Australia

New South Wales

Gopala Amir Yaffa (CYA-RYT Gold) Mullumbimby My own style of yoga - Rainbow Yoga. Social Yoga
Rainbow Yoga Training Mullumbimby Family Yoga

Other

Rudolf Hendrikx (CYA-RYT 300) Darlington Kundalini, Hatha, Astanga

 

Barbados

St-Philip

Stephanie Lemieux (CYA-RYT 200) St-Philip Hatha, Kula, Jivamukti

 

Canada

Alberta

Ashley Dean (CYA-IR) N/A N/A
Cindy Fong (CYA-RYT 200) N/A N/A
Shailja Jha (CYA-IR) N/A N/A
Sandra Maniago (CYA-IR) N/A N/A
Carman Murray (CYA-RYT 200) Acme Ashtanga
Thomas Chadwick (CYA-E-RYT 200) Airdrie Hatha
Dave Cochran (CYA-RYT 200) Airdrie Iyengar & Hatha
Theresa Cochran (CYA-RYT 200) Airdrie Iyengar & Hatha
Kristen Edison (CYA-E-RYT 200) Airdrie Vinyasa
Jill Goett (CYA-RYT 200) Airdrie Vinyasa Flow Yoga, Special Courses, Prenatal, Yin, Restorative, Private Classes, Studio Class
Allyson Greentree (CYA-RYT 200) Airdrie Children, Flow, Power, Restorative, Gentle, Nidra
Michelle McMoil (CYA-RYT 200) Airdrie Yoga for the Special Child, Kids Yoga, Hatha
Aida Rowat (CYA-RYT 200) Airdrie Iyenger, Hatha, Flow, Vinyasa
Amanda Staples (Manley) (CYA-RYT 300) Airdrie Vinyasa
Melanie Taylor (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Airdrie Thai Massage Therapy, Yoga Therapy, CranialSacral Therapy, Yin, Vinyasa, Restorative Yoga
Grace Dobie (CYA-RYT 200) Bellevue N/A
Myrtle Belhumeur (CYA-RYT 200) Blackfalds Vinyasa Flow
Heather-Ashley Mesher (CYA-RYT 200) Blackfalds Vinyassa, Aerial yoga
Penny MacPhail (CYA-RYT 200) Blairmore Hatha
José Hoshowski (CYA-RYT 200) Bonnyville Vinyasa
Courtney Lantz (CYA-RYT 250) Boyle Hatha
Tara Neifer (CYA-RYT 550) Brooks Critical Alignment, Forrest, Iyengar
Jacqueline Carter (CYA-E-RYT 200) Bruce Hatha, Vinyasa flow, Chair Yoga, YogaKids
Carissa Alexander (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary N/A
Janet Bernakevitch (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha
Amy Bidrman (CYA-E-RYT 500) Calgary Akanda, prenatal, postnatal
Holly Blazina (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ayurvedic Health Coaching
Gladys Burte (CYA-E-RYT 200) Calgary Yogaworks,Vinyasa Flow, Yoga FlowFoundation, Hatha
Tatiana Butynina (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Vinyasa, kids yoga
Ashley Chudyk (CYA-RYT 500) Calgary Hatha and Flow
Jennifer Conlin (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin
Geri Dale-Greiner (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Critical Alignment/Hatha
Emma Drummond (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Restorative, Yin
Patricia Durkin (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Svaroopa
Lenka Dvorak (CYA-RYT 500) Calgary Haha yoga and Yoga Therapy,
Gordana Gigovic (CYA-RYT 250) Calgary Vinyasa, Yin/Yang, Foundation
Connie Goodwin (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Vinyasa Flow (teaching of poses is Iyengar based)
Julie Hanson (CYA-RYT 400) Calgary Traditional Hatha Hot Yoga
Laurene Head (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha
Laurie Hislop (CYA-RYT 500) Calgary Svaroopa
Lauren Hutchings (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ashtanga
Ana - Maria Jinga (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary N/A
Caeri Killam (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ashtanga Flow
Lisa Kingston (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Yoga, Fitness yoga
Nicole Langley (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ashtanga flow
Juliana Lavell (CYA-E-RYT 500) Calgary Hatha, Vinyasa, Nidra, Restorative
Caleb Lee (CYA-RYT 450) Calgary Ashtanga, Kaula Tantra
Audrey Martin (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary N/A
Virginia Masse (CYA-RYT 550) Calgary Iyengar, Restorative, Yin, Gentle Somatic Yoga
Lauriane Montpetit (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Vinyasa, Power, Hatha
Crystal O'Donnell (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Iyengar, vinyasa
Gail O'Reilly (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha
Jane Rezende (CYA-E-RYT 550) Calgary Traditional Yoga & Buti Yoga
Paolo Rigoni (CYA-E-RYT 300) Calgary Yoga, Yin Yoga, Yoga Nidra, Kids Yoga, Kids Yoga Teacher Training & Aerial Yoga
Bridgette Shaw-Bane (CYA-E-RYT 500) Calgary Ishta
Corrie Stellinga (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Heart Yoga
Sherri Stokes (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary yin, restorative, vinyasa
Nina Van Staden (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha, Ashtanga,Restorative
Susan J Watson (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ashtanga, Yin Yoga, Critical Alignment Therapy
Courtney Way (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Flow Yoga
Jennifer Wickson (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ashtanga
Camille Wilder (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha
Claire Willis (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Power Vinyassa
Carly Woodhouse (CYA-MT) Calgary N/A
Carol Zuckernick (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Iyengar, Sattva
Into the Mystic Yoga Calgary Hatha
Yoga and Meditation Centre Calgary CE Calgary Ishta
Amberle Bocsy (CYA-RYT 200) Canmore Gentle Flow, Yin Yoga, Restorative Yoga
Simmi Latulippe (CYA-RYT 200) Canmore Hatha and Yin
Kayla Roseler (CYA-IR) Canmore N/A
Stephani Zakaib (CYA-RYT 200) Canmore N/A
Trauma Sensitive Yoga West Canmore Trauma Sensitive Yoga
Brianna Sharpe (CYA-RYT 200) Cochrane Ashtanga (only to practice, not teach), hatha, yin
Jody Chapman (CYA-IR) Debolt N/A
Carrie Wiwcharuk (CYA-RYT 200) Didsbury N/A
Farzana Ahmad (CYA-IR) Edmonton Brandon Raynor Massage
Michelle Blance (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton N/A
Olena Bordiug (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton N/A
Michelle Cheney (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha
Brenda Dietrich (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha
Shari Fearnside Arial (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha
Katharine Gouthro (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton N/A
Brandi Haessel (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton N/A
Lisa Hanzel (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Yoga, Group Fitness, Spin, Barre
Sonia Jevne (CYA-RYT 500) Edmonton Vinyasa Flow, Ashtanga
Ravinder Johal (CYA-E-RYT 550) Edmonton Kripalu, Yin, Amrit Yoga Nidra,
Emily Kabat (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Vinyasa, Restorative
Dayna Leighton (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hot, vinyasa
Adrienne Lema (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha, Vinyasa
Rebecca Low (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha, Ashtanga & Yin
Twilla MacLeod (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Ashtanga
Jessica Martinez Perez (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Ashtanga
Laura McLaughlin (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton N/A
Heather Morren (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Vinyasa
Andrea Pedersen (CYA-RYT 550) Edmonton Hatha, Gentle Hatha, Chair, Restorative, Trauma Informed. Pain Care Informed
Gabrielle Raheem (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Classical Hatha
Sandy (Meera) Reid (CYA-YT) Edmonton Sattva, Vinyasa, Sakalya, Yin, Pre-Natal
Tammy Robertson-Davis (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Edmonton Iyengar
Lea Rouhiainen (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Ashtanga
Nicole Schafenacker (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha, Ashtanga
Pramila Sinha (CYA-E-RYT 500) Edmonton Yoga Therapy & Hatha Yoga
Michelle Swayze (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha, Vinyasa
Amber Torvalson (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha
Annemarie van Oploo (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Hatha, Gentle, Chair, Nidra, Nordic Walk & Stretch
Annemarie van Oploo (CYA-PYT) Edmonton Prenatal, Mom&Baby, Kids, Nordic Walk & Stretch
Kathryn Zechel (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton N/A
Kolby Peterson (CYA-RYT 200) Ferintosh Hatha
Just Be Therapy Fort Mcmurray Yoga
Meranda Bos (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Kids Yoga, Hatha, Prenatal and Restorative
Caitlin Downie (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Ashtanga, Vinyasa
Pattie Dwyer (CYA-E-RYT 500) Fort McMurray Hatha
Nexcy Hernandez (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray N/A
AnnMarie Hintz (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Hatha; Vinyasa
Jillian Holt (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Hatha
TaraLynn McIver (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Hatha/Vinyasa
Brooke McMillan (CYA-RYT 500) Fort McMurray Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative
Jen Penny (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Hatha
Jenna Power (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Heidi Wright (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Vinyasa
In Balance Fort McMurray Hatha
Satya Ltd. Fort McMurray Hatha, Vinyasa,
Kaitlin Armstrong (CYA-RYT Gold) Fort Mcurray Hatha
Shelley Hoffos (CYA-RYT 200) Grande Prairie Vinyasa
Julia Khafizov (CYA-E-RYT 550) Grande Prairie Hatha, Yin, Restorative, Pain Care Yoga
Orleen Loberg (CYA-RYT 300) Grande Prairie Hatha and Yin
Valerie McGovern (CYA-RYT 200) Grande Prairie Hatha
Jacy Stewart (CYA-RYT 200) Grande Prairie Hatha, Vinyasa flow
Yan Yan Tan (CYA-IR) Grande Prairie N/A
Rebecca Hussey (CYA-RYT 200) Grovedale Vinyasa
Laurie Coughlin (CYA-RYT 350) Heritage Pointe Kundalini
Marla Pollock (CYA-RYT 200) Jasper Yin, Hatha, meditation
Katherine Vena (CYA-RYT 200) Jasper Hatha and Vinyasa
Calli McDonald (CYA-IR) Lac La Biche N/A
Jennifer Dixon (CYA-RYT 200) Lacombe Hatha and Postnatal
Jennifer Davidson (CYA-RYT 200) Langdon Iyengar
Cailin Blanchard (CYA-RYT 300) Lethbridge Anusara
Jennifer Brydges (CYA-RYT 200) Lethbridge Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin, iRest Yoga Nidra Level 1
Shonna Lamb (CYA-RYT 250) Lethbridge Hatha, Vinyasa, Meditation, Yoga Nidra, Yin Yoga
Heather Rowland (CYA-RYT 200) Lethbridge Raja Yoga
Myranda Goss (CYA-RYT 200) Lunbreck Anusara
Hollis Richter (CYA-RYT 200) Millarville Vinyasa Flow and Hatha
Leah Marie Serna (CYA-RYT 300) New Norway Yin, Hatha
Deborah Ramsay (CYA-RYT 200) Nisku Classical Hatha Yoga
Jadine Hertz (CYA-RYT 200) Okotoks Vinyasa
Joanne Kremer (CYA-RYT 200) Onoway Desikachar
CaroleAnne Sluchinski (CYA-RYT 300) Parkland County Hatha
Barbara Kilkenny (CYA-RYT 200) Peace River Beginner Hatha, Intermediate Vinyasa flow, Chair yoga & Yin yoga
Kaitlyn Ganser (CYA-RYT 200) Ponoka N/A
Janie-Lynn Avila (CYA-RYT 200) Red Deer Vinyasa
Simone Lalonde (CYA-RYT 200) Red Deer Hatha
Jessica Lankshear (CYA-RYT 200) Red Deer vinyasa, yin, restorative
Heather Northey (CYA-RYT 200) Red Deer Vinyasa and aerial
Madeline Potter (CYA-RYT 200) Red Deer Vinyasa
Crystal Weran (CYA-RYT 450) Red Deer Aerial, Restorative, Yin, Vinyasa
Breanna Stutheit (CYA-E-RYT 500) Red Deer County Vinyasa, Yin, Hatha, Aerial, Kids, Prenatal
Carianne Budalich (CYA-RYT 200) Sexsmith Hatha
Yeng Chang (CYA-MT) Sherwood Park N/A
Michelle Dixon (CYA-RYT 200) Sherwood Park N/A
Irene Sproull (CYA-RYT 300) Sherwood Park Hatha, Yin Yoga, Gentle Restorative Yoga
Victoria Vilaivan (CYA-RYT 200) Sherwood Park Hatha Kids Yoga
Rebecca Considine (CYA-RYT 200) Spruce Grove N/A
Laura Elyse Havelock (CYA-RYT 200) Spruce Grove hatha, vinyasa flow, yin, restorative,
Harry Aime (CYA-E-RYT 200) St. Albert Hatha
Marian Curran (CYA-E-RYT 500) St. Albert Hatha, Restorative, Yin, Chair, Pre/Postnatal yoga, Massage Therapy, Ayurvedic Counseling, Meditation, Bowen Therapy, Cranial Sacral
Rashida Hamir (CYA-RYT 200) St. Albert Gentle Flow
Jeff Johnson (CYA-RYT 200) St. Albert Ashtanga
Barbara Meyer (CYA-RYT 200) St. Albert Vocal Yoga, Gentle, Flow, Restorative
Jacqueline Montgomery (CYA-E-RYT 500) St. Albert Vinyasa Flow, Hatha and some Yin
Caroline Stewart (CYA-MT) St. Albert Hatha, Tantra, Yoga Nidra, Mindfulness Meditation
Anne Marie Szucs (CYA-RYT 200) St. Albert Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin
Inspired Me Learning & Coaching St. Albert Meditation
Kristy Bitangcol (CYA-RYT 200) St.albert hatha, restorative,
Roots Yoga Stettler Yoga
Alicia Tate (CYA-RYT 200) Stettler Flow Yoga
Azahlia Bullecer (CYA-RYT 200) Sylvan Lake Vinyasa, Aerial
Torie Lecerf (CYA-RYT 200) Sylvan Lake Vinyasa and Aerial
Elizabeth Mackie (CYA-RYT 200) Sylvan Lake Baptiste
Patricia Michaels (CYA-RYT 200) Sylvan Lake Hatha, Baptiste
Bradley Schmitz (CYA-RYT 200) Sylvan Lake Vinyasa
Brenda Berube (CYA-RYT 200) Taber Public & Private Vinyasa Flow classes
MorrisCoaching Turner Valley Brandon Raynor Massage, Personal Training,Lifestyle Coach
Marci Hewitt (CYA-RYT 200) Turner Valley Vinyasa Flow
Lynn Marshall (CYA-RYT 200) Turner Valley Hatha, Yin Yoga
Steve Morris (CYA–IR) Turner Valley Brandon Raynor Massage, Personal Training,Lifestyle Coach
Sandra Pearson (CYA-RYT 350) Turner Valley Hatha, Reiki
Marjan Ruitenschild (CYA-RYT 200) Turner Valley Massage,Nutrition,Yoga,Qi Gong
Robin Nordling (CYA–IR) Vermilion N/A
Kerri Ann Sinclair (CYA-RYT 500) Vermilion Yin, Restorative and Vinyasa Flow
Chandra Klatt (CYA-RYT 200) Warburg N/A
Crystal Young (CYA-RYT 200) Wembley Restorative, AromaYoga
Erin Johnson (CYA-RYT 200) Wetaskiwin multi style
Tammy McCallum (CYA-RYT 200) Wetaskiwin Hatha, Vinyasa
Maren Skipper (CYA-RYT 200) Whitecourt Vinyasa
Kristin Fulla (CYA-IR) Yellowhead County N/A

British Columbia

Katherine Provost (CYA-RYT 200) 100 Mile House Teaching Yoga Classes
London Tree: Counselling & Holistic Health Services Ltd. Abbotsford Health & Wellness
Stephanie Carrasco (CYA-RYT 200) Abbotsford Hatha, Vinyasa, Flow, Restorative, Trauma yoga.
Kathrine Hayward (CYA-RYT 400) Abbotsford Kundalini
Darlene Jalava (CYA-IR) Abbotsford N/A
Bud Loewen (CYA-IR) Abbotsford N/A
Ashleigh Stewart (CYA-E-RYT 250) Abbotsford Hatha
Eva Diack (CYA-RYT 200) Aldergrove Hatha
Ethyln Sutherland (CYA-RYT 200) Birken Hatha - Ananda & Anusara
Natasha Bubersky (CYA-RYT 300) Bowen Island Ashtanga, Shamanic, Vinyasa
brooke Evans (CYA-RYT 200) Bowen Island Hatha
Catherine Quinn (CYA-RYT 200) Bowen Island Hatha Vinyasa
Svetlana Giterman (CYA-E-RYT 200) Bowser Hatha, Ashtanga
Sue Jovanovic (CYA-RYT 200) Brackendale Various
Rochelle Quarry (CYA-E-RYT 550) Brackendale Hatha, Vinyasa, Hot, Yin
Anita Weimann (CYA-E-RYT 500) Brackendale Shamanic Yoga, Yin, Hatha
Karen Philbrook (CYA-RYT 200) Brentwood Bay Hatha
Rhonda Bergquist (CYA-RYT 200) Burnaby Hatha Vinyasa, Myofacial Release & Movement, Chair Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Basic Foundational Yoga
Elena Dubman (CYA-RYT 500) Burnaby Anusara/Hatha
Sheri Kauhausen (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Burnaby Classical Hatha
Bronwen Kettleson (CYA-E-RYT 500) Burnaby Ashtanga, Contemporary Postural Yoga
Alena Minova (CYA-RYT 200) Burnaby Hatha, Yin, Restorative, Flow
Ravi Seth (CYA-RYT 200) Burnaby Hatha/Vinyasa
Anchi Tsai (CYA-RYT 200) Burnaby Power,Yin,Hatha,Restorative
Jamie van Erkelens (CYA-RYT 200) Burnaby Anusara
Peniby Villahermosa (CYA-IR) Burnaby N/A
Christopher Walsh (CYA-RYT 200) Burnaby Hatha Yoga, Flow Yoga, Calisthenics, Personal Training
Orsi Foldesi (CYA-RYT Gold) Campbell River Bikram Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga
Kelly McAneeley (CYA-RYT 200) Campbell River Hatha
Lorna Seldon Burd (CYA-RYT 200) Campbell River Iyengar, Ashtanga, Yin, Resorative, Tensegrity, Blissology
Maureen Vancoughnett (CYA-RYT 250) Campbell River Hatha, Yin
Angela Kyllo (CYA-RYT 200) Canoe Vinyasa, Hatha,
Erin Bauman (CYA-IR) Castlegar Integral
Allison Fassbender (CYA-RYT 200) Chilliwack Krishnamacharya lineage
Leah Legault (CYA-RYT 200) Chilliwack Hatha
Shelly Milligan (CYA-RYT 200) Chilliwack Hatha
Jody Jackson (CYA-RYT 250) Cobble Hill Hatha, Vinyasa Flow, Sport Specific (Golf)
At-Home and Live-In Program Cobble Hill Classical Hatha
Jonas Smith (CYA-RYT Gold) CobbleHill Hatha Yoga, Rajafusion
Jennifer Greenwood (CYA-E-RYT 200) Coldstream Hatha
BodiBalance Wellness Comox Aerial Fitness, Holistic Nutrition, Reflexology, Thai Massage, Conscious Breathing
Katie Kennedy (CYA-E-RYT 200) Comox Vinyasa Flow Yoga, Yin Yoga
Zareen Alimohamed (CYA-RYT 200) Coquitlam Hot Yoga and Fusion, Flow/Vinyasa
Jai Singh (CYA-RYT 200) Coquitlam Prana, Asthanga, Vinyasa, Hatha
Lynsey Stephens (CYA-RYT 250) Coquitlam N/A
Pia Therese Maso (CYA-RYT 200) Coquitlam Vinyasa, Power Yoga
Practical Spiritualism Co. Courtenay Yoga, Meditation
Wendy Anderson (CYA-E-RYT 250) Courtenay Kundalini, Restorative Yoga, Somatic Yoga,Yoga Nidra, Breathwork
Kelsey Bjur (CYA-RYT 500) Courtenay Shamanic Flow
Dawn Elgin (CYA-RYT 250) Courtenay Vinyasa, yin
Elisabeth Michielsen (CYA-E-RYT 200) Courtenay Eclectic approach to Hatha Yoga
Christina Nienaber-Roberts (CYA-E-RYT 200) Courtenay Kripalu
Cherece Rosvold (CYA-IR) Courtney Pilates
Michelle Hunt (CYA-RYT 200) Creston Kundalini Yoga
Tabitha Logan (CYA-RYT 500) Dawson Creek Hatha
Tara Leduc (CYA-RYT 200) Delta Hatha (Anusara tradition)
Zoey Ryan (CYA-IR) Delta Mindfulness Teacher, Professional Certified Coach,
Megan Thompson (CYA-RYT 200) Delta Vinyasa Flow
Josey Slater (CYA-RYT Gold) Denman Island Eclectic In Depth
S/H Massage Co. Dog Creek Brandon Raynor Massage
Cindy Camille (CYA-IR) Dog Creek Brandon Raynor Massage
Lilian Bianchi (CYA-RYT Gold) Duncan Yoga focusing on the 8 limbs of Patanjali Sutras.
Andrea Lemp (CYA-RYT 200) Duncan Hatha
Skye Ramage (CYA-E-RYT 500) Duncan Pilates, Hatha, Vijnana Yoga
Susan Younie (CYA-RYT 200) Duncan Ashtanga
Jessica Trozzo (CYA-RYT 200) Elkford N/A
Tara Legere (CYA-RYT 200) Enderby Hatha
Donna Rao (CYA-RYT Gold) Enderby Iyengar
Jamie Corpuz (CYA-E-RYT 200) Fairmont Hot Springs Ashtanga Vinyasa, Hatha, Restorative Thai Yoga, Suspension Yoga, Suspension Yoga for Kids, Thai Yoga Massage
Ceejay Stark (CYA-RYT 200) fort st john Vinyasa
Amanda Taylor (CYA-RYT 200) Fort St. John Hatha, Vinyasa
Dr. Lakhbir Jassal (CYA-RYT 200) Fraser Valley N/A
Marilyn Harper (CYA-E-RYT 500) Ft. Langley Dru Yoga, Inspired by Sandra Sammartino
Joan Henriques (CYA-RYT 200) Galiano Island Hatha
Arlene Boersma (CYA-IR) Hixon N/A
Natalie Forrest (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Invermere Restorative, Therapeutic, Hatha, EcoYogaTherapy,
Hubert Bourne (CYA-RYT 200) Kamloops Hatha
Jennifer Larsen (CYA-RYT 200) Kamloops Hatha
Katelyn Matthew (CYA-RYT 200) Kamloops Hatha
Karen McAllister (CYA-RYT 200) Kamloops Hatha
Debra Williams (CYA-RYT 300) Kamloops Hatha,Yin,Ashtanga
Laurie Morrone (CYA-IR) Kaslo N/A
Marc Gagnon (CYA-RYT 200) Kelowna Vinyasa
Brittany MacNeil (CYA-RYT Gold) Kelowna Zen Yoga, Kripalu/Hatha Yoga, Qi Gong, Tao Yin/Yi
Laura Martini (CYA-E-RYT 500) Kelowna Kripalu, hatha, yin, vinyasa
Sharon Nikolai (CYA-E-RYT 200) Kelowna Hatha and Children's Yoga
Brett Wade (CYA-RYT 200) Kelowna Hatha
Oranj Fitness Kelowna Vinyasa Flow Yoga, YTT, Special Courses
Lisa Steels (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Kimberley Kundalini Yoga, Addictions Support, Yoga Therapy
Lisa Steels (CYA-YT) Kimberley Kundalini Yoga, Iyengar Yoga
Sandra Luis (CYA-RYT 200) Kitimat Hatha, Yin, and Restorative
Tracey Hopkins (CYA-RYT 300) Lac La Hache Hatha and Shamanic
Joanne Bath (CYA-RYT 200) Ladysmith Vijnana
Didi Grimes (CYA-RYT 200) Ladysmith Levity yoga
Mariana Varenka Jeevani Schwarz (CYA-E-RYT 500) Ladysmith Classical Ashtanga, Hatha Yoga, Chair Yoga, Children and family yoga, Traditional Tantra Yoga, Yin and Restorative as well as Flow, Gentle Yoga, Acroyoga
Michellene Kandert (CYA-RYT 200) Lake Country Vinyasa & Hatha
Marc Perras (CYA-RYT 200) Lake Country Tantra
Ross Johnston (CYA-RYT 200) Lake Cowichan Hatha and Yin
Jennifer Abbot (CYA-CYT) Langley Childrens Yoga Teacher
Jennifer Abbot (CYA-RYT 200) Langley Hatha
Jessica Czarnecki (CYA-E-RYT 550) Langley Hatha Vinyasa
Ana Fernandez Rodriguez (CYA-RYT 200) Langley Hatha, Vinyasa
Sophia Nguyen (CYA-RYT 200) Langley Hatha
Barbara Trainer (CYA-RYT 200) Langley Hatha, Vinyasa
Tasha Tilberg (CYA-RYT 200) Lund Hatha
Sheri Ambler-Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Maple Ridge Hatha
Sky Corbett-Methot (CYA-RYT 500) Maple Ridge Hatha Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga, Power Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Pranayama, Meditation
Lynda Davies (CYA-YT) Maple Ridge Therapeutic/Restorative Yoga, Trauma Informed, Seniors & Special Needs Chair, Hatha, Flow
Devon French (CYA-E-RYT 500) Maple Ridge Acroyoga, Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin
Margie Friedrich-Geese (CYA-RYT 200) Maple Ridge Hatha
M Jane Gallagher (CYA-YT) Maple Ridge Hatha, Pre-Natal, Kids Yoga, Senior, Special Needs, Adaptive Yoga
Antje Hope (CYA-E-RYT 500) Maple Ridge Classical Hatha, Meditation, Yin Yoga, Ayurveda
Renee Reusz (CYA-RYT 500) Maple Ridge Hatha, Therapeutic, Phoenix R
Tom Schroeder (CYA-RYT 200) Maple Ridge Classical Hatha, yin, vinyasa
Julia Shields (CYA-RYT Gold) Maple Ridge Hatha, Yin, Flow, Aerials, Restorative, Pilates.
Sherie Tahara (CYA-RYT 200) Maple Ridge N/A
Courtney Underhill (CYA-RYT 500) Maple Ridge Hatha, Ashtanga, Yin
Free Spirit Yoga and Pilates Maple Ridge Classical hatha, flow, yin
Sandra Bain (CYA-E-RYT 200) Maple Ridge, Anusara
Donna Williams (CYA-E-RYT 550) Mayne Island Classical Ashtanga / Hatha / Ayurveda Yoga Therapy / Mindful Somatics / Reflexology
Connie Hoshizaki (CYA-E-RYT 200) Mill Bay Hatha Flow
Julie Murray (CYA-RYT 200) Mill Bay Integrative Therapeutic Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Yin Yoga
Tanaska Armstrong (CYA-RYT 200) Nanaimo Hatha, Trauma Informed
Laurah Lee Christie (CYA-E-RYT 200) Nanaimo Hatha/Vinyasa/Restorative/Family/Senior
Joanne Cooper (CYA-RYT 250) Nanaimo Hatha, Ayurveda Consultation, Ayurvedic Chef, Acupressure & Marma massage
Nadine Dalla Lana (CYA-RYT 200) Nanaimo Ashtanga, Hatha Yoga, Yoga Nidra
Jani Drew (CYA-E-RYT 200) Nanaimo Ashtanga Vinyasa
Claire Gordon (CYA-RYT 500) Nanaimo Hatha/Vinyasa
Lynne Henshaw (CYA-RYT 200) Nanaimo Hatha, Integrative therapeutic
Julie Horwood (CYA-RYT 500) Nanaimo Moksha Hot yoga, Hatha and Yin yoga
Alicia Johnson (CYA-RYT 200) Nanaimo Hatha Vinyasa
Thommas Michaud (CYA-RYT Gold) Nanaimo Classical Hatha, Meditation, Qi Gong, Tai Chi
Diane Montie (CYA-RYT 200) Nanaimo Kripalu, Phoenix Rising, Hatha
Patty Robertson (CYA-RYT 200) Nanaimo N/A
Sandra Sagarmurti Shotton (CYA-RYT Gold) Nanaimo Classical Yoga - Ayurveda Yoga Therapy
Carmela Taylor (CYA-RYT 200) Nanaimo Hatha/Kundalini
Cheryl Wilson (CYA-RYT 300) Nanaimo Trauma Sensitive Hatha
Island Yoga Vista Nanaimo Therapeutic Yoga & Ayurveda Yoga Therapy
Barbara Low (CYA-E-RYT 200) Nanoose Bay Vinyasa Flow, Yin, Restorative
Rebecca Reinhart (CYA-RYT 200) Nanoose Bay N/A
Caprice Soames (CYA-E-RYT 500) Nanoose Bay energy-based hatha
Deborah Cotter (CYA-E-RYT 350) Naramata Hatha, Pre-Natal, Yin, Vinyasa
Jeremy Beninger (CYA-RYT 200) Nelson Asana, Pranayama, Meditation, Shatkarma.
Troy Bingham (CYA-E-RYT 250) Nelson Yin, Vinyasa, Hatha, Gentle, restorative, power,
Anie Boudreau (CYA-RYT Gold) Nelson Yoga Therapy
Alexa Heming (CYA-RYT 200) Nelson Hatha
Sarah Bidner (CYA-RYT 200) New Westminister Hatha
Corrina Chase (CYA-RYT 200) New Westminster N/A
Deborah Folka (CYA-RYT 200) New Westminster Hatha
Villeena Sharmila Villantheran (CYA-RYT 200) New Westminster Hatha, Anusara
Rodhan Consulting and Management Services Inc. North Vancouver Yoga & Nutritional Consulting
Kasim Al-Mashat (CYA-RYT 200) North Vancouver Hatha, Meditation, Mindful Yoga Meditation
Janelle Bielecki (CYA-RYT 200) North Vancouver Anusara tradition
Cori Knowles (CYA-RYT 200) North Vancouver Hatha, Anusara
Annie McCullough (CYA-RYT 350) North Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Trauma Sensitive, Y12SR
Renata Mihalickova (CYA-RYT 200) North Vancouver Private Yoga Classes, Reiki Therapy, Power, Vinyasa Flow, Hatha Yoga
Donna Morgan (CYA-E-RYT 200) Oliver Hatha/Restorative/Pre-natal
Penny's Yoga Parksville N/A
Penny McGuire (CYA-E-RYT 500) Parksville Vinyasa Flow
Darlene Romanko (CYA-RYT 200) Peachland Hatha
Lindsay May (CYA-RYT 200) Pemberton Alignment Based Hatha Vinyasa
Kylie Millar (CYA-RYT 200) Pemberton Alignment Based Hatha Vinyassa
Susan Ross (CYA-IR) Pemberton Massage
Andrea Watson (CYA-RYT 200) Pemberton Hatha, Yin
The Lapis Touch Penticton Raynor Massage
Kim Quyen Duong (CYA-IR) Penticton N/A
Andrea Jittler (CYA-E-RYT 500) Penticton Hatha, Kundalini, Vinyasa, Raja
Virginia Paquete (CYA-RYT 200) Pitt Meadows Hatha, Yin
Tara Phaneuf (CYA-RYT 200) Pitt Meadows Classical Hatha, Flow & Yin inspired
Maralise Halayko (CYA-RYT 200) PO Box 462 Tapasaya, Hatha, Girlvana
Alethea Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Port Coquiltam Gentle Hatha, Restorative, Yin
Aurora Brown-John (CYA-RYT 200) Port Coquitlam Hatha, restorative, yin, therapeutic
Gillian Kirk (CYA-RYT 200) Port Coquitlam Hatha
Stevee McDade (CYA-RYT 500) Port Coquitlam N/A
Mahshad Mohammad Noori (CYA-E-RYT 200) PORT COQUITLAM Healing Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Sivananda Yoga, Meditation, Cancer Exercise Specialist Training, Chair Yoga, Personal Trainer, Yoga Therapy
Joanne Shih (CYA-RYT 200) Port Coquitlam N/A
Kim Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Port Coquitlam Hatha
Jasmine Harvey (CYA-RYT 200) Port Moody Hatha, Vinyasa
Marian MacNeil (CYA-RYT 200) Port Moody Hatha, Yin, Restorative
Lisa Porcellato (CYA-RYT 200) Port Moody N/A
Bernadette Rollin (CYA-E-RYT 500) Port Moody Hatha Yoga
White Wave Holistic Healing Powell River Raynor Massage & Bach Flower Essences
Penny Gelber (CYA-RYT 200) Powell River Iyengar Hatha Yoga and Somatics
Jennifer Hall (CYA-IR) Powell River Raynor Massage & Flower Essence
Cynthia Andal (CYA-E-RYT 200) Prince George Bhakti yoga, Vinyasa, Heart centred devotion,
Kirsten Harkins (CYA-RYT 200) Prince George Kids' Yoga, Seniors' Yoga, Vinyasa Flow, Power Vinyasa, Yin
Barbra Lloyd (CYA-RYT 200) Prince George Aerial yoga, yogaflow, restorative
Rob Richards (CYA-RYT 200) Prince George Hatha
Lisanne Watchell (CYA-E-RYT 550) Prince George Kundalini, Hatha, Therapeutic, Restorative
Debbie Ryan (CYA-RYT 200) Qualicum N/A
Kathie M Black PhD (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Qualicum Beach Teachers Training, CYA-RYS500
Jill Sawchuk (CYA-E-RYT 500) Qualicum Beach Hatha, Sivananda, Scaravelli
Albert Swiercz (CYA-E-RYT 500) Qualicum Beach Classical Hatha Yoga, Applied Yoga Therapy
Peaceful Vibe Yoga Quesnel N/A
Veronica Mcilvenna (CYA-E-RYT 200) Quesnel Hatha & Vinyasa
Nicholas Stavast (CYA-IR) Quesnel N/A
Denise Thorlakson (CYA-RYT 200) Quesnel N/A
Stephanie Calvert (CYA-RYT 200) Revelstoke N/A
Trace Pecora (CYA-RYT 500) Revelstoke Hatha, Ashtanga
Avital Belkin (CYA-E-RYT 500) Richmond Prenatal Yoga, Seniors, Forrest Yoga, Flow Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Power Yoga, Hot Yoga, Core Yoga, Kids Yoga, Yin Yoga
Briege Farrelly (CYA-RYT 200) Richmond Hatha, Vinyasa & Yin
Maya Kali (CYA-RYT 200) Richmond N/A
Connie Ng (CYA-RYT 200) Richmond Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin
Jamie Osborne (CYA-RYT 200) Richmond Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative, Power / Sculpt,
Nicholas Osborne (CYA-RYT 200) Richmond Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin,, Power / Sculpt, Men's, and YogaFaith classes
Fernanda Rabago (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Richmond Hatha
Carine Young (CYA-E-RYT 350) Richmond Adult Yoga (Flow, Hatha, Hot, Power, Yin, Restorative, ball rolling yoga) Kids Yoga
Lyne Lantaigne (CYA-E-RYT 550) Roberts Creek Integrative Yoga Therapy, Vijnana
Danielle Hachey (CYA-RYT 200) Rossland Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Prenatal, Ayurvedic
Alivia Veenstra (CYA-RYT 200) Royston Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin
Dorothy Price (CYA-E-RYT 200) Salt Spring Island Hatha/Hatha-Flow
Vernon Vassell (CYA-IR) Saltspring Island Deep Tissue Massage
I Am Yoga Sicamous Yoga Instruction
Georgina Kyllo (CYA-RYT 200) Sicamous Hatha Yoga, Youth Yoga & SUP Yoga
Pam Dillon (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Sidney Hatha, Trauma-Sensitive
Natasha Willness (CYA-RYT 200) Slocan Park Yin, Hot, Vinyasa.
Vanessa Vandergaag (CYA-RYT 200) Smithers Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin
YuYa Zhou (CYA-E-RYT 500) Sorrento Vinyasa Flow, Hatha Yoga, Yin Yoga, Viniyoga, Khalsa Way Prenatal Yoga
Crystal Rainbow Borrelli (CYA-E-RYT 500) Squamish Vinyasa, Hatha Raga, Power, Core, YHot
Jully Buckley (CYA-RYT 300) Squamish N/A
Megan Bulloch (CYA-RYT 300) Squamish Shamanic Yoga
Karen Clarke (CYA-RYT 300) Squamish Hatha
Hans Froese (CYA-RYT 200) Squamish N/A
Jason Loutitt (CYA-RYT 200) Squamish N/A
Annie Martinello (CYA-E-RYT 500) Squamish Yoga Therapy, Pre&Postnatal, Yin, Yoga Nidra, Rest
Annie McDonald (CYA-RYT 200) Squamish Tapasaya, Yin
Robyn Monk (CYA-RYT 550) Squamish Therapeutic yoga, alignment based yoga, Hatha, Vinyasa flow, Restorative
Robyn Monk (CYA-YT) Squamish Therapeutic yoga, Yoga Therapy, alignment based yoga, Hatha, Vinyasa flow, Yin, Restorative
Monica Nascimento (CYA-IR) Squamish Kids Yoga, Ayurvedic Massage of the Head & Feet, Heart Resonance Energy, Reiki, Chakradance Facilitator
Nicole Scott (CYA-ACRO-YT) Squamish Vinyasa, Acro
Christine Selda (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Squamish Hatha, Yoga Therapy, Shamanic
Andrea Sentesy (CYA-E-RYT 200) Squamish Hatha, Alignment-based Vinyasa, Restorative, Medit
Sarah Jane Thomson (CYA-RYT 300) Squamish N/A
William Walker-Wavell (CYA-RYT 200) Squamish Hatha, Vinyasa, restorative
Shamanic Yoga Institute Squamish Shamanic Yoga Institute
Krysta Close (CYA-RYT 200) Summerland Acupuncture, Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga,
Allison Ward (CYA-RYT 250) Summerland Kundalini, prenatal/postnatal
Leslie Cook (CYA-E-RYT 350) Surrey Hatha, Vinyasa, Kids
Nicole Enns (CYA-RYT 200) Surrey Prenatal, Postnatal, Yin, Vinyasa, Kids, Dharma
Nadia Fathimathul (CYA-RYT 200) Surrey Muslim yoga
Ingrid Harrison (CYA-RYT 200) Surrey Hatha Yoga
Stephanie Huxtable (CYA-RYT 200) Telkwa Hatha and Vinyassa
Mya Mitchell (CYA-RYT 200) Telkwa Ashtanga/Hatha, Sound Healing
Kristen Batjer (CYA-RYT 300) Terrace Bhakti and Tantra traditions
Jamie Corpuz (CYA-CYT) Terrace Kids Yoga
Sarah Crawley (CYA-RYT 200) Terrace Vinyasa, Hatha
Janine Lebeter (CYA-RYT 200) Terrace Hatha
Sabrina Bentroudi (CYA-RYT 200) Tofino Flow, Iyengar
Dolores Botti (CYA-RYT 200) Topley (IYT) & Kripalu
Rebecca Wylie (CYA-RYT 200) Valemount N/A
Domoina Andriamahady (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Ashtanga
Megan Ashbury (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha
Pamela Balint (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Gentle, Yin, Craniosacral Therapy
Tone Batt (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha - Vinyasa - Alignment based
Katie Blecker (CYA-RYT 550) Vancouver Hatha
Eva Bognar (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha; Yin
Mara Branscombe (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Anusara Influenced
Dana Bryan (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha - Restorative Based
Amy Chalmers (CYA-RYT 300) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Ashtanga
Renee Chan (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Vinyasa Flow
Ana-Luz Cobon (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Iyengar, Anusara, Hatha
Bianca D'Errico (CYA-E-RYT 200) Vancouver Vinyasa flow, Joga
Elana Epstein (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha
Lina Fang (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa
Yeva Glover (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Vinyasa/Power, Lotus Flow, Yin
Slava Goloubov (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, AcroYoga
Mayra Gonzalez Chavez (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Kundalini
Kari Gundersen (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha, Yoga Nidra, Trauma-Informed
Janet Haigh (CYA-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha Flow
Jade Han (CYA-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative
Sherri Hayden (CYA-RYT 250) Vancouver Restorative Yoga; Mind-Body Education, Retreats & Workshops (Aging Brain Health; Women's Brain Health, Corporate Brain Health)
Charlotte Heapy (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha, flow, restorative, yin, ashtanga, hot
Jaeden Hildebrand (CYA-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha Vinyasa
Jessica Hume (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Tantra
Marieta Jamett Villarroel (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha, (Hatha Flow, Gentle Yoga, Kids) Yin
Émilie Jean-Ruel (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver N/A
Jessica Kelly (CYA-E-RYT 550) Vancouver Shamanic Yoga
Mahan Dharma Kaur Khalsa (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha and Kundalini
Alexandria King (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Forrest, Acroyoga
Katharine Land (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver N/A
Christine Liu (CYA-E-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha
Caroline Macgillivray (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver yoga, medical qi gong, barre, pole, aerial yoga
Anna Marsh (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyassa and Kundalini
Morgan McKusick (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Vinyasa
Alexandra Millman (CYA-IR) Vancouver Hatha
Nicki Mosley (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Trauma Sensitive Yoga
Evelyn Neaman (CYA-E-RYT 550) Vancouver Hatha, Restorative Yoga
Tomomi Okada (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver N/A
Sowmiya Rajamohan (CYA-RYT 550) Vancouver Hatha Yoga, Meditation, Pranayama and Mudras.
Tiffany Ramsden (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa
Colleen Reid (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Shamanic
Brandy Ripolo (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver N/A
Krystal Ripolo (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Vinyasa
Lisa Sanson (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver N/A
Nicola Shaw (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Ashtanga, flow, power
Patricia Spear (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha
Kelli Taylor (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Yin Yoga, Restorative Yoga
Gordon Thomas (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Ashtanga/Hatha/Restorative
Naoko Tsuji (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver N/A
Julia Tung (CYA-CYT) Vancouver Hatha/Children's Yoga
Julia Tung (CYA–PYT) Vancouver Hatha/Prenatal Yoga
Julia Tung (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha/Teachers Training
Melanie Yip (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha-Vinyasa
Moshe Zvi (CYA-RYT 550) Vancouver Ashtanga-Vinyasa
VanCityAcro Vancouver AcroYoga Teacher Training
Julia Tung Yoga Institute Vancouver Hatha
Shinobu Debroux (CYA-IR) Vanocuver N/A
Radiant Yoga Vernon N/A
The Yoga Studio at Lotus & Lettuce Vernon Yoga
April Clement (CYA-E-RYT 200) Vernon Hatha , Kids Yoga, SUP Yoga, Thai Massage & Yoga
Andrea Harwood-Jones (CYA-RYT 200) Vernon Kripalu-influenced Hatha
Jennifer Marsh (CYA-RYT 200) Vernon Hatha
Kathleen (Kate) Tooke (CYA-RYT 200) Vernon Hatha
Sharon Rosanne van Buuren (CYA-RYT 200) Vernon Hatha Yoga
Veerle Vandendriessche (CYA-RYT 200) Vernon Iyengar
Vicki Bashista (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Hatha, Hatha Flow, Yin,
Sherri Bird (CYA-RYT 500) Victoria Kundalini
Samantha Bowker (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Hatha
Nyk Danu (CYA-E-RYT 550) Victoria Therapeutic, Yin, Restorative, Hatha
Lindsey Fanning (CYA-RYT 300) Victoria Vinyasa
Ishtiaq Hasan (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Ashtanga, Dharma
Sarah Henderson (CYA-RYT 500) Victoria Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative
Brandy Kosiancic (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Hatha
Wanda Lou-Poy (CYA-IR) Victoria N/A
Erin McTaggart (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Hatha, Vinyasa Flow
Katherine Mikes (CYA-RYT 500) Victoria Satyananda Yoga, Bihar
Janelle Morrison (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Kundalini Yoga
Regina Pfeifer (CYA-RYT Gold) Victoria Island Yoga Vista; IAYT, Ajna Yoga
Nina Polkinghorne (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Anusara Inspired
James (Jim) Rischmiller (CYA-RYT Gold) Victoria BKS Iyengar and Swami Radha Sivananda
Lori Sholzberg - Kalef (CYA-RYT 300) Victoria Hot flow, slow flow, Hatha
Christine Therriault-Finke (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Baptiste Inspired; Yoga for the Special Child
Amanda Wilhelm (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Hatha, Vinyasa, Therapuetic, Restorative
Pamela Anne (Wurm) (CYA-RYT 200) West Kelowna Iyengar & Astanga Inspired, Kids Yoga
Linda Vellis Cunningham (CYA-RYT 200) West Kelowna Vinyasa & Yin
Sue Hille (CYA-RYT 200) West Vancouver Baptiste Power Yoga
Heidi Joffe (CYA-E-RYT 500) West Vancouver Ashtanga/Pre-natal/Yoga for All/
Vision Yoga Studio West Vancouver Ashtanga/Rocket
Sophie-Louise Hopkins (CYA-RYT 200) Whistler Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin
Amanda Munnings (CYA-RYT 200) Whistler Flow Vinyasa
Inna Dansereau (CYA-RYT 200) White Rock Yoga, Chakra and Energy Healing
Jacqui Fownes (CYA-RYT Gold) White Rock Beginner and Ongoing Yoga and Meditation, therapeutic and restorative yoga, children's yoga, retreats, workshops
Sandra Sammartino (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) White Rock Yoga stessing energy release
Sandra Sammartino Continuing Education Studies White Rock Workshops, Retreats, Private sessions
Sarah Sigurdson (CYA-RYT 200) William's Lake Bhakti Yoga

Manitoba

Heather Steinhoff (CYA-RYT 200) 97 Mitishto Bay Vinyasa, Yin
Myrna Black (CYA-RYT 300) Beausejour Hatha, Vinyasa Flow, Yin, Restorative, Chair
Maxine Tymchuk (CYA-RYT 550) Beausejour, Manitoba Hatha, Vinyasa Flow, Yin, Restorative, Pre Natal
Melissa Green (CYA-RYT 200) Brandon Vinsaya Flow, Yin, Restorative
Fritzgerald Villanueva (CYA-CYT) Carberry Children's Yoga
Stacy Richardson (CYA-RYT 200) Cranberry Portage N/A
Alyssa Chatfield (CYA-RYT 200) Flin Flon Hatha Yoga
Carlene McGraw (CYA-RYT 200) Flin Flon N/A
Susie Fisher (CYA-RYT 200) Gretna Hatha
Jean Olenick (CYA-RYT 200) Minnedosa Ashtanga/Iyengar
Joelle Borne (CYA-RYT 200) Morden Hatha
Amanda Friesen (CYA-RYT 200) Morden Hatha
Stacey Lassnig (CYA-RYT 200) Morden Hatha and yin yoga
Amanda Rempel (CYA-RYT 200) Morden Hatha Yoga
Jaime Moore (CYA-RYT 200) Opaskwayak Sivananda
Christine Morin (CYA-RYT 300) Otterburne Alignement, Asana, Yin
Stephanie Derraugh (CYA-RYT 200) Pilot Mound Hatha
Lindsay Cameron (CYA-RYT 200) Roland Hatha Yoga, Yoga for Chronic Illness
Alisa Harder (CYA-RYT 200) Steinbach Vinyasa
Aurora Sacred Healing Centre The Pas Yoga and Meditation
Renee Hayes (CYA-RYT 200) The Pas Hatha
Karen Lysohirka (CYA-RYT 200) The Pas Hatha Yoga, Restorative yoga, Vinyasa, Meditation,
Devra Poitra (CYA-RYT 200) The Pas hatha
Adrianna Sawchyn (CYA-RYT 200) The Pas Hatha
Kathleen Threinen (CYA-E-RYT 200) The Pas Hatha, Vinyasa Flow,
Marcela Vipond (CYA-RYT 200) The Pas N/A
Nicole Brightnose (CYA-RYT 200) Thompson Hot Hatha, Yoga Vinyasa
Vladimir Kadyrev (CYA-IR) Winkler N/A
Barbara Balshaw-Dow (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha
Terrie Bell (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Trika Vinyasa
Amanda Burkowsky (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha, Flow, Yin, Restorative
Chelsea Chrismas (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Ashtanga
Laura Doell (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha
Bobbie Dukelow (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha, Yoga Actions for Alignment
Catherine Gagnon (CYA–IR) Winnipeg Yoga Fitness
Jenna Hamm (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative
Perry Harms (CYA-RYT 300) Winnipeg Thai Yoga, Hatha, Yin, Vinyasa.
Mary Hawn (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha Yoga (primary style) & Qigong Instruction
Cheryl Hnatiuk (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg N/A
Katja Holzhei (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Vinyasa Flow Yoga, Thai Yoga Therapy, Personal Yoga for students and yoga teachers, Workplace Yoga, Pre-/Postnatal Yoga, Bikram Yoga
Grace Hu-Skrzenta (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha
Pamela Kok (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Ashtanga Vinyasa Yoga
Helen Maupin (CYA-E-RYT 500) Winnipeg Hatha, Raja, Tantric
Felecia Nanassy (CYA-CYT) Winnipeg Children's Yoga Teacher ages 2-16 yrs
Bernice Parent (CYA-RYT 500) Winnipeg Restorative, Yin
Tracie Parkinson (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha and Ashtanga
Keith Penhall (CYA-RYT 300) Winnipeg Tantric Hatha - Himilayan Institute style
Holly Pluchinski (CYA-RYT 300) Winnipeg Yin, Restorative, Vinyasa, Iyengar and Anusara Alignment, Goat Yoga, Dog Yoga
Candace Propp (CYA-E-RYT 500) Winnipeg Eclectic - alignment, Yin, Vinyasa
Vadivambal Rajagopal (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha
Jill Ritchot (CYA-IR) Winnipeg Hatha, Yin, Chair, Restorative, Flow
Jeannine Roy (CYA-RYT 500) Winnipeg Ashtanga Vinyasa, Vinyasa Flow, Yin, Restorative, Gong Sound Bath
Stacy Schroder (CYA-E-RYT 500) Winnipeg Yoga Actions for Alignment
Kirstin Stokes Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Yoga Mobility, Hatha, Hot Hatha, Yoga for Athletes, Yoga for Older Adults, Vinyasa Flow, Yin
Roslyn Sutherland (CYA-E-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha, Alignment, Vinyasa Flow
Rhea Tomlinson (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Restorative, Slow Flow, Ashtanga
Jennifer Volk (CYA-E-RYT 200) Winnipeg N/A
Chris Werstiuk (CYA-RYT 250) Winnipeg Hatha, Vinyasa, Ashtanga, Yin, Restorative
Peony Wolf (CYA-E-RYT 200) Winnipeg Yin, restorative, vinyasa, hatha
Michaela Yaschyshyn (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg N/A
Source Yoga Studios Winnipeg Hatha Yoga YTT
Serene Yoga Studio Winnipeg 200 and 500 hour certification

New Brunswick

Jennifer Daigle (CYA-RYT 200) Bathurst Hatha, Vinyasa
Natasha St-Pierre Quillacq (CYA-RYT 500) Bathurst Hatha, Yin, Iyengar, Vinyasa, Nidra
Lori Bateman (CYA-IR) Fredericton Thai Yoga Massage
Rachel Davies (CYA-RYT 200) Fredericton Ashtanga/Anusara Inspired Vinyasa Flow, Yin
Kelly Dickson (CYA-RYT 200) Fredericton Vinyasa Flow, Power, Hatha, Fertility Yoga (private sessions, classes and workshops), Yin,
Loretta McPhee (CYA-RYT 500) Fredericton Hatha
Candace Raynes (CYA-RYT 200) Geary Vinyasa, Ashtanga, Hatha
Lindsay Hall (CYA-RYT 200) Hampton Hatha, Vinyasa, prenatal
Megan Johnson (CYA-RYT 200) McAdam Hatha
Nancy Daley (CYA-RYT 200) Miramichi Yin, Restorative
Kathryn Jardine (CYA-RYT 200) Miramichi Vinyasa
Melanie LeBlanc (CYA-RYT 500) Moncton Hatha Yoga (Sivananda)
Jacynte Leger (CYA-E-RYT 500) Moncton Hatha, Kundalini
Jolyane Aube (CYA-RYT 300) North Tetagouche Hatha and Yin
Jean Short (CYA-E-RYT 500) Pointe-du-Chene Kripalu, Restorative,
Serenity Yoga Studio Saint John Yoga
Russ Green (CYA-RYT 500) Saint John Vinyasa, Yin
Trudy Fitzgerald (CYA-RYT 200) St. Andrews Hatha Vinyasa
Maria-ines Buzeta (CYA-RYT 200) St. George Iyengar
Brigitte Breau (CYA-RYT 350) Tracadie Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin

Newfoundland and Labrador

Mark Austin (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary vinyasa flow
Margaret Colbourne (CYA-RYT 200) Corner Brook Vinyasa, hatha, chair, restorative,
Melanie Perry (CYA-RYT 200) Creston Somatic and Vinyasa
Robyn Love (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Gillams Viniyoga, Ashtanga
Jen Boland (CYA-RYT 200) Middle Cove Hatha, Nidra
Emilie Browne (CYA-RYT 200) St. John's Vinyasa
Ashley Jones (CYA-RYT 200) St. John's Hatha, Soma, Yin, Restorative and Meditation
Megan Morgan (CYA-RYT 200) St. John's Hatha, Chair, Restorative, In Office, Gentle
Danielle O'Grady (CYA-RYT 200) St. John's Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga
Valerie Wicks (CYA-RYT 200) St. John's Hatha
Pauline Pineau (CYA-RYT 300) St. Philip's Hatha Yoga

Northwest Territories

Amy Stipdonk (CYA-RYT 200) Fort Simpson Classical Hatha
Christa Domchekc (CYA-E-RYT 200) Yellowknife Classical Hatha (Sivananda)
Dawna Marriott (CYA-RYT 200) Yellowknife Vinyasa, Hatha, Restorative, Yin, Yin Yang
Natasha McCagg (CYA-RYT 200) Yellowknife Hatha & Radiant Child Yoga (R)
Kimberly Nichols (CYA-RYT 200) Yellowknife Vinyasa
Maureen Tonge (CYA-E-RYT 500) Yellowknife Kundalini Yoga as taught by Yogi Bhajan; Hatha Yoga; Restorative Yoga

Nova Scotia

Clyde Beer (CYA-RYT 200) Bedford Hatha Vinyasa
Heather Marriott (CYA-RYT 200) Bedford Chakra, Hatha,
Colleen Hagen (CYA-RYT 200) Blockhouse Iyengar, Ashtanga
Carol-Joy Kaill (CYA-E-RYT 500) Blockhouse Restorative, flow, hatha
Heather Dennis (CYA-RYT 200) Bridgewater Myofascial, Restorative, Somatic, Yoga Nidra
Amanda Hobart (CYA-YT) Bridgewater Vinyasa Flow, Gentle Flow, Yoga Nidra, Chair Yoga, Yin, Restorative, Suspension Yoga, Yoga Therapy
Carley Laman (CYA-RYT 200) Bridgewater N/A
Shelley Corkum (CYA-RYT 200) Canning Hatha
The Yoga Barn Centreville Vinyasa Yoga
Amy Grapel (CYA-E-RYT 500) Chester Basin Hatha Yoga / General Hatha Yog
Patricia Power (CYA-RYT 200) Cole Harbour Chair yoga, Yoga in Schools, Vinyasa
Madeleine MacLean (CYA-RYT 200) Dartmouth Classical Ashtanga and Hatha systems
Tanya Dondale (CYA-RYT 200) Debert Hatha
Patti MacAulay (CYA-RYT 200) Eastern Passage Vinyasa
Dianne Flynn (CYA-RYT 200) Fall River Hatha Vinyasa
David Thomas (CYA-E-RYT 500) Falmouth N/A
Tara Ennis-Beals (CYA-RYT 200) Fauxburg Beginner / Iyengar trained
Sherry Morgan (CYA-RYT 200) Glace Bay Hatha
Sevak Karan Khalsa (CYA-E-RYT 500) Hacketts Cove Kundalini Yoga
Reena Davis Yoga & Wellness Halifax Yoga, Thai Yoga Massage, Mindfulness, Coaching
Rachel Anderson (CYA-RYT 500) Halifax Anusara
Terrilee Bulger (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Ashtanga
Reena Davis (CYA-E-RYT 200) Halifax Vinyasa/various
Daisy Hollett (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Vinyasa, Yin
Amanda MacEachern (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Vinyasa
Genny MacKinnon (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Hatha/Yin/Reiki
Roma Mcinnis (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Hatha vinyasa,yin, chair
Terrill Popik (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax interdisciplinary
Jody Rice Gallagher (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Baptiste Vinyasa
Christa Rizzuto (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Ashtanga,
Krista Snook (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Baptiste Power Flow
Betty Jean Aucoin (CYA-RYT 200) Hebbville Vinyasa, Restorative, Power and Mindfulness Teaching
Kathy McNally (CYA-RYT 200) Hebbville vinyasa
Brad Surette (CYA-E-RYT 200) Kempt Shore Kripalu
Nicole Druken (CYA-RYT 200) Kentville N/A
Elizabeth Gaal (CYA-RYT 500) Kentville Higher-Self Living Sessions, Yoga, Reiki, Warm Stone Relaxation Therapy,
Stephanie Scheible-Battams (CYA-RYT 200) Kentville Iyengar, Ashtanga
Jamie Crane (CYA-RYT 200) Leitches Creek Hatha and chair
Sherry Finney (CYA-RYT 200) Little Bras d'Or Hatha/Vinyasa
Sylvia McCormick (CYA-E-RYT 200) Lower Sackville Yoga -all levels & Chair yoga
Jessica Palmquist (CYA-E-RYT 500) Lower Sackville Vinyasa, Yoga in Schools, Kids Yoga, Prenatal/Postpartnum, Yin/Restorative, Female Centered Yoga, Girl on Fire Empowerment
Jason Belliveau Wood (CYA-RYT 200) Lunenburg Vinyasa, Yoga in Schools
Christy MacNeil (CYA-RYT 200) Mahone Bay Vinyasa
Laura Waddell (CYA-RYT 250) Musquodoboit HBR Hatha
Mandi Arnold (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) North River Hatha, specializing in Ayurveda
Jeri Pero-Fraser (CYA-RYT 200) North Sydney Vinyasa/Hatha
Ashley Doyle (CYA-RYT 200) Port Williams N/A
Michelle Sullivan (CYA-RYT 250) Shubenacadie N/A
Christa Dicks (CYA-RYT 200) Sydney Hatha
Marcia Ostashewski (CYA-RYT 200) Sydney Ashtanga
April Theberge (CYA-RYT 200) Sydney Hatha
Joy Nicholson (CYA-E-RYT 500) Truro 200 Yoga Teacher Training, Beginners, Yoga for Mental Health, Prenatal, Mom & Babes, Chair, Yin, Restoritive, Vinyasa, Privates & off-site classes.
Om-Line Yoga and Ayurveda Courses Truro Hatha
Joyful Yoga Studio Truro Beginners, Yoga for Mental Health, Prenatal, Mom & Babes, Chair, Yin, Restoritive, Vinyasa, Privates & off-site classes.
Annette George (CYA-RYT 200) Wileville Hatha
YogaLife Wolfville Yoga classes
Karissa Fraser (CYA-RYT 200) Wolfville Hatha Vinyasa
Leanne Morrison (CYA-RYT 200) Wolfville Hatha
Kelly Sheehan (CYA-RYT 200) Wolfville Hatha
Nancy Stewart (CYA-RYT 200) Wolfville Vinyasa Mindfulness
Mindfulness Teacher Training Wolfville Hatha, Flow, Iyengar

Nunavut

Tammy MacKenzie (CYA-RYT 200) Chesterfield Inlet Ashtanga, Vinyasa, restorative, yin
Sara Frizzell (CYA-RYT 200) Iqaluit Vinyasa

Ontario

Jenny Karpenko (CYA-RYT 200) N/A N/A
Joanne Moore (CYA-RYT 200) Acton Hatha
Dawn Puusa (CYA-RYT 200) Ajax Ashtanga , Vinyasa
Rebecca MacLeod (CYA-RYT 200) Alexandria Hatha, Hot Stone Restorative
Chantelle Rands (CYA-RYT 200) Allenford N/A
Robin Boonstra (CYA-RYT 200) Alliston Hatha, Vinyasa, Baptiste
Beata Kamrowska (CYA-RYT 200) Alliston Hatha, Vinyasa
Michelle Payne (CYA-RYT 200) Alliston Hatha, Vinyasa
Monica Watson (CYA-E-RYT 500) Alliston Hatha, Raja, Power Yoga, Meditation, Myofascial Release, Energy Healing, Sound Therapy
GAMA Pilates & Yoga Center Alliston Hatha, Baptiste Vinyasa
Katharine Fournier (CYA-RYT 300) Almonte N/A
Lindsey Lambden (CYA-RYT 200) Almonte Hatha
Yin Mind and Body Continuing Education Amerstburg Continuing Education Yin
Karen Bradie (CYA-RYT 200) Amherstbrug Slow Flow / Ashtanga
Rene Thrasher-Duch (CYA-E-RYT 500) Amherstburg Hatha/ Yin/Restorative/Nidra/Qigong
Amey Ross (CYA-RYT 300) Amherstview Sivinanda, Restorative, Hatha
Heather Back (CYA-RYT 200) Ancaster Hatha
Joanna Bis (CYA-RYT 200) Ancaster Ashtanga, Hatha, Vinyasa, Hot Yoga
Jane Fletcher (CYA-RYT 200) Ancaster Hatha Yoga
Maddi Rundle (CYA-E-RYT 500) Ancaster Hatha
Barbara Sotos (CYA-RYT 200) Ancaster Hatha-Vinyasa
Christina Versteeg (CYA-RYT 200) Ancaster Hatha
Erica McLeary (CYA-RYT 200) Angus Hatha, vinyasa
Stuart Reid (CYA-RYT 500) Annan Cross Disciplinary/Hatha/Restorative/Ayurveda/Meditation
Holly Clune (CYA-RYT 200) Aurora Hatha
Monika Deakne Bako (CYA-RYT 200) Aurora N/A
Gloria Ferri (CYA-RYT 200) Aurora Hatha
Elizabeth Fleming (CYA-E-RYT 200) Aurora Hatha
Anne Liversidge (CYA-RYT 250) Aurora Hatha, Ashtanga
Amanda Zummach (CYA-RYT 550) Aurora Vinyasa, Meditation, Restorative, Yin, Aerial/Suspension Yoga
Niccolin Fischer (CYA-RYT 200) Aylmer Yin, Vinyasa
Stephanie Van De Ven (CYA-MT) Ayr Dharana Meditation
Melissa Gauthier (CYA-RYT 200) Azilda Hatha
Tanya Mahar (CYA-RYT 200) Bancroft Hatha Yoga, Kids Yoga, Meditation
Julie Belanger (CYA-RYT 350) Barrie Vinyasa
Lynn Bouffard (CYA-RYT 250) Barrie Hatha
Karen Byles (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie vinyasa flow
Tina Caraballo (CYA-RYT 350) Barrie Vinyasa
Angela Caswell (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha
Rebecca Courvoisier (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie N/A
Andrea Cyr (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie N/A
Wendy Doherty (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha
Mary Dove (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Vinyasa
Lori Gemmiti (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha
Kimberly George (CYA-E-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha Vinyasa, Restorative, Prenatal
Ann Green (CYA-E-RYT 500) Barrie Vinyasa
Sarah Hinton (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Vinyasa Flow
Sheri Hourie (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha Yoga
Susan Hudema (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha, Vinyasa Flow, Restorative, Yin Yoga, Chair Yoga, Yoga Nidra, Pranyama, Mindfulness Meditation, Essential Oils Practioner, and Certified Feng Shui Practioner
Meghan Huehn (CYA-E-RYT 500) Barrie Hot Yoga & Vinyasa
Laurie Hunt (CYA-RYT 300) Barrie Hatha, Vinyasa, Yoga Nidra
Jennifer Jackson (CYA-E-RYT 500) Barrie Vinyasa, Hatha primarily
Megan Kirk (CYA-E-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin, Ashtanga
Manon Leibold (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatta
Brenda Light-MacKinnon (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Yoga for Beginners and Hatha Yoga
Denis Murphy (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Vinyasa
Heather Paul (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha
Amber Playford (CYA-RYT 500) Barrie Hatha, Vinyasa, Hot Yoga
Kathryn Rea (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha
Shine Om Inc. Barrie Vinyasa
Namaste North Barrie Hot Yoga
BodyBalanced Wellness Barrie Hatha Vinyasa
Heather Morrow (CYA-E-RYT 500) Bath Hatha, Yin, Chair, Laughter Yoga
Colleen Rennie (CYA-RYT 200) Beamsville Hatha, Vinyasa
Corry White (CYA-RYT 200) Beeton N/A
Heather Bezaire (CYA-RYT 200) Belle River N/A
Lori Williamson (CYA-RYT 200) Belle River Anusara Hatha Flow Restorative Iyengar
Emma Powney (CYA-RYT 200) Belleriver Vinyasa
Erin McMahon (CYA-RYT 200) Belleville Hatha
AnnMarie Wolf (CYA-RYT 300) Belleville Ashtanga
Gloria Dalke (CYA-RYT 200) Belmont, Ontario Yin, Restorative
Samantha Ravenda (CYA-RYT 200) Bloomfield Hatha Fñlow
Kimberley Devolin (CYA-RYT 200) Bobcaygeon N/A
Angela Brazeau (CYA-RYT 200) Bolton Classical Hatha Yoga
Flavia Colangelo (CYA-RYT 200) Bolton N/A
Josephine Marino (CYA-RYT 200) Bolton Restorative, Meditation, Mindfulness, Resilience
Tracey McDonald (CYA-CYT) Bowmanville N/A
Tracey McDonald (CYA-PYT) Bowmanville N/A
Tracey McDonald (CYA-RYT Gold) Bowmanville Classical Hatha, Kids Yoga, Pre&Post Natal, Lifestyle Coaching
Karen Checchia (CYA-RYT 200) Brampton Yinyasa
Jennifer Hogan (CYA-RYT 200) Brampton Hatha, Flow, Kids & Teens
Kanu Mahajan (CYA-RYT 200) Brampton Power Yoga
Gayatri Pathak (CYA-RYT 200) Brampton Yoga, Private Yoga, Group Yoga, Corporate Yoga, Yin Yoga, Power Yoga, Core Strengthening Yoga, Stretch & De-Stress Yoga, Detox Yoga, Reiki Healing, Chakra Balancing, Pranayama, Meditation
Carrie Sage (CYA-E-RYT 200) Brampton Vinyasa flow hatha
Deepa Shashikant (CYA-RYT 200) Brampton N/A
Amarjit Singh (CYA-RYT 500) Brampton Hatha Yoga
Trish Dingman (CYA-E-RYT 500) Branchton Anusara, Hatha, Power Yoga
Heal Evolve Thrive Branchton Hatha
Carol Churchward (CYA-RYT 200) Brantford Hatha
Andrea DeLorenzi (CYA-RYT 200) Brantford Kundalini
Claire Mckenzie (CYA-RYT 200) Brantford Hatha
Becky Arnott (CYA-RYT 200) Bright Yin, Yin Yang, Slow Flow, AcroYoga
Karin Moir (CYA-RYT 200) Bright's Grove Hatha
Cathy Ireland (CYA-RYT 200) Brighton Yinyasa Flow, Gentle Yinyasa Flow, Chair and Gentle Yoga Certification, PTSD Adapted Yoga and Meditation, Meditation and Journaling, Adaptive Yoga for Seniors and Chronic Health Conditions
Kimberly Pederson (CYA-RYT 250) Brighton Hatha
Saat Lune Yoga Studio Brights Grove Yoga, Meditation & Reiki
Nicol McColl (CYA-E-RYT 500) Brights Grove Kundalini
Maria de Los Angeles Fernandez (CYA-RYT 200) Brockville N/A
Lillian Gudmundsson (CYA-RYT 200) Brockville Sivananda-based hatha, vinyasa
Cherin McKend (CYA-RYT 500) Brockville Seven Spiritual Laws of Yoga
Judy Volhart (CYA-RYT 200) Brockville Hatha, Chair & Restorative
Jessi Hoey (CYA-E-RYT 500) Brooklin Vinyasa
Ginette Valiquette (CYA-RYT 200) Bruce Mines Power Vinyasa Yoga/Restorative Yoga
Karen Basciano-Ireland (CYA-RYT 200) Buckhorn Self-Awakening Yoga/Yoga Vinyasa
Jessica Beecraft (CYA-RYT 200) Burgessville Samasa Asana & Modified Ashtanga
Heather Hodgson (CYA-RYT 200) Burk's Falls Yoga Health Coaching, Vinyasa Flow, Gentle & Restorative
Deborah Bouttell (CYA-RYT 200) Burlington Hatha, Vinyasa
Andrea Clarke (CYA-RYT 200) Burlington Hatha
Lisa Connelly (CYA-RYT 200) Burlington Hatha, Vinyasa
Kristin Jarrett (CYA-RYT 200) Burlington N/A
Kristin Knoepfli (CYA-RYT 400) Burlington Hatha, Energy Medicine Yoga, Restorative
Jacquelyn Maine (CYA-RYT 200) Burlington Hatha. Vinyasa. Power
Joanna Sparrow (CYA-RYT 200) Burlington Hatha, vinyasa, restorative, children
Robyn Synnott (CYA-E-RYT 500) Burlington Hatha, vinyasa, yin, restorative
Lina Yaroshuk (CYA-E-RYT 200) Burlington Classical Ashtanga, hatha
Sharon Olesen (CYA-RYT 200) Caledon Hatha
Robin Taylor (CYA-RYT 200) Caledon hatha
Anne Ihnatowycz (CYA-RYT 200) Caledon East Hatha, Vinyasa
Kathleen Killen (CYA-RYT 200) Caledon East Hatha
Kerri-Ann Fitzgerald (CYA-RYT 200) Caledonia Hathy, Vinayasa, Yin, Restorative, Yoga Nidra
Nicole Poulin (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Callander Hatha, Ashtanga, Restorative, Therapeutic Round bo
Darren Renaud (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Callander Hatha, Suspension, Restorative
Ohana Yoga & Wellness Centre Training Academy Callander Hatha, Ashtanga, Restorative
Darlene Bell (CYA-RYT 200) Cambridge Vinyasa, Yin, Bikram Hot Yoga,
Pamela Byrne (CYA-RYT 200) Cambridge Ashtanga
Tammy Lawrence-Cymbalisty (CYA-RYT 200) Cambridge Kripalu, Gentle Yoga, Seniors Yoga, Reiki and more
Lisa Vohsemer (CYA-RYT 200) Cambridge Vinyasa
Atlas Studio Cambridge Kripalu, Ashtanga, Hatha,
Roxanne O'Dell (CYA-E-RYT 300) Campbellford Restorative, Seniors, Therapeutic, Hatha Flow, Reiki Master
Carey Carty (CYA-RYT 200) Carleton Place Hatha, Yin, Prenatal, Kids
Penny Pelton (CYA-CYT) Carp Children's Yoga
Leanne Hart (CYA-E-RYT 550) Cayuga Hatha, Aerial, Child, Kundalini, meditation
Y Knot Unwind Yoga Studio Cayuga Hatha, Aerial, Kundalini, Meditation , Ayurveda and Massage
Leanne Hart (CYA-AYURVEDA) Cayuga, ontario Hatha, kundalini, aerial, yin, Children’s
Lauralee Mills (CYA-RYT 500) Chalk River Yoga for Trauma; Yin
Leah Matteis (CYA-RYT 200) Chatham Hatha, Astanga, Restorative
Cheryl Shillington (CYA-E-RYT 550) Chatham Vinyasa , Yin, Restorative, Agama
Richard Scott Taylor (CYA-RYT 400) Chatham Sivananda, Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative
Anny St. Jean (CYA-E-RYT 500) Cobalt Hatha, acro, kids, cancer exercise specialist
Gregory Axelson (CYA-RYT 200) Cobourg Anusara, Ashaya, Hatha
Richard Bernier (CYA-RYT 200) Cobourg Hatha
Jenni Frenke (CYA-RYT 250) Cobourg Hatha, Yin, Flow
Cathy Ker (CYA-RYT 200) Cobourg Restorative
Maggie Weaver (CYA-RYT 200) Cobourg Hatha, flow, aerial, restorative
Suzanne Olejnik (CYA-RYT 200) Collingwood Vinyasa flow
Aum Yoga Concorde 200 Hr. YTT
Andrea Murdock (CYA-RYT 200) Cookstown Hatha
Spirit Tree Yoga Cornwall Hatha Yoga , Kundalini Yoga, Yin and Restorative, Workshops and Teacher Training
Peggy Campeau (CYA-E-RYT 200) Cornwall Hatha
Pamela Cumming (CYA-RYT 200) Cornwall N/A
Christianne Godard (CYA-RYT 200) Cornwall Hatha
Amy Taillon (CYA-RYT 200) Cornwall Hatha
Sandra Taylor (CYA-E-RYT 300) Cornwall Hatha Yoga
Spirit Tree Yoga Cornwall Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin
Melanie Fry (CYA-MT) Courtice N/A
Trubliss Yoga Studio Courtice Vinyasa (primarily)
Amanda Bouchard (CYA-RYT 200) Crystal Beach Hatha
Lori Fournier (CYA-RYT 200) Curve Lake Vinyasa
Heather Inwood-Montrose (CYA-E-RYT 550) Denbigh Hatha, Restorative, Vinyasa, YIN, Chair, Kundalini, Raja Yoga, Meditation, Mantra/Sound Therapy, Reiki
Terri Maracle (CYA-RYT 200) Deseronto Hatha
Kerrie Kennedy (CYA-E-RYT 200) Downsview N/A
Elizabeth Small (CYA-E-RYT 200) Drumbo Anasa
Roberta Lappage (CYA-RYT 200) Dryden Hatha, Vinyasa
Deborah Dewar (CYA-MT) Dunnville N/A
Suzie Fleguel (CYA-RYT 200) Dunnville Hatha Yoga
Roxann Fleming-Johnson (CYA-RYT 200) Dunnville Hatha
Audrey O'Marra (CYA-E-RYT 550) Dunnville Hatha, Reiki, Meditation
Eileen Rowe (CYA-RYT 200) Dunnville Hatha
Patricia Sutor (CYA-RYT 200) Dunnville Hatha
Art Rocks & Healing Yoga Dunnville Hatha
Lee-Anne Leslie (CYA-RYT 300) Dunsford Kripalu Ashram, Chakra, Partner, Pre/Post Natal, Restorative, Sacred Art
Nicole Jackson (CYA-RYT 200) Durham Hatha
MOVE by Tracey McDonald Durham Region Classical Yoga
Anastasia Brady (CYA-RYT 250) East York, Toronto Vinyasa
Ana Rawn (CYA-RYT 200) Echo Bay Power Yoga
Heather Davidson (CYA-RYT 200) Eganville Hatha
Jeanne Lalonde-Blais (CYA-RYT 200) Embrun Hatha, Yin Yoga, Reiki
Jason Maraschiello (CYA-MT) Erin Mindfulness and Meditation, MBSR
Laurin Wolf (CYA-E-RYT 200) Erin Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative
Kelly Enright (CYA-RYT 300) Etobicoke Hatha, Vinyasa
Lynn Kerrigan (CYA-RYT 300) Etobicoke Vinyasa
Laura McClean (CYA-E-RYT 350) Etobicoke Hatha/Chair/Restorative/Therapeutic/Meditation/Workshops(Chair & Meditation)
Jannelle Minasalvas (CYA-RYT 200) Etobicoke Vinyasa
Anilkumar Rajyaguru (CYA-RYT 200) Etobicoke Ashtanga, Hatha, Laya
Donna Sellers (CYA-E-RYT 500) Etobicoke Therapeutic Yoga for Chronic Pain, Gentle Hatha Yoga, Private Classes
Jessy Thomas (CYA-RYT 200) Everett Iyengar, Vinyasa, Yin
Meaghan Gibson (CYA-RYT 200) Fergus Hatha, Vinyasa
Ashley Overholt (CYA-E-RYT 550) Fonthill Vinyasa, Hatha, Meditation, Workshops, Private Lessons, Holistic Nutrition, Reiki, YTT
Christina Bennewitz (CYA-RYT 200) Georgetown Vinyasa
Erin O'Reilly (CYA-RYT 200) Georgetown Vinyasa/Hatha/gentle/restorative/Chair Yoga
Ashley Weekes (CYA-RYT 200) Georgetown Power Yoga
Cecilia White (CYA-RYT 500) Georgetown Hatha, Kundalini
Christina Bothwell (CYA-RYT 250) Georgina Yin Yoga
Francinna Collard (CYA-E-RYT 250) Geraldton Hatha, Yin
William Day (CYA-RYT 200) Gorham Hatha - Himalayan Tradition
Ivy Strom (CYA-RYT 200) Goulais River Hatha
Brooke Sturzenegger (CYA-RYT 200) Grafton N/A
Victoria Murray (CYA-RYT 200) Grand Bend Hatha Yoga
Mary-Jo Jacksic (CYA-RYT 200) Greely Power, Chair
Tammy Doerrl (CYA-RYT 450) Grimsby Hatha; HeartRise Yoga for Children
Dianna Kington (CYA-RYT 200) Grimsby Hatha, Gentle, Flow, Restorative, Yin and Chair Yoga
Carolee Carson (CYA-RYT 200) Guelph Classical and vinyasa
Pamela Fielding (CYA-RYT 200) Guelph Classical Yoga, Chair Yoga
Celia Payne (CYA-RYT 200) Guelph Ashtanga,Hatha,Restorative,Hot,Older Adult fitness, Pilates
Penny Petersson (CYA-RYT 200) Guelph Vinyