy Stipdonk (CYA-RYT 200) Fort Simpson Classical Hatha
Christa Domchekc (CYA-E-RYT 200) Yellowknife Classical Hatha (Sivananda)
Cheryl Minkoff (CYA-RYT 200) Yellowknife Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Kids Yoga, Teen Yoga

Nova Scotia

Kathleen McKenna (CYA-RYT 200) Albert Bridge Ashtanga
Clyde Beer (CYA-RYT 200) Bedford Hatha Vinyasa
Heather Marriott (CYA-RYT 200) Bedford Chakra, Hatha,
Colleen Hagen (CYA-RYT 200) Blockhouse Iyengar, Ashtanga
Carol-Joy Kaill (CYA-E-RYT 500) Blockhouse Restorative, flow, hatha
Amanda Hobart (CYA-YT) Bridgewater Vinyasa Flow, Gentle Flow, Yoga Nidra, Chair Yoga, Yin, Restorative, Suspension Yoga, Yoga Therapy
Shelley Corkum (CYA-RYT 200) Canning Hatha
The Yoga Barn Centreville Vinyasa Yoga
Amy Grapel (CYA-E-RYT 500) Chester Basin Hatha Yoga / General Hatha Yog
Anne Sutherland (CYA-RYT 200) Chester Basin Hatha
Patricia Power (CYA-RYT 200) Cole Harbour Gentle Flow Yoga/ Chair Yoga
Josslynn Koszegi (CYA-RYT 200) Dartmouth Vinyassa/Ashtanga
Madeleine MacLean (CYA-RYT 200) Dartmouth Classical Ashtanga and Hatha systems
Kari Morgan (CYA-E-RYT 250) Dartmouth Vinyasa, yin/yang and yin
Stefanie Winters (CYA-RYT 200) Dartmouth Hatha
David Thomas (CYA-E-RYT 500) Falmouth N/A
Sherry Morgan (CYA-RYT 200) Glace Bay Hatha
Terrilee Bulger (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Ashtanga
Farron Chandler (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax 8 limb ashtanga/ asana: hatha flow
Cheryl Chappel (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Vinyasa, Yin
Reena Davis (CYA-E-RYT 200) Halifax Vinyasa/various
Heather Dooley (CYA-RYT 500) Halifax Iyengar
Winston Gillis (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Vinyasa
Katelyn Hicks (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Power Vinyasa
Daisy Hollett (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Vinyasa, Yin
Lana Liable (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Hatha, Vinyasa
Amanda MacEachern (CYA-E-RYT 550) Halifax Vinyasa
Roma Mcinnis (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Hatha vinyasa,yin, chair
Betty Jean Aucoin (CYA-RYT 200) Hebbville Vinyasa, Restorative, Power and Mindfulness Teaching
Kathy McNally (CYA-RYT 200) Hebbville vinyasa
Jane Gavin-Hebert (CYA-RYT 250) Herring Cove Vinyassa, Yin, Nidra
Stefanie Ducharme (CYA-IR) Hunts Point Hatha, Restorative
Nicole Druken (CYA-RYT 200) Kentville N/A
Elizabeth Gaal (CYA-RYT 500) Kentville Higher-Self Living Sessions, Yoga, Reiki, Warm Stone Relaxation Therapy,
Sylvia McCormick (CYA-E-RYT 200) Lower Sackville Yoga -all levels & Chair yoga
Jessica Palmquist (CYA-E-RYT 500) Lower Sackville Vinyasa, Yoga in Schools, Kids Yoga, Prenatal/Postpartnum, Yin/Restorative, Female Centered Yoga, Girl on Fire Empowerment
Tara Ennis-Beals (CYA-RYT 200) Lunenburg Iyengar
Jennifer MacLeod (CYA-RYT 200) Lunenburg Power Vinyasa
Christy MacNeil (CYA-RYT 200) Mahone Bay Vinyasa
Mandi Arnold (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) North River Hatha, specializing in Ayurveda
Nancy Bona (CYA-RYT 200) North Sydney Hatha
Jeri Pero-Fraser (CYA-RYT 200) North Sydney Vinyasa/Hatha
Christa Dicks (CYA-RYT 200) Sydney Hatha
Stephanie Osborne (CYA-RYT 200) Sydney Vinyasa
Marcia Ostashewski (CYA-RYT 200) Sydney Ashtanga
April Theberge (CYA-RYT 200) Sydney Hatha
Om-Line Yoga and Ayurveda Courses Truro Hatha
Annette George (CYA-RYT 200) Wileville Hatha
Leanne Morrison (CYA-RYT 550) Wolfville Hatha
Kelly Sheehan (CYA-RYT 200) Wolfville Hatha
Mindfulness Teacher Training Wolfville Hatha, Flow, Iyengar

Nunavut

Tammy MacKenzie (CYA-RYT 200) Chesterfield Inlet Ashtanga, Vinyasa, restorative, yin
Sara Frizzell (CYA-RYT 200) Iqaluit Vinyasa

ON

Lena Fonseca (CYA-RYT 250) Burlington Hatha, Yin,
Tracey Headley (CYA-RYT 250) Ottawa Hatha, Yin

Ontario

Joanne Moore (CYA-RYT 200) Acton Hatha
Sheena Kilpatrick (CYA-E-RYT 550) Alban Hatha, Ashtanga, Vinyasa Flow, Restorative, Prenatal Yoga
Harmony Tree Studio Alban Hatha
Francinna Collard (CYA-E-RYT 250) Alexandria Hatha, Yin
Donna Farrow (CYA-RYT 200) Allenford Hatha
Robin Boonstra (CYA-RYT 200) Alliston Core Strength Vinyasa, Baptiste Power Yoga, Hatha
Michelle Payne (CYA-E-RYT 500) Alliston Hatha, Vinyasa
Monica Watson (CYA-E-RYT 500) Alliston Yoga, Pilates, Reiki Healing and Sound Therapy, Thai Yoga Massage, Success Life Coaching, Shamanic Healing, Power Yoga, Baptiste Yoga, Yoga Teacher Training, Inferno Hot Pilates, NLP. Meditation, Myofascial Release, Reiki, Reiki Training, Sound Therapy,
Lindsey Lambden (CYA-RYT 200) Almonte Hatha
Karen Bradie (CYA-RYT 200) Amherstburg Slow Flow / Ashtanga
Rene Thrasher-Duch (CYA-E-RYT 500) Amherstburg Hatha/ Yin/Restorative/Nidra/Qigong
Heather Back (CYA-RYT 200) Ancaster Hatha
Jane Fletcher (CYA-RYT 200) Ancaster Hatha Yoga
Maddi Rundle (CYA-E-RYT 500) Ancaster Hatha
Barbara Sotos (CYA-RYT 200) Ancaster Hatha-Vinyasa
Christina Versteeg (CYA-RYT 200) Ancaster Hatha
Erica McLeary (CYA-RYT 200) Angus Hatha, vinyasa
Stuart Reid (CYA-RYT 500) Annan Cross Disciplinary/Hatha/Restorative/Ayurveda/Meditation
Laura Neill (CYA-RYT 200) Arnprior Hatha, Yin, Yoga Nidra
Kelsey Weir (CYA-RYT 200) Atikokan Vinyasa
Holly Clune (CYA-RYT 200) Aurora Hatha
Monika Deakne Bako (CYA-RYT 200) Aurora N/A
Gloria Ferri (CYA-RYT 200) Aurora Hatha
Elizabeth Fleming (CYA-E-RYT 200) Aurora Hatha
Anne Liversidge (CYA-RYT 250) Aurora Hatha, Ashtanga, Restorative
Niccolin Fischer (CYA-RYT 200) Aylmer Yin, Vinyasa
Melissa Gauthier (CYA-RYT 200) Azilda Hatha
Tanya Mahar (CYA-RYT 200) Bancroft Hatha Yoga, Kids Yoga, Meditation
Dawn Balfour (CYA-E-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha Yoga
Karen Byles (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie vinyasa flow
Tina Caraballo (CYA-RYT 350) Barrie Vinyasa
Angela Caswell (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha
Ashleigh Clarke (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie N/A
Rebecca Courvoisier (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie N/A
Wendy Doherty (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha
Mary Dove (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Vinyasa
Natalie Eldridge (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha
Theresa Fantin-McClure (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha
Lori Gemmiti (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha
Kimberly George (CYA-E-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha Vinyasa, Restorative, Prenatal
Ryan Gladwin (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha
Ann Green (CYA-YT) Barrie Hatha, Vinyasa, Ashtanga, Yin, Restorative, Nidra
Ann Green (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Barrie Vinyasa, Online Progams
Sheri Hourie (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha & Yin Yoga
Laurie Hunt (CYA-RYT 300) Barrie Hatha, Vinyasa, Yoga Nidra
Jennifer Jackson (CYA-E-RYT 500) Barrie Vinyasa, Hatha primarily
Megan Kirk-Chang (CYA-E-RYT 200) Barrie Trauma-Informed Yoga, Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin, Ashtanga
Maia Knauer (CYA-RYT 350) Barrie Vinyasa, Hatha, Restorative
Manon Leibold (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatta
Breanna Mashinter (CYA-RYT 300) Barrie N/A
Denis Murphy (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Vinyasa
Lorraine Murphy (CYA-RYS 300) Barrie Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin, yoga therapy
Karen Palkovits-Stauber (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Ashtanga, Hatha, Accessible
Charu Parihar (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin
Heather Paul (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha
Amber Playford (CYA-RYT 500) Barrie Hatha, Vinyasa, Hot Yoga
Amelia Quantrill (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie N/A
Kathryn Rea (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha
Jennilu Reid (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie yin, hatha
Jessica Somers (CYA-RYT 300) Barrie Hatha, Vinyasa
Jenna Vandermey (CYA-E-RYT 300) Barrie Vinyasa
Shine Om Inc. Barrie Vinyasa ( *online programs)
BodyBalanced Wellness Barrie Hatha Vinyasa
Heather Morrow (CYA-E-RYT 500) Bath Hatha, Yin, Chair, Laughter Yoga
Judith Keczan (CYA-RYT 250) Beamsville Hatha, Restorative
Corry White (CYA-RYT 200) Beeton N/A
Heather Bezaire (CYA-RYT 200) Belle River N/A
Melissa Chenier (CYA-RYT 250) Belle River Hatha, Restorative Yoga, Yoga Nidra
Lori Williamson (CYA-RYT 200) Belle River Anusara Hatha Flow Restorative Iyengar
Emma Powney (CYA-RYT 200) Belleriver Vinyasa
Orlena Cain (CYA-RYT 200) Belleville Hatha
Erin McMahon (CYA-RYT 200) Belleville Hatha
Debora Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Belleville Hatha
AnnMarie Wolf (CYA-RYT 300) Belleville Ashtanga
Tara Kivlichan (CYA-RYT 200) Blue Mountains Hatha flow & Vinyasa Flow, Guided Meditation & Pranayama Practices
Kimberley Devolin (CYA-RYT 200) Bobcaygeon N/A
Angela Brazeau (CYA-RYT 200) Bolton Classical Hatha Yoga
Josephine Marino (CYA-RYT 500) Bolton Restorative, Meditation, Mindfulness, Resilience
Tracey McDonald (CYA-CYT) Bowmanville N/A
Tracey McDonald (CYA-PYT) Bowmanville N/A
Tracey McDonald (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Bowmanville Classical Hatha, Kids Yoga, Pre&Post Natal, Lifestyle Coaching
Krystle Simms (CYA-RYT 200) Bowmanville vinyasa, myofascial stretch
MollyAnn Thomas (CYA-RYT 200) Bowmanville Hatha
Evolve Yoga & Wellness Bowmanville Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative
MOVE by Tracey McDonald ( Children's YTT) Bowmanville Classical Hatha Yoga
Jessica Beattie (CYA-RYT 200) Bradford Hatha
Jamie MacPherson (CYA-RYT 200) Bradford N/A
Jennifer Hogan (CYA-RYT 200) Brampton Hatha, Flow, Kids & Teens
Kanu Mahajan (CYA-RYT 200) Brampton Power Yoga
Gayatri Pathak (CYA-RYT 200) Brampton Yoga, Private Yoga, Group Yoga, Corporate Yoga, Yin Yoga, Power Yoga, Core Strengthening Yoga, Stretch & De-Stress Yoga, Detox Yoga, Reiki Healing, Chakra Balancing, Pranayama, Meditation
Carrie Sage (CYA-E-RYT 200) Brampton Vinyasa flow hatha
Amarjit Singh (CYA-RYT 500) Brampton Hatha Yoga
Shweta Tokas (CYA-E-RYT 550) Brampton Hatha
Trish Dingman (CYA-E-RYT 500) Branchton Anusara, Hatha, Power Yoga
Heal Evolve Thrive Branchton Hatha
Carol Churchward (CYA-RYT 200) Brantford Hatha
Amy Jackson (CYA-RYT 200) Brantford Hatha
Saralynne King (CYA-RYT 200) Brantford Hatha, Yin, Mindfulness & Pilates
Claire Mckenzie (CYA-RYT 200) Brantford Hatha
Becky Arnott (CYA-RYT 200) Bright Yin, Yin Yang, Slow Flow, AcroYoga
Karin Moir (CYA-RYT 200) Bright's Grove Hatha
Cathy Ireland (CYA-RYT 200) Brighton Yinyasa Flow, Gentle Yinyasa Flow, Chair and Gentle Yoga Certification, PTSD Adapted Yoga and Meditation, Meditation and Journaling, Adaptive Yoga for Seniors and Chronic Health Conditions
Kimberly Pederson (CYA-RYT 250) Brighton Hatha
Maria de Los Angeles Fernandez (CYA-RYT 200) Brockville N/A
Cherin McKend (CYA-RYT 500) Brockville Seven Spiritual Laws of Yoga
Jessi Hoey (CYA-E-RYT 500) Brooklin Vinyasa
Ginette Valiquette (CYA-RYT 200) Bruce Mines Power Vinyasa Yoga/Restorative Yoga
Karen Basciano-Ireland (CYA-RYT 200) Buckhorn Self-Awakening Yoga/Yoga Vinyasa
Dee Morton-Sayles (CYA-RYT 200) Buckhorn Hatha
Jessica Beecraft (CYA-RYT 200) Burgessville Samasa Asana & Modified Ashtanga
Heather Hodgson (CYA-RYT 200) Burk's Falls Yoga Health Coaching, Vinyasa Flow, Gentle & Restorative
Lisa Connelly (CYA-RYT 200) Burlington Hatha, Vinyasa
Kristin Knoepfli (CYA-RYT 500) Burlington Hatha, Energy Medicine Yoga, Restorative
Jacquelyn Maine (CYA-RYT 200) Burlington Hatha. Vinyasa. Power. Fascia Stretching
Joanna Sparrow (CYA-RYT 200) Burlington Hatha, vinyasa, restorative, children
Robyn Synnott (CYA-E-RYT 500) Burlington Hatha, vinyasa, yin, restorative
Tanya Gold (CYA-E-RYT 500) Caledon vinyasana, hatha
Bryan McLaughlin (CYA-MT) Caledon Meditation
Sharon Olesen (CYA-RYT 200) Caledon Hatha
Robin Taylor (CYA-RYT 200) Caledon hatha yoga
Kathleen Killen (CYA-RYT 200) Caledon East Hatha
Sharon Scott (CYA-E-RYT 200) Caledon East Vinyasa Flow
Nicole Poulin (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Callander Hatha, Ashtanga, Restorative, Therapeutic Round bo
Darren Renaud (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Callander Hatha, Suspension, Restorative
Ohana Yoga & Wellness Centre Training Academy Callander Hatha, Ashtanga, Restorative
Jennifer Bruder (CYA-RYT 200) Cambridge Hatha / Meditation
Atlas Studio Cambridge Kripalu, Ashtanga, Hatha,
Roxanne O'Dell (CYA-E-RYT 300) Campbellford Restorative, Seniors, Therapeutic, Hatha Flow, Reiki Master
Jennifer Flannagan (CYA-RYT 200) Campbellville N/A
Carey Carty (CYA-RYT 200) Carleton Place Hatha, Yin, Prenatal, Kids
Angela Hennessy (CYA-RYT 200) Carrying place Hatha
Lynda Hayward (CYA-RYT 200) Casselman Hatha, Yin
Leanne Hart (CYA-E-RYT 550) Cayuga Hatha, Aerial, Child, Kundalini, meditation
Y Knot Unwind Yoga Studio Cayuga Hatha, Ayurveda Nutrition and Therapies, Aerial, Kundalini, Meditation , Ayurveda and Massage
Leanne Hart (CYA-AYURVEDA) Cayuga, ontario Hatha, kundalini, aerial, yin, Children’s
Jessica Letourneau (CYA-RYT 200) Chatham Vinyasa Flow, Hatha, Restorative
Leah Matteis (CYA-RYT 200) Chatham Hatha, Astanga, Restorative
Cheryl Shillington (CYA-E-RYT 550) Chatham Vinyasa , Yin, Restorative, Agama
Richard Scott Taylor (CYA-RYT 400) Chatham Sivananda, Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative
Yoga Glow Chatham Hatha
Anny St. Jean (CYA-E-RYT 500) Cobalt Hatha, acro, kids, cancer exercise specialist
Richard Bernier (CYA-RYT 200) Cobourg Hatha
Francesca Bonta (CYA-E-RYT 500) Cobourg Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin, Aerial, Therapeutic, Mindfulness & Meditation
Jenni Frenke (CYA-RYT 250) Cobourg Hatha, Yin, Flow
Cathy Ker (CYA-RYT 200) Cobourg Restorative
Krista Sickinger (CYA-RYT 200) Cobourg Hatha
Maggie Weaver (CYA-RYT 200) Cobourg Hatha, flow, aerial, restorative
Damaris Heublein (CYA-RYT 200) coldwater N/A
Kaely Bell (CYA-E-RYT 500) Collingwood Hatha
Lesa Harvey (CYA-RYT 200) Collingwood Anusara
Bianca Santos (CYA-RYT 200) Collingwood Hatha, Vinyasa
Amanda Simpson (CYA-RYT 200) Collingwood Hatha
Aum Yoga Concorde 200 Hr. YTT
Susan Goodrich (CYA-RYT 200) Cornwall Ashtange Flow
Sandra Taylor (CYA-E-RYT 300) Cornwall Hatha Yoga
Melanie Fry (CYA-MT) Courtice N/A
Anderson Salas (CYA-E-RYT 350) Courtice Hatha and Vinyasa
Trubliss Yoga Studio Courtice Vinyasa (primarily)
Fatima Hoekstra (CYA-RYT 200) Cumberland Vinyassa
Lori Fournier (CYA-RYT 200) Curve Lake Vinyasa
Pamela Garrett (CYA-RYT 200) Delaware Hatha
Naomi King (CYA-RYT 300) Demorestville Vinyasa
Terri Maracle (CYA-RYT 200) Deseronto Hatha, Lifestyle, Self care, Serenity yoga for mind/body/soul
Kerrie Kennedy (CYA-E-RYT 200) Downsview N/A
Elizabeth Small (CYA-E-RYT 200) Drumbo Anasa
Roberta Lappage (CYA-RYT 200) Dryden Hatha, Vinyasa
Gina Nikolic (CYA-RYT 200) Dryden Yoga Therapy, Yoga, Chair Yoga, Aqua Yoga, Ayurveda, Reiki
Audrey O'Marra (CYA-E-RYT 550) Dunnville Hatha, Reiki, Meditation
Patricia Sutor (CYA-RYT 200) Dunnville Hatha
Art Rocks & Healing Yoga Dunnville Hatha, Reiki, Meditation, on line training
MOVE by Tracey McDonald Durham Region Classical Yoga
Angela Geddes (CYA-RYT 200) Dutton Mindful Modern Yoga
Ana Rawn (CYA-RYT 200) Echo Bay Power Yoga
Heather Davidson (CYA-RYT 200) Eganville Hatha
Heather Inwood-Montrose (CYA-E-RYT 550) Eganville Hatha, Restorative, Vinyasa, YIN, Chair, Kundalini, Raja Yoga, Meditation, Mantra/Sound Therapy, Reiki
Maria Clark (CYA-RYT 200) Elliot Lake Power Vinyasa
Stephanie Gunn (CYA-RYT 200) Elmira Hatha, Vinyasa
Carrie Gale (CYA-RYT 200) Elora Vinyasa
Jason Maraschiello (CYA-MT) Erin Mindfulness and Meditation, MBSR
Laurin Wolf (CYA-E-RYT 200) Erin Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative
Rinkukour Arora (CYA-RYT 200) Etobicoke Hatha Yoga, Pranayama, meditation
Kelly Enright (CYA-RYT 300) Etobicoke Hatha, Vinyasa
Donna Sellers (CYA-E-RYT 500) Etobicoke Therapeutic Yoga for Chronic Pain, Gentle Hatha Yoga, Private Classes
Meaghan Gibson (CYA-RYT 200) Fergus Hatha, Vinyasa
Michele Gray (CYA-RYT 200) Fort Erie Hatha
Carolyn Harding (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Gananoque Sivananda
Inderjeet Arora (CYA-RYT 500) George Town Hatha, Kundalin, Marma
Christina Bennewitz (CYA-RYT 200) Georgetown Vinyasa
Lee Anne Knight (CYA-E-RYT 450) Georgetown Hatha, Kundalini, Meditation, Subtle Yoga Inspired, Crystal Healing
Erin O'Reilly (CYA-RYT 200) Georgetown Vinyasa/Hatha/gentle/restorative/Chair Yoga
Samantha Swimm (CYA-RYT 200) Georgetown Hatha, Vinyasa, Fusion
Christina Bothwell (CYA-RYT 250) Georgina Yin Yoga
Ivy Strom (CYA-RYT 200) Goulais River Hatha
Nicole Stirling (CYA-RYT 200) Grafton Hatha
Brooke Sturzenegger (CYA-RYT 200) Grafton N/A
Sherry Mayer (CYA-E-RYT 200) Greater Sudbury Hatha, Trauma Yoga, Vinyasa, YIN, Nidra
Mary-Jo Jacksic (CYA-RYT 200) Greely Power, Chair
Tammy Doerrl (CYA-RYT 450) Grimsby Hatha; HeartRise Yoga for Children
Dianna Kington (CYA-RYT 200) Grimsby Hatha, Gentle, Flow, Restorative, Yin and Chair Yoga
Amy Marchese (CYA-E-RYT 500) Grimsby Hatha Yoga, Vinyasa Flow
Ryan Tibbs (CYA-E-RYT 200) Grimsby Hatha Yoga, Vinyasa Flow
Grimsby Yoga and Wellness Studio Inc. Grimsby Anusara Inspired
Carolee Carson (CYA-RYT 200) Guelph Classical and vinyasa
Pamela Fielding (CYA-RYT 200) Guelph Classical Yoga, Chair Yoga
Celia Payne (CYA-RYT 200) Guelph Ashtanga,Hatha,Restorative,Hot,Older Adult fitness, Pilates
Penny Petersson (CYA-RYT 200) Guelph Vinyasa, Hatha
Maija Riemer (CYA-RYT 200) Guelph Hatha Vinyasa
Elisabeth Schramm (CYA-RYT 200) Guelph Hatha
Leslie Stanley (CYA-RYT 500) Guelph N/A
Taylor van der Deen (CYA-RYT 200) Guelph Hatha, restorative, trauma-informed
Michelle Vandenburg (CYA-RYT 500) Guelph Personal Training, Nutritional Counseling, Guiding Yoga
Nadine Weston (CYA-RYT 200) Haileybury Hatha
Amanda Rico (CYA-E-RYT 450) Haliburton Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin, Restorative
Lana Tutino (Krupey) (CYA-E-RYT 200) Halton Hills SUP Yoga, Breast Cancer Recovery BOSU Specialist (BCRBS), Cancer Exercise Specialist, Vinyasa, Power Yoga, YIN, Aerial Yoga, Restorative
Andrea Clarke (CYA-RYT 200) HAMILTON Hatha, Gentle, Restorative, Nidra, Chair, Meditation
Alexandra Collins (CYA-RYT 200) Hamilton Hatha, Power, Yoga Kids
Susanne de Baie (CYA-RYT 200) Hamilton Hatha
Amy Donais (CYA-RYT 200) Hamilton Hatha
Jivasu Natural (CYA-MT) Hamilton N/A
Mira Rostami (CYA-MT) Hamilton Meditation
Lisa Sholer (CYA-RYT 200) Hamilton Hatha/Vinyasa
Naturality School of Meditation Hamilton Naturality, Meditation, Kundalini Yoga and Nada Yoga
Deena Dale (CYA-RYT 200) Hammond Hatha
Julianne Robert (CYA-RYT 200) Hammond Yin, Vinyasa, Restorative, Kids
Shannon Crowder (CYA-RYT 200) Hanover Hatha, Flow
Fredrik Backman (CYA–IR) Hillsburgh N/A
Jane Hyde (CYA-RYT 200) Hillsburgh Power, Vinyasa Flow and Meditation
Kinesthetic Bodhi Horseshoe Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Kids Yoga, Meditation and Relaxation,Groove Method
Ashleigh Jeffery-Price (CYA-CYT) Horseshoe Valley Childrens Yoga
Ashleigh Jeffery-Price (CYA-RYT Gold) Horseshoe Valley Hatha Vinyasa
Ashleigh Jeffery-Price (CYA-YT) Horseshoe Valley Yoga Therapy
Dina Dowle (CYA-E-RYT 200) Huntsville Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Reiki, Hot Stone Restorative Yoga
Ken Kerr (CYA-YT) Huntsville Hatha, Restorative, Grief, Pain care ,Trauma Informed, somatic experiencing meets yoga.
Kayella Mackenzie (CYA-PYT) Huntsville N/A
Janet Walker (CYA-RYT 500) Huntsville Hatha
Tiffany Dumont (CYA-RYT 550) Ingersoll Hatha
Barbara Emms (CYA-E-RYT 200) Ingersoll Hatha Yoga
Sara Stover (CYA-RYT 200) Ingersoll Hatha Flow, Restorative, Fascial Release
Chet Aitken (CYA-RYT 200) Innisfil Hatha
Lee Downer (CYA-E-RYT 200) Innisfil Inversion Therapy for the treatment of back pain, brain care, fitness, fun and games, as well as CorYoga.
Sabrina Guglielmi (CYA-IR) Innisfil N/A
Rebecca Carney (CYA-RYT 200) Jerseyville Ashtanga, Restorative, Somatic, Flow
Veronica Moore (CYA-RYT 200) Kanata Hot Power, Hatha, Yin, Senior Chair
Kim Davies (CYA-RYT 200) Keswick Ashtanga
Lori Shank (CYA-RYT 200) Keswick Hatha and Restorative
Julie Belanger (CYA-RYT 350) Kingston Vinyassa, Meditative yoga, Yin
Kelly Bodie (CYA-E-RYT 250) Kingston Ashtanga
Christina (Tina) Demerling (CYA-RYT 300) Kingston N/A
Monica Muller (CYA-E-RYT 500) Kingston Spiritual Healing, Meditation, Mindful Resilience for Trauma Recovery, Reiki Training, Reiki Treatments, Reconnective Healings and Reconnection
Linda Murray (CYA-RYT 200) Kingston Hatha
Lori Storry (CYA-MT) Kirkfield Meditation Teacher, Reiki Master
Megan Chadwick (CYA-RYT 200) Kitchener Hatha Yoga, Mom and Baby Yoga, Trapeze Yoga
Rhonda Fowler (CYA-RYT 200) Kitchener Hatha Yoga, 2nd Degree Reiki Practitioner
Kendra Hinton (CYA-E-RYT 200) Kitchener Hatha Yoga
Nausheen Maherali (CYA-RYT 200) Kitchener Hatha, Vinyasa and Yin Yoga
Carol Rehill (CYA-E-RYT 200) Kitchener Hatha
TIYAMA Children's Yoga School Kitchener Children, Mindfulness, Meditation
Maureen Schiller (CYA-E-RYT 550) Leamington Hatha, Vinyasa Power Flow
Krystin Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Leamington Asana and yin yoga, meditation
Christine Gilson (CYA-E-RYT 500) Lindsay Vinyasa Flow
Carolynn Maynard (CYA-RYT 200) Lindsay N/A
Michaela Altenburg (CYA-RYT 200) London Multi disciplinary - Hatha and Vinyasa Flow
Lori Ardron (CYA-RYT 200) London Classical Hatha and Laya Yoga
Michele Barnes (CYA-E-RYT Gold) London Hatha Yoga/Multi-disciplinary
Laurie Bedour (CYA-RYT 200) London N/A
Christel Bodenbender (CYA-RYT 500) London Hatha, Mindfulness, Chair, Pranayama, Meditation, Energy Healing, Art Therapy
Carolyn Burke (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) London Cross-Interdisciplinary
Heather Cammaert (CYA-RYT 500) London Hatha, Power, Vinyasa Flow, Yin and Kids Yoga
Deborah Cochrane (CYA-RYT 500) London Alignment-based Hatha
Tara Green (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha, Yin
Christine Heessels (CYA-RYT 200) London N/A
Kelly Hefford (CYA-RYT 200) London All styles
Leslie Heisz (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) London Hatha
M Louise Hull (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha
Laura Johnson (CYA-E-RYT 500) London N/A
Julie Laidlaw (CYA-RYT 200) London Cross Disciplinary
Mercedes Lander (CYA-RYT 200) London Cross-disciplinary
Rachel McGarry (CYA-RYT 550) London Hatha, Restorative & Bhakti (Kirtan Artist)
Sheena Persaud (CYA-RYT 400) London Hatha and Restorative
Susan Rau (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha, Restorative, Yin
Tamika Schilbe (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) London Cross-Disciplinary
Kulvinder (Nicky) Sehra (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha
Janelle Stewart (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha
Sarah Beth Taylor (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha
Daniel Woodward (CYA-RYT 500) London Hatha, Power, Vinyasa, Restorative
Noel Wright (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha, Yin
Karen Zehnal (CYA-RYT 200) London Sivananda Yoga; Mindfulness; Meditation
DevaTree School of Yoga London *On-Line* Training, Cross-Disciplinary. ( *online)
Benders Yoga London Hatha Yoga/Multi-disciplinary
Erin Abraham (CYA-RYT 200) Long Sault Hatha
Vicky Morrison (CYA-RYT 200) Lucknow Cross - Disciplinary
Mirela Nanu (CYA-E-RYT 500) Maple Aum Yoga CYA-RYS (multi styles)
Mahander Bhagat (CYA-RYT 200) Markham Hatha
Thomas Ding (CYA-E-RYT 500) Markham Aerial Yoga, Hanuman Yoga, Hatha Yoga
Linda Kang (CYA-E-RYT 500) Markham ashtanga, chakra, hatha
Kip Lo (CYA-RYT 250) Markham Ashtanga, Hot Yoga, Yin, Yoga Fitness (TnS)
Mei Mok (CYA-E-RYT 200) Markham N/A
Swapna Shah (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Markham Yoga / Ayurveda / Herbal Medicine / Ayurveda Bodyworks / Nutrition Counseling
Ezhilarasu Souparamnian (CYA-E-RYT 550) Markham Hatha Yoga Style
Fang Xin Xu (CYA-RYT 200) Markham Vinyasa Flow, Gentle Yoga Flow, Yin Yoga
Akasa Yoga Markham Aerial Yoga, Hanuman Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Yoga Teacher Training
Nicole Turenne (CYA-RYT 200) Mattawa Vinyasa, Hatha
Jeannine Welton (CYA-RYT 200) Mattawa Vinyasa and Hatha
Kathryn Mclennan (CYA-RYT 200) Maxville Hatha
Andy Kurelek (CYA-RYT 200) McKellar Vinyasa
Marissa Dolotallas (CYA-RYT 200) Meaford Hatha, Vinyasa, Yoga / Adventure Retreats
Catherine Stilo (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Melancthon Vinyasa
Virginia Wigle (CYA-RYT 500) Merlin Integral Yoga
Nicole MacDonald (CYA-RYT 250) Metcalfe Hatha, Yin, Vinyasa Flow, Chair Yoga, NirvanaFitness
Jodi Blue (CYA-RYT 200) Midland Hatha
Cortnee Buchanan (CYA-RYT 200) Midland Hatha Yoga
Donna Gordon (CYA-RYT 250) Midland Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin, Nidra, Meditation
Stephanie Machado (CYA-RYT 300) Midland Hatha, Kundalini, Meditaition
Andrea Swift (CYA-RYT 200) Midland Hatha
Barbara von der Heide (CYA-RYT 300) Miller Lake Aerial Yoga, Hatha, Yin
Chazah Abbas (CYA-E-RYT 550) Milton Patanjali Sutra Yoga
Lisa Guidolin (CYA-RYT 200) Milton Vinyasa
Gail Holness (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Minden Hatha, Pilates, Mindfulness, Meditation, Sivinanda, flow
Amanda Lytle (CYA-RYT 200) Minden N/A
Cheryl Urbanczyk (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauaga Vinyasa, Hatha
Cindy Bartlett (CYA-RYT 300) Mississauga Kundalini and Hatha
Michelle Canasa-Sammut (CYA-E-RYT 500) Mississauga Hatha, Vinyasa, Core Strength
Stella Cooney (CYA-E-RYT 350) Mississauga Hatha, Ashtanga, Melt
Mary Craig (CYA-E-RYT 550) Mississauga Hatha
Allison Cruz (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga N/A
Gayathri Dhandapani (CYA-RYT Gold) Mississauga Hatha
Lenore Foster (CYA-RYT 300) Mississauga Hatha yoga, Clinical Somatics
Ainsley Garrett (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga N/A
Annapurna Gattupalli (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga N/A
Anne Gillespie (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Roxanna Gumiela (CYA-RYT 250) Mississauga Hatha Yoga - Vinyasa style
Nicole Henry (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga N/A
Shannon Holmes (CYA-RYT 250) Mississauga Hatha yoga (for all), Pilates, Energy Healing, Thai Yoga Massage
Lu Johnston (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Rosanne Liguori (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Anusara/Hatha
Laura McClean (CYA-E-RYT 350) Mississauga Hatha/Chair/Restorative/Therapeutic/Meditation/Workshops(Chair & Meditation)
Margaret Morden (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha Yoga
Lisa Mormile (CYA-RYT 300) Mississauga Kundalini, Hatha
Ramune Nixon (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Classical & Hatha Flow
Evarista Maria Pacaba (CYA-RYT 300) Mississauga Hatha, Kundalini
Naazneen Prisc (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Mississauga Hatha, Power, Core Strength Vinyasa & Budokon Yoga(Martial arts & Hatha yoga fusion). Kundalini Reiki Master, Yin and Restorative yoga, Chair yoga. Trauma Sensitive for Youth and Dogmatic Ashtanga.
Gail Ramdeyall (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Baptiste style yoga (hot vinyasa practice)
Karen Russell (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga N/A
Laurie Rutenberg (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Robert Ryan (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Porshia Sidhu (CYA-E-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha, Vinyasa, Ashtanga
Jackie Spencer (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Karren Viersen (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Melinda Walker (CYA-E-RYT 300) Mississauga Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin, Restorative, Yoga for Trauma
Holly Weller (CYA-RYT 300) Mississauga Kundalini, Hatha and Meditating
Olivia Williams (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Ashtanga Inspired, Vinyasa
Parivartan Mississauga Hot Yoga Studio Mississauga Power, Vinyasa, Hatha
Savithri Venkatesan (CYA-E-RYT 550) Mississsauga Hatha Yoga, Sage Patanjali traditional Ashtanga Yoga
Susan Weed (CYA-RYT 200) Mooretown Traditional Hatha/Vinyasa
Sarah Kelly (CYA-RYT 200) Mount Forest Yin and Hatha
Lynn Bouffard (CYA-RYT 250) Mount Hope Hatha, Meditation, Qualifying Yoga Therapist (IAYT)
Aimee Pudifin (CYA-RYT 200) Mulmur Vinyasa
Suptopia Floating Yoga Muskoka SUP Yoga, Private Yoga
Stephanie Ouellette-Rienks (CYA-E-RYT 300) Muskoka Vinyasa, SUP Yoga, Ashtanga,
Nidhi Maheshwari (CYA-YT) Nepean Gentle Therapeutic Physio-Yoga
Jennifer Heard (CYA-E-RYT 300) New Dundee therapy, mindfulness, hatha, vinyasa
Shannon Landry (CYA-RYT 200) New Liskeard Hatha Yoga, Restortative Yoga, Yin Yoga, Suspension Yoga, Warm Stone Therapy and Thai Massage
Josee Leclair (CYA-RYT 200) New Liskeard Hatha
YogArt Studio New Liskeard Hatha
Elyse Aucoin (CYA-RYT 200) Newmarket Hatha
Dawn Austin-Liddle (CYA-RYT 200) Newmarket Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative
S.B. Barak (CYA-RYT 300) Newmarket Hatha inspired by Scaravelli
Erin Cartwright (CYA-RYT 200) Newmarket Hatha / Vinyasa Flow
Jennifer Mark (CYA-RYT 200) Newmarket ashtanga and restorative
Andrea France (CYA-RYT 200) Niagara Falls Hatha
Linda Morinello (CYA-RYT 200) Niagara Falls Hatha
Loretta Weaver (CYA-RYT 200) Niagara Falls Hatha
Lita Clavier (CYA-E-RYT 200) Niagara-on-the-lake Hatha yoga
Erin Anderson (CYA-RYT 200) Norfolk County Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin, Prenatal, Postnatal
Anne Bentley (CYA-RYT 200) North Bay Hatha/ Senior Chair Yoga
Sarah Blackwell (CYA-RYT 200) North Bay Hatha
Audice Nasser (CYA-RYT 200) North York Hatha Yoga
Mariana O’Connor (CYA-RYT 200) North York Ashtanga, Suspension Yoga, Chair Yoga, Yin Yoga
Yuliya Shynkaruk (CYA-RYT 200) North York Hatha
Lumos Yoga and Movement Inc. Oakville Hatha Yoga, Kids Yoga
Seema Bell (CYA-E-RYT 200) Oakville Ashtanga, Vinyasa flow
Monica Briscall (CYA-RYT 250) Oakville Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Meditation, Reiki
Erin Fischer (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Vinyasa, Yin
Ustat Paintal (CYA-E-RYT 450) Oakville Fertility, prenatal, postnatal, kids, adults, seniors yoga classes
Anne Scott (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Hatha
Yasmeen Sehbai (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Hatha
Lisanne Thomas (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Hatha, Seniors, Chair, Prenatal, Mom and Baby, Child
Marni Weiner (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Vinyasa Yoga
Lawrie Keillor-Faulkner (CYA-E-RYT 200) Omemee General Hatha (beginner/continuing), Vanda Scaravelli method, Hanna Somatics, QiGong Shibashi Instructor, Yin and restorative yoga
Sarah Houghton (CYA-RYT 250) Orangeville Vinyasa, Yin
Kassey Phillips (CYA-RYT 200) Orangeville Hatha, Restorative
Mary E. Rowan (CYA-RYT 300) Orangeville N/A
Kala Yoga Inc. Orangeville Hatha Yoga, Meditation Certification
Helen Aitken (CYA-RYT 350) Orillia Vinyasa
Jennie-May Banks (CYA-RYT 300) Orillia Hatha, trauma sensitive, slow flow and chair yoga
Maureen Misner (CYA-E-RYT 200) Orillia N/A
Sue Sinclair (CYA-E-RYT 200) Orillia Classic Hatha, Vinyasa,
Meghan Fish-Bellefleur (CYA-RYT 200) Orleans Hatha/Prenatal Yoga
Patricia Cicogna (CYA-RYT 200) Oro Medonte Hatha
Lisa Markov (CYA-RYT 350) Oro Medonte vinyasa flow; self care workshops
Danielle Tamm (CYA-RYT 200) Oro-Medonte Hatha, yin, vinyasa
Julie Rossiter (CYA-RYT 200) Orono Vinyasa
Jowita Mohr (CYA-RYT 200) Osgoode N/A
Cristina Arruda Stroumos (CYA-RYT 200) Oshawa Hatha, Vinyasa
Tracey Currie (CYA-E-RYT 500) Oshawa vinyasa , pre/post, Restorative, RestoraTHAI©
Lisa Hegarty (CYA-RYT 200) Oshawa Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin
Tamara Sirota (CYA-RYT 200) Oshawa Vinyasa
Joanne Tripp (CYA-E-RYT 500) Oshawa Vinyasa, Hatha
Sandra Smith Yoga Oshawa Continuing Education Program in Yin Yoga, On-Line (online) Programming
Alexandra Hernandez (CYA-RYT 200) Oshawa, Ontario Restorative, Yin Yang, Flows
Susan Anderson (CYA-YT) Ottawa Hatha Yoga (Kripalu Tradition); Trauma Informed Yoga; Yoga Therapy;Yoga for Anxiety
Ashley Bergeron (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha
Kelly Brandys (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Flow, Power
Caroline Brousseau (CYA-E-RYT 300) Ottawa Hatha, Yin, Family & Kids
Jane Brown (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha Vinyasa Flow
Christina Burris (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Gunfer Calis (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha Yoga in the Sivananda Tradition, Yoga Nidra, Reiki
Linda Cartwright (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Teach Yoga to active seniors focusing on curlers
Andrea Cerutti (CYA-CYT) Ottawa Children's Yoga
Tracy Corneau (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha
Natalie Del Signore (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Restorative/Child/Yin
Samantha Elapata Gunaratne (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Bonney Elliott (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha
Elizabeth Ellis (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Anne Hennessy (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha Yoga in the context of MBSR,Senior Yoga
Christine Hogan (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Mimi Hong (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha Yoga
Kerry Kotylak (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Ashtanga
Catherine Kyeremanteng (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Tatyana Lachowich (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Traditional/ Ashtanga Yoga
Joelle Lepine (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Bruce Minnes (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha/Hatha Meditation/Vinyasa-Flow Beginner/Intermediate
Nina Munthe-LePage (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha
Luce Napert (CYA-E-RYT 450) Ottawa Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga
Lisa Paterson (CYA-E-RYT 550) Ottawa Gentle Somatic Yoga, Meditation, Yoga Therapy
Sylvia Picciano (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Kamala Pilgrim (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Taucha Post (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha
Negin Sabbaghian (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha-Flow
Jenn Schurer (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Janice Soderholm (CYA-RYT 500) Ottawa Akhanda, Hatha, Kundalini, Yin
Mariya Stancheva (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha
Sonia Vani (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha, Yin, Kids' yoga
Lucille Villaseñor-Caron (CYA-E-RYT 500) Ottawa Hatha Yoga, Raja Yoga, Counselling, Psychotherapy and Ayurvedic Yoga Therapy
David Wegenast (CYA-E-RYT 200) Ottawa Vinyasa Flow, Hatha, and Taoist Yoga; Pilates
Miranda Morrison (CYA-RYT 200) Owen Sound Cross Disciplinary
Laurie Collins (CYA-RYT 200) Pembroke Hatha / Vinyasa / Yin / Yoga Therapeutics
Patricia Lafreniere (CYA-RYT 200) Pembroke Asana, Yin
Stacey Levoy (CYA-RYT 200) Pembroke Astana
Cindy Roach (CYA-RYT 200) Pembroke Hatha, Aerial, Yin yoga & Energy work
Kelsi Maracle (CYA-RYT 200) Penetanguishene Hatha
Christine Robertson (CYA-RYT 200) Penetanguishene Hatha
April Fraser (CYA-RYT 200) Perth Hatha
Jill McCubbin-Clare (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Perth Rd. Hatha, Viniyoga
Renee Thibodeau (CYA-RYT 200) Perth Road Hatha
Amanda Christnik (CYA-RYT 200) Petawawa Hatha yoga and yin yoga
Karin DesChamp (CYA-IR) Peterborough Chair Yoga
Jodie Fallis (CYA-RYT 200) Peterborough Hatha
Vera Jones (CYA-E-RYT 200) Peterborough Hatha Yoga
Karen MacNeil (CYA-IR) Peterborough N/A
Marsha Roscoe (CYA-RYT 200) Peterborough Moksha Series (Level 1, 60-75-90 minute), Moksha Flow (Vinyasa series),Hot Flow, Core Flow, Yang/Yin, Yin, Workshops, Beginner's Yoga, Advanced, Private Sessions
Hannah Brown (CYA-RYT 300) Peterborough, ON Vinyasa
Tenille Chen (CYA-RYT 200) Pickering Kundalini Yoga
Glenda O'Reilly (CYA-RYT 200) Plainfield Hatha yoga, Gentle yoga, Vinyasa
Carol McDonald (CYA-RYT 500) Port Elgin Hatha
Ruth Louden (CYA-RYT 200) Port Hope Hatha
Rebecca Pittam (CYA-RYT 250) Port McNicoll Hatha, Power , Core, Yin etc.
Deborah Blumentrath (CYA-RYT 200) Port Severn Hatha
Michelle Russell (CYA-RYT 200) Port Severn Hatha
Miriam Kleinsasser (CYA-RYT 200) Port Stanley Hatha
Edwina Rudolph (CYA-E-RYT 350) Prescott Hatha, Hot Yoga
Laura Campbell (CYA-RYT 200) Ramara Hatha
Julia Cheong (CYA-E-RYT 200) Richmond Hill Hatha, Viyasa, Yin, Restoritive, Teenage Yoga
Sonia Lena (CYA-IR) Richmond Hill N/A
Anaar Shariff (CYA-E-RYT 200) Richmond Hill Yoga for Adults, Youth & Children
Cindy Lucas (CYA-RYT 200) Ridgeville Hatha
Patricia Young (CYA-RYT 200) Ridgeville Hatha Yoga, Shivananda
Sharon Ashton (CYA-RYT 200) Rockwood Gentle mindful yoga, chair yoga, restorative
Janet Ragan (CYA-RYT 200) Rockwood Hatha
Storme Van Rassel (CYA-RYT 200) Rutherglen Yin, Hatha
Ann Kelly (CYA-RYT 200) Sarnia Hatha
Mike Kelly (CYA-RYT 200) Sarnia Hatha
Siovahn Weatherby (CYA-RYT 300) Sarnia N/A
Jennifer Flood (CYA-RYT 200) Sault St. Marie Power Vinyassa
Patricia Pulcine (CYA-RYT 200) Sault St. Marie Hatha , Raja, Yin, Suspension Yoga, Kids, Meditation, Reiki
Monica Vaes (CYA-RYT 200) Sault St. Marie Power Yoga
Jennifer Entwistle (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste Marie N/A
Mary-Catherine Glibota (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste Marie Power
James O'Brien (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste Marie Power Yoga/ Vinyasa
Pat Zehr (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste Marie Power Yoga (Modified)
Justin Briglio (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste. Marie N/A
Jessica Corcoran (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste. Marie Power yoga
Michele Gilbert (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste. Marie Hatha Yoga
Bridget Lamberts (CYA-RYT 500) Sault Ste. Marie N/A
Natasha Rinaldi (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste. Marie Yoga / Pilates / Yogalates
Stephanie Secondi (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste. Marie N/A
Melissa Thibeault (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste. Marie Power Yoga
Amanda Fluke (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste. Marie and Sudbury Power Vinyasa Yoga/Hot Yoga, Children's Yoga
Lea Altieri-Jylha (CYA-E-RYT 500) Sault Ste.Marie Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga/Hot Yoga
Sault Hot Yoga Sault Ste.Marie Power Vinyasa Yoga
Ramesh Shah (CYA-RYT 200) Scarborough N/A
Geeta Tailor (CYA-RYT 200) Scarborough Patanjali Yoga
Dolores Bowes (CYA-RYT 500) Selwyn Hatha - Vanda Scaravelli style. Somatics Exercise Coaching
Patricia Marsden (CYA-E-RYT 200) Sharon Hatha
Leanne Wierzbicki (CYA-E-RYT 500) Shuniah Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Trauma Sensitive Yoga, YFFR (Yoga For First Responders), Holistic Hatha Yoga Teacher Training, Holistic Health Coaching
Wendy Bracken (CYA-IR) Simcoe Reflexology,Iridology,Ion Food Detox, Raynor Massage, Indian Head Massage
Denise Davis-Gains (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Simcoe Kripalu, Ashtanga, hatha, Kundalini, Iyengar, ...
Janine Mosley (CYA-RYT 200) Singhampton Hatha
Ruth Mayhew (CYA-RYT 500) Smiths Falls Hatha, Yin, Gentle, Vinyasa flow
Joey Doherty (CYA-E-RYT 500) South River Kripalu Yoga
Vicki Waters (CYA-E-RYT 500) South River Restorative
Rachel Jones (CYA-RYT 200) South Woodslee Vinyasa and Hatha
Lisa Mosher (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Southampton Cross-Disciplinary approach to Hatha Yoga
Jacqueline Hope (CYA-RYT 200) Springfield Multi-disciplinary
Lalita Tamburri (CYA-E-RYT 500) Springfield 200 hour YTT, Continuing Studies in Yoga, Classical Hatha Classes (Online and In person), Mantra/Bhakti, Shatkarmas, Cranio-Sacral Therapy
Little Mango Tree - Yoga and Holistic Health Centre Springfield Classical Yoga Teacher Training, Advanced Yoga studies, All Levels Classes, Workshops, Yoga Nidra, Meditation, Chanting
Alysia Gillham (CYA-RYT 200) Springwater Vinyasa
April Janzen (CYA-RYT 200) St Catharines Flow, Gentle and Yin ( Holy Yoga)
Donald Laframboise (CYA-MT) St Charles Rajah Yoga
Lynda Neil (CYA-RYT 200) St Thomas Cross Disciplinary Yoga Training
Niagara Mountainside Therapeutic Services St. Catharines Power Yoga, Chair Yoga
Margaret Denison (CYA-E-RYT 300) St. Catharines Hatha
Ann Korten   St. Catharines Yoga Student/Training in Rajafusion Yoga
Michelle Lucy (CYA-RYT 250) St. Catharines Hatha, restorative, seated, pre-natal
Stephanie Niessen (CYA-RYT 250) St. Catharines Vinyasa/hatha
Susan Passero (CYA-RYT 200) St. Catharines Rajafusion For Beginners
Nicole Postma (CYA-CYT) St. Catharines Children's Yoga
Nicole Postma (CYA-RYT 200) St. Catharines Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Yoga Nidra, TCTSY
Denise Sukkau (CYA-E-RYT 200) St. Catharines Power Yoga, Chair Yoga
Emily Delafosse (CYA-RYT 200) St. George, Brant N/A
Linda Cray (CYA-MT) St. Marys N/A
Christa Royal (CYA-E-RYT 550) St. Marys Cross Disciplinary/Hatha/Vinyasa/Restorative
Kristy Stewart (CYA-E-RYT 200) St. Marys Hatha
Karin Kristoferson (CYA-RYT 200) St. Thomas Cross disciplinary
Helen Valks (CYA-RYT 500) St. Thomas Hatha Yin Yoga and Fascial Release
Emily Shaver (CYA-RYT 200) St.Catharines Hatha, Vinyasa, Gentle
Mary Christine Stewart (CYA-RYT 300) St.Marys Hatha,
Sara Kendrick (CYA-YT) Stittsville N/A
Diane Lanthier (CYA-E-RYT 200) Stittsville Akhanda, Hatha, Yin, Vinyasa,
Josie Cancilla (CYA-RYT 200) Stoney Creek N/A
Stephanie King (CYA-RYT 200) Stoney Creek N/A
Franca Mastrolia (CYA-RYT 200) Stoney Creek Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Barre
Tanya Porter (CYA-E-RYT 500) Stouffville Hatha Yoga
Modern Yoga Method Inc. Stouffville 200hr ONLINE Yoga Teacher Training
Lisa Stacey (CYA-E-RYT 200) Stratford Hatha and Restorative, Reiki
Karen Caughlin (CYA-RYT 300) Strathroy Restorative, Hatha
Misty Lucas (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Strathroy Restorative yoga & Life Coaching
Julie MacFarlane (CYA-RYT 200) Strathroy Baptiste Power Yoga
Lana Boyuk (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Sudbury Hatha. Kundalini. YIN. Chakras. Vinyasa
Jocelyne Brisson (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha
Michele Cormier (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha & Yin Yoga
Barb Dube (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha
Renée Dumont (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha, Ashtanga, Yin
Amanda Fluke (CYA-PYT) Sudbury Power Vinyasa, Children's Yoga, Prenatal
Deniz Frik (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha
Brigitte Goudreau (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha
Susan Jones (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha
Jessica Laliberte (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha
Patricia Marks de Chabris (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha
Chelsea Belle Mateev (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha
Betty Ann McPherson (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatah
Craig Neilson (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha
Kimberly Price (CYA-RYT 250) Sudbury Hatha, Restorative, Yin and Chair yoga
Annette Klosler (CYA-RYT 200) Thamesford Kundalini
Kimberley Cherry (CYA-E-RYT 500) Thessalon Vinyasa
Santana Hemenway (CYA-RYT 200) Thornbury N/A
Leona Davis (CYA-CYT) Thornhill Therapeutic yoga for children
Helen Gofeld (CYA-E-RYT 200) Thornhill Ashtanga
Janet Adams (CYA-RYT 500) Thunder Bay Power, Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin, Chair, Accessible
Chantalle Cloutier (CYA-RYT 200) Thunder Bay Hatha
Samantha Medendorp (CYA-RYT 200) Thunder Bay Hatha, Yin
Laura Vanasse (CYA-RYT 200) Thunder Bay Hatha ; Restorative
Linda Hanson (CYA-E-RYT 200) Tillsonburg Hatha Yoga, Asana, Restorative, Meditation, Pranayama, Yin
Kelly Pearce (CYA-RYT 200) Timmins N/A
Saed Ahmadi (CYA-RYT Gold) Toronto Cyclic Yoga
Jennifer Baradi (CYA-RYT 400) Toronto iRest (Integrative Restoration) Yoga Nidra Meditation, Yoga (Hatha Vinyasa, Chair, Restorative, Children)
Gaye Barter (CYA-RYT Gold) Toronto Iyengar
Mona Bayati (CYA-RYT 250) Toronto Vinyasa/Ashtanga
Ghazal Bina (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) toronto Hatha, Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Restorative, Meditation
Julie Birrell (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Inter-disciplinary
Debra Black (CYA-E-RYT 550) Toronto Yin; Restorative; Vinyasa
Leslie Buback (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Ashtanga, Absolute Beginner, Hatha, Flow, Restorative, Kids, Teen, Seniors Yoga
Monica Chang (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha
Elisha Conover-Arthurs (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Kundalini
Pamela Davies (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha
Tracy dePass (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Ashtanga
Pam Diggins (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Toronto Ayurvedic Yoga, Family Yoga
Laura Dobell (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Bikram Method and Yin Core
Jessica Dowlatsingh (CYA-YT) Toronto Hatha, Power, Restorative, Therapeutic, Vinyasa
Diana Duro (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha
Lori Dynamic (CYA-RYT Gold) Toronto N/A
Moore Erin (CYA-E-RYT 300) Toronto Hatha Based Yoga
Jennifer Etemadi (CYA-E-RYT 250) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative
Dave Fair (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Bikram Yoga
Meredith Fellowes (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Hatha/Meditation
Ariana Giuliano (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa
Amanda Grant (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Bikram + Ashtanga
Diane Grundy (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha Yoga ,Trauma Center Trauma Sensitive Yoga, Meditation
Antara Gupta (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Ashtanga
Gary Justice (CYA-MT) Toronto Meditation: Zen, Mindfulness, Metta Bhavana,
Terry Kelly (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Children and Family Yoga, Anusara Inspired Hatha
Alicia Keywan (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Kundalini Yoga
David King (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Vinyasa, Restorative
Daniel Kotsos (CYA-E-RYT 300) Toronto Hatha
Elisabeth Laywine (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Private, Semi-Private, Workplace and Studio Yoga instruction. Prenatal and Caregiver+Baby classes available.
Sherry LeBlanc (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Hatha & Kundalini
Ute Lehrer (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Bikram Yoga, e84 (Advanced), Vinyasa
Elizabeth (Beth) Leon (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Vinyasa
Joshua Lewis (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Yin, Restorative, Yoga Nidra, Meditation, Somatics, Therapeutics, Retreats
Maya (Sohiela) Machawe (Ahmadi) (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Toronto Cyclic Yoga, Raja Yoga, Ayurveda
Jillian Mariani (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Natural Nutrition for Yogis
Penelope Maroulis (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa flow
Micaela Martinez (CYA-RYT 250) Toronto Hatha / yin / vinyasa
Eryl McCaffrey (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa
Kathleen McDonald (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa, Yin
Inna Miretski (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Yoga, Suspension Yoga, Ashtanga, Meditation
Beatrix Montanile (CYA-RYT Gold) Toronto Ashtanga, Hatha, Yin Yoga,
Jessie Morgan (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa FLow
Angela Morley (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa, Hatha, Power, Yin, Restorative
Tina Moscato ( Sandara Heart) (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa
Liliane Najm (CYA-E-RYT 400) Toronto Hatha Yoga
Emma O'Neill (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Toronto Ashtanga Yoga, FCR, Private Yoga
Jaylan Pearce (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Asthanga, Flow
Meena Phull (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha Yoga
Melissa Power (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin
Joanne Preece (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Hatha. Therapeutic. Chair/Seniors. Restorative. Yin. Cancer Exercise Specialist. Yoga for Chronic Pain. LifeForce Yoga® for Anxiety & Depression. Meditation.
Shanjitha Rajasingam (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Suspension Yoga
Shyam Ranganathan (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Toronto Yoga Philosophy training, Yoga Philosophy Teacher Training
Halliday Reynolds (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Bikram Method/Hot Yoga
Andrew William (Will) Richards (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Suspension, Hatha, Vinyasa, Hot, Naked
Maria Ricupero (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Vinyasa & Hatha Yoga; Yoga for Midlife & Beyond; Yoga & Chronic Illness (Diabetes, Cardiovascular, Cancer); Yoga for Athletes
Michelle Righetti (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Suspension, Acro, Ashthanga, hatha, restorative, reiki, prenatal, children's suspension, yin, infrared hot yoga, meditation, pranayama
Stephanie Robertson (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Trained in Ashtanga and Adaptive Hatha yoga
Elizabeth Ryerson (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Yin, Restorative,Yoga Nidra
Gaelle Sage (CYA-MT) Toronto Meditation
Ya'ara (Yara) Saks (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative/Meditation, Yoga Nidra, Yoga Therapy, Family and Children
Karrie Sandford (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Restoratative, Yin, Ashtanga, Iyengar
Elizabeth Sinopoli (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto hatha
Lindsey Spragg (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto N/A
Trish Sullivan (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Kripalu
Melinda Sutcliffe (CYA-RYT 350) Toronto Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin, Restorative, Ecstatic
Sandra Thornton (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha and Children
Linda Tien (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Bikram Yoga, Inferno Hot Pilates
Daisy Trigiani (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Ashtanga
Timea Urban (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Ahimsa, Hatha, Yin, Restorative
Daniel Uy (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Toronto Ashtanga, Hatha, Power Yoga, Restorative, Yin
Judy Waldman (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Ashtanga
Kelly Warmington (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Multi-style, Iyengar-based
Tamara Whitworth (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Prenatal
Soraya Wilks (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Bikram, Vinyasa, Yin
Melanie Williams (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Hatha Yoga for (psychological) Trauma, Anxiety Depression
Cj Wilson (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto N/A
Ingrid Wirsig (CYA-YT) Toronto Yoga Therapy, Community Yoga Classes
Stephanie Wood (CYA-RYT 200) toronto N/A
Jessica Young (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto N/A
Debra Zina Black Yoga School Toronto Yin/Mindfulness Meditation
Metta Movement Arts Continuing Education Toronto Vinyasa, Restorative, PreNatal
The Flying Yogi Toronto Suspension Yoga / Hatha / Ashtanga Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin Yoga, Children's Yoga
YogaPhilosophy Toronto Research based, yoga philosophy instruction.
Clairvida Toronto Hatha, Yin, Vinyasa, Ashtanga
CYA ADMIN Toronto, Vancouver Island N/A
Jane O'Malley (CYA-RYT 200) Torrance Hatha, Ashtanga
Betty Pierce (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Trenton Sivananda Yoga
Kelly Stevenson (CYA-RYT 200) Trenton Hatha
Maia Caschera-White (CYA-RYT 300) Vaughan Hatha
Tahmineh Mousaeerad (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Vaughan N/A
Ashleigh Miatello (CYA-RYT 200) Wainfleet Hatha
Cathy Cogghe (CYA-E-RYT 500) Wallaceburg Sivanada
Meghan Freeburn (CYA-RYT 200) Wallaceburg Hatha/ cross-disciplinary
Cassidy Turner (CYA-RYT 200) Wallaceburg Cross-Disciplinary
Louise Vien (CYA-E-RYT 400) Waterdown Hatha Yoga and Meditation
Louise Vien (CYA-MT) Waterdown Meditation
Nettie Brown (CYA-RYT 200) Waterford Vinyasa, Ashtanga, Yin
Lisa Bourque (CYA-E-RYT 550) Waterloo Vinyasa
Laurie Dobson (CYA-E-RYT 200) Waterloo Hatha
Grace Driedger (CYA-RYT 200) Waterloo Hatha
Dee Dee Kenny (CYA-RYT 200) Waubaushene Hatha, Vinyasa, yin
Carol-Anne Robinson Physiotherapy Services Wawa Aroma Yoga, Suspension Yoga
Carol-Anne Robinson (CYA-E-RYT 550) Wawa Aroma Yoga, Suspension Yoga
Frances Notarianni (CYA-RYT 200) Welland Hatha
Pamela McMillan (CYA-E-RYT 200) Westport Kundalini Yoga, Hatha Yoga
Artemis Diana Alamag (CYA-E-RYT 200) Whitby N/A
Carol Anne Baxter (CYA-E-RYT 500) Whitby Power , Vinyasa and Restorative Yoga
Janice Duffy (CYA-RYT 300) Whitby Hatha
Janice Duffy (CYA-MT) Whitby Meditation
Dianne Harris (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Whitby Ahimsa Method & Insight Yoga & Grilley Yin Yoga
Emma Ibbetson (CYA-RYT 200) Whitby Vinyasa, Restorative
Jolene Knight (CYA-RYT 200) Whitby Vinyasa Yoga, Hatha Yoga
Patricia Koziol (CYA-RYT 200) Whitby Kripalu
Teresa Kucheran (CYA-RYT 200) Whitby N/A
Trudy Lopes-Elder (CYA-RYT 550) Whitby Vinyasa / YIN / Restorative / SomaYoga / Meditation / Chair Yoga
Sheree Nicholson (CYA-E-RYT 500) Whitby Vinyasa, Hatha,
Gary Paterson (CYA-E-RYT 550) Whitby Ahimsa Method
Jeff Phinney (CYA-RYT 250) Whitby Hatha, Fitness Yoga, Vinyasa, Restorative and Prenatal
Susan Scherbak (CYA-RYT 250) Whitby Hatha
Glenna Woolcott (CYA-RYT 300) Whitby Hatha, Restorative, Yin, Meditation,
Nienke Young (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Whitby Yoga and Ayurvedic Head Massage
HappyHeart Yoga Whitby 200 hr. YTT, Continuing Education programs
Live With Spirit Yoga & Fitness Whitby Vinyasa, Hatha,
YogaBliss Whitby Yoga Classes, 200 hour YTT, 300 hour YTT
Michael Redick (CYA-RYT 200) Wiarton Cross Disciplinary
Elizabeth Cleland (CYA-E-RYT 200) Winchester Hatha
Kelly Little (CYA-RYT 200) Windsor N/A
Joanna Novosedlik (CYA-RYT 200) Windsor Hatha, Yin, Restorative
Constance Dickson (CYA-RYT 500) Wingham Hatha
Alessandra Berruti (CYA-E-RYT 500) Woodbridge Hatha
Tina Di Leo (CYA-E-RYT 500) Woodbridge Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Joseph Pilates Original Mat wor
Antonella Gurreri (CYA-RYT 200) Woodbridge Power Yoga, Corporate Yoga
Antonietta Varrasso (CYA-RYT 200) Woodbridge Hatha
Body Barre Fitness & Training Studio Woodbridge Ashtanga Inspired
T.Gold Teacher Training Woodbridge Hatha, Vinyasana, Yin,
Leanne Arthur (CYA-RYT 200) Woodstock Hatha, Chair Yoga
Erin Bott (CYA-RYT 200) Woodstock Vinyasa, yin, Hatha, meditation
Julie Boyse (CYA-E-RYT 450) Woodstock Classical Hatha
Robin Goudreault (CYA-RYT 200) Woodstock Yin, Restorative, Dynamic, and Hot Yoga
Charlotte Johnston (CYA-RYT 200) Woodstock N/A
Kimberley Moir (CYA-RYT 200) Woodstock Hatha, Yin and Restorative Yoga
Kristen Sommers (CYA-RYT 200) Woodstock Yin, restorative, dynamic, hot
Jesica Bailey Urso (CYA-RYT 200) Woodstock Ashtanga

Prince Edward Island

Eleanor Gallant (CYA-RYT 200) Cornwall Hatha Yoga, Gentle Yoga
Christine Lewis (CYA-RYT 200) Georgetown Beginner and Intermediate group classes; Private Sessions, Meditation, Seniors' classes, The Art of Graceful Ageing Program
Marian Curran (CYA-E-RYT 500) Rice Point Hatha, Restorative, Yin, Chair, Pre/Postnatal yoga, Massage Therapy, Ayurvedic Counseling, Meditation, Bowen Therapy, Cranial Sacral
Brenda Dowell (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vernon Bridge Myofascial Release & Yoga; Yoga Anatomy & Therapy, Thai Yoga Massage

Quebec

Andrea Castonguay (CYA-MT) Beaconsfield Meditation
Darlene George (CYA-RYT 200) Beaconsfield Hatha and Vinyasa
Maude Iralde (CYA-E-RYT 500) Bois des filion Hatha, Vinyasa, Power Yoga, Yin
Diago Expérience Inc. Bromont Yoga classes, seminar, retreat
Jannie Bolduc (CYA-E-RYT 550) Bromont Hatha, Restorative
Selena Isles (CYA-E-RYT 500) Brossard Hatha, Ashtanga, Yin, Restorative, Meditation
Studio Yoga Vibe Brossard Inc. Brossard 200 hr. YTT
Teresa Gongora (CYA-E-RYT 500) Canada Prana Vinyasa
Josiane Dube (CYA-RYT 250) Candiac vinyasa, yin, hatha, power yoga,thérapeutique
Celine Gingras (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Candiac Vinyasa flow, Therapeutic
Arlette Palomino (CYA-RYT 200) Candiac N/A
Yoga de la vie - Yoga of Life Candiac Multistyles, Level 2 Healing Yin Yoga
Janie Bélanger (CYA-RYT 200) Chambly Hata, vinyasa, hot yoga
Christine Wormald (CYA-RYT 300) Chateauguay Hatha, Chair Yoga, Breath Coaching
Laura Fowler Massie (CYA-CYT) Chelsea Hatha, Children's, Somayog, Subtle
Yoga Chelsea - Calm Kids Yoga Chelsea Hatha, Children's, Somayog
David Gelinas (CYA-RYT 200) Delson vinyasa yoga, power yoga, beginner, abs yoga, yin
Rosemary Joly (CYA-RYT 200) Deux-Montagnes Hatha
Candace Labbe (CYA-YT) Eastman Yoga Therapy
Marie-Christine Fillion Parent (CYA-RYT 200) Esprit-Saint Hatha yoga, Yoga Rondeurs, Yoga oncologie
Anne Couture (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau Hatha Yoga in the Sivananda Tradition
Brigitte Faubert (CYA-RYT 500) Gatineau Hatha
Edouard Imbeau (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau Classical Hatha Yoga
Hélène Lemieux (CYA-RYT 500) Gatineau Hatha, Yin, Chair Yoga
Stéphanie Levis (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau Hatha
Carl Major (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Gatineau Yoga avec Carl
Monique Newton (CYA-E-RYT 200) Gatineau Hatha, yin
Danielle Roy (CYA-RYT 300) Gatineau Sivananda - Hatha, and adapted yoga
Martine Tanguay (CYA-RYT 250) Gatineau Hatha
Francine Vachon (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau Vinyasa
Sylvie McNicoll (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau (Aylmer) Hatha, Yin, Restorative, Indivudalised
Laura Warf (CYA-RYT 500) Gore Hatha, Kripalu, Vinyasa Flow
Dominick Leblanc (CYA-RYT 200) Greenfield Park Hatha yoga, Yin yoga, abs and stretch, Vinyasa
Hélène Gingras (CYA-RYT 200) Lac-Etchemin Hatha
Raj Naraynsingh (CYA-E-RYT 200) LaSalle Hatha, Ayur, Sukshma, Chair, Yin, Hasya, Spritual
Allison Sklar (CYA-RYT 200) Lasalle Hatha
Anne Letourneau (CYA-RYT 250) Laval N/A
Idolem Hot Yoga Teacher Training Laval Hatha
Asha Yoga Laval Hatha, Vinyasa, Power Yoga, YTT
Chantal Beetz (CYA-RYT 300) Live currently in Belgium Hatha, Vinyasa, kids yoga
Sophie Bienvenue (CYA-E-RYT 500) Longueuil Hatha, Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Yin, Nidra, méditation
Passion Yoga & cie Longueuil Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Nidra, méditation
Tanya De Montigny (CYA-IR) Mascouche Hatha
Pheleshia Hudson (CYA-RYT 550) Mascouche Hatha Yoga and Vedanta Philosophy
Lois Wilkie (CYA-RYT 200) Mont Tremblant Hatha flow
Genevieve Brancaccio (CYA-E-RYT 500) Montreal Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin, Wall
Jill Campbell (CYA-E-RYT 300) Montreal Vinyasa, Hatha Flow, Restore
Francois Lacerte (CYA-E-RYT 550) Montreal Raja Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Karma Yoga
Fanou Lanciault (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Montreal Kripalu, Alignment based vinyasa
Jamie Lee (CYA-E-RYT 500) Montreal Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Hatha
Asami Martens (CYA-E-RYT 500) Montreal Vinyasa Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Yin Yoga, Restorative Yoga
Yves Panneton (CYA-RYT Gold) Montreal Hatha Yoga
Pragasen Pillay (CYA-E-RYT 500) Montreal hatha
Christiane Vignola (CYA-RYT 200) Montréal Power, Restaurative, Hatha, Style AshstaNga
Amy Yaccato (CYA-E-RYT 500) Montreal Hatha, Vinyasa, Power Yoga, Yin, Prenatal
Baba Yoga Montreal Hatha Yoga, Raja Yoga
Baba Yoga Montreal Hatha Yoga, Raja Yoga
Mary-Ann Enthoven (CYA-RYT 500) Montreal, Beaconsfield Hatha, Ashtanga, Chair yoga
Suzanne Cote (CYA-E-RYT 500) North Hatley Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Hatha
Julie Gergely (CYA-RYT 500) Ormstown Hatha, vinyasa, chair yoga
Susa Bernard (CYA-RYT 300) Quebec Power Yoga
Marie-Pier Durand (CYA-RYT 350) Quebec Hatha, Power, Yin Restaurative, Mindfullness Meditation
Sonia-Marie Levesque (CYA-RYT 550) Quebec Iyengar
Natalie Harvey (CYA-RYT 200) Rigaud Hatha, Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Maria Anastasaki (CYA-RYT 200) Rimouski A mix of Iyengar and Ashtanga yoga; Yin Yoga
Myriam Coutu (CYA-RYT 200) Rimouski Hatha Yoga Iyengar inspired
Francine Dionne (CYA-RYT 200) Rimouski Hatha
Sarah Doiron (CYA-RYT 550) Rimouski Hatha (viniyoga), restaurative, yoga meditation
Pascale Fillion (CYA-RYT 200) Rivière-du-Loup Aerial, Hatha, Vinyasa,Power,Yin
Khyra Renomeron (CYA-RYT 200) Saint Hubert Vinyasa, Hatha
Marie-Claude Beaudet (CYA-RYT 200) Saint-Hippolyte N/A
Solange Roy (CYA-E-RYT 200) Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu Multi styles
Julie Piette (CYA-RYT 500) Sainte-Anne Des Lacs Iyengar Inspired
Patricia Labelle (CYA-RYT 200) Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac Hatha
Judith Boucher (CYA-E-RYT 550) Shawinigan N/A
YOGA SÉRÉNITÉ Shawinigan Hatha, 200 hours YTT
Jamie Crook (CYA-RYT 200) Sherbrooke Vinyasa Flow, Physiyoga
Nicole Talbot (CYA-RYT 200) St Hyacinthe Hatha
Parijata Elisabeth Charbonneau (CYA-E-RYT 500) St Sauveur Vanda ScaraveIli / Iyeangar
Josy Ferraro (CYA-RYT 200) St-Lazare Flow, Ashtanga, Power Yoga, Hatha, Yoga for elderly (Yoga Aînés)
Nicole Paquette (CYA-E-RYT 500) St-Sauveur Anatomy/Centre de Yoga Shanti Om
Centre de Yoga Shanti Om Ste adèle Esther Myers/ Iyengar inspired
Kathryn McGrath (CYA-RYT 300) Ste. Adele Yoga with Props - adapted to all levels
Juliana Saxberg (CYA-RYT 200) Val-des-Monts Hatha
Shadia Vezina (CYA-RYT 200) Varennes Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin
Karolyne Trottier (CYA-RYT 200) Vaudreuil Dorion Vinyasa
Chantal Guillon (CYA-RYT 500) Westmount Hatha - Vinyasa
Samantha Howick (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Westmount One Yoga
Isabelle Toussaint (CYA-RYT 200) Westmount Hatha, Ashtanga
One Yoga Academy Westmount Hatha,Kundalini,Vinyasa Krama

Saskatchewan

Alan Frank (CYA-E-RYT 200) Christopher Lake Kriya
Marcia Klein (CYA-RYT 200) Christopher Lake Vinyasa Flow
Breanne Ballard (CYA-RYT 200) Creighton Hatha
Kathryn Kozak (CYA-E-RYT 500) Crieghton Hatha
Jenilee Lengyel (CYA-RYT 200) Denare Beach Hatha Yoga
Becky Giles (CYA-RYT 300) Elrose Hatha, Chair Yoga, Kids Yoga, Yoga for Athletes
Becky Giles (CYA-MT) Elrose Meditation
Prairie Roots Yoga Elrose Meditation
Heidi Hesselink (CYA-E-RYT 500) Estevan Kripalu Yoga
Michelle Dewar (CYA-RYT 350) Hazlet Hatha Yoga
Crystele Emery (CYA-IR) Hoey N/A
Kim Hergott (CYA-RYT 200) Humboldt Vinyasa, Yin
Leighton Krahn (CYA-RYT 200) Kerrobert Bikram/Hot Yoga
Heather Boisvert (CYA-RYT 200) Kindersley Hatha
Adina Coles (CYA-E-RYT 200) Kindersley Hatha
Natalie Down (CYA-RYT 200) Kindersley Hatha
Michele Heath (CYA-E-RYT 500) Kindersley Hot Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Hot Vinyasa Flow, Yogalates©, Hot Barre, Warm Yin, Mat Pilates
Brooke McBride (CYA-RYT 200) Kindersley Hot Yoga Series
Melinda Sumner (CYA-RYT 200) Kindersley Ashtanga
THEHOTROOM Yoga Studio Kindersley vinyasa and pilates = Yogalate
Alexis Reichert (CYA-RYT 200) La Ronge Vinyasa
Sherry Matwe (CYA-E-RYT 200) Moose Jaw Viniyoga (Yoga in the style of Krishnamacharya)
Yoga Mala Regina Ashtanga, Sattva, Yin, Flow
Wendy Edwards (CYA-IR) Regina N/A
Emma Korkola (CYA-E-RYT 500) Regina Ashtanga, SATTVA, Vinyasa, Yin
Charlynn Hawreschuk (CYA-RYT 200) Rockglen N/A
Tracy Johnston (CYA-RYT 200) Rosetown Hatha
Ashley Kampen (CYA-RYT 200) Rosetown Hatha
Golden Yoga and Wellness Saskatoon Yoga, Thai Yoga Massage,
Nicole Golden (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Saskatoon Yin, Dragonflow, Vinyasa
Loretta Iris (CYA-E-RYT 500) Saskatoon Hatha, Astanga
Sonal Kavia (CYA-E-RYT 350) Saskatoon Vinyasa, Gentle Yoga, Youth Mindfulness/Yoga
Jessica Tomtene (CYA-RYT 200) Saskatoon Alignment Hatha Vinyasa

Yukon Territory

Jennifer Flynn (CYA-E-RYT 200) Dawson City Hatha Yoga
Beverley Avano (CYA-E-RYT 500) Whitehorse Hatha, YIN, Gentle, Flow
Bonnie MacDonald (CYA-E-RYT 500) Whitehorse Hatha
Julia Mertz (CYA-RYT 250) Whitehorse Vinyasa, Yin
Deanna-Lee Mazur Yukon Massage

 

Chile

Other

Ricardo Urrutia (CYA-MT) Estación Central Integral

 

China

Other

Jacqueline Cham (CYA-RYT 200) Hong Kong Hatha, Aerial, Therapy
Ka Yi Joan Cheung (CYA-E-RYT 500) Hong Kong N/A
Hiu Yan Chow (CYA-RYT 200) Hong Kong Hatha
Suet Wing, Sheron Liu (CYA-RYT 200) Hong Kong Hatha
Pauline Miu Ling Ng (CYA-RYT 500) Hong Kong N/A
Pui Yan Toby Siu (CYA-E-RYT 500) Hong Kong N/A
Lai Ying Wong (CYA-RYT 200) Hong Kong Hatha
TriAngel Yoga Hong Kong Hatha
Hong Kong Yoga Association Kowloon 200 - 500 Hour Teacher Training
Boa Tin (CYA-E-RYT 500) Wanchai Ashtanga, Hatha

 

India

Goa

Himalaya Yoga Valley Pernem Ashtanga, Hatha & Vinyasa Flow, Online YTT (on-line training)

Haryana (Delhi-NCR)

Dhan Raj Jangid (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Gurugram Regular Yoga-Sessions; Yoga-TTC (Teacher's Training); Yoga-Therapy.

Other

Kamna Rajput   Rishikesh N/A

 

Iran

Tehran

Payammehr Cyclic-Yoga Wellness Center (Iran and Canada) Tehran (and Toronto) Raja yoga, Cyclic yoga, Asana, Teacher Training Courses, Ayurveda, Pranayama

 

Israel

Other

Yamina Koichu Salomon (CYA-RYT 200) Migdal Haemek Integrated Yoga, Bhrigu Yoga, Storia Yoga, Hatha

 

Kuwait

Other

Rabab Alghawas (CYA-RYT 200) Nuzha Restorative Yoga

 

Taiwan

Other

Artem Bizimov (CYA-E-RYT 500) Taipei Hatha Basic, Flow, Gentle, Restorative, Meditation

 

Thailand

Phuket

Harmony Within The Warrior Phuket Muay Thai, Yoga, Nutrition

 

United Kingdom

Denbighshire

Jadine Hertz (CYA-RYT 200) St. Asaph Vinyasa Yoga ; Gentle Yoga

Other

Charlotta Martinus (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Bath Hatha
Teen Yoga Foundation Camerton Teen Yoga

 

United States

California

The Center for Yoga and Trauma Recovery Oakland Trauma-Informed
James Lovette-Black PhD (CYA-RYT 550) San Francisco Integral Hatha and Restorative Yoga

Connecticut

Peggy Sofianos   Middletown Hatha Yoga
Misty Ginicola (CYA-RYT 200) West Haven Hatha

Florida

Sarah Summey (CYA-RYT 200) Winter Springs Hatha

Georgia

Gina Burke (CYA-RYT 300) Tucker Hatha

Illinois

Marian McNair (CYA-RYT 200) Lake Forest Hatha

Maryland

Keith Nong (CYA-RYT 250) Clarksburg Vinyasa

Massachusetts

Paula Shirley (CYA-RYT 250) Stow Hatha

Minnesota

Grace Bushard (CYA-RYT 200) Grand Marais Hatha

New York

Lisa Bresett (CYA-RYT 200) Massena Hatha

Ohio

Gnan Thakore (CYA-RYT 300) Dayton Hatha Yoga

Oregon

Cindy Stockdale (CYA-E-RYT 500) Portland Anusara, Ashtanga, Hot, Hatha, Vinyasa

Utah

Amanda Jones (CYA-MT) Salt Lake City Meditation
Amanda Jones (CYA-E-RYT 200) Salt Lake City Vinyasa, Mindfulness, Meditation

Washington

Irina Lund (CYA-E-RYT 200) Lake Stevens Hatha
Allison Taylor (CYA-RYT 200) Seattle Restorative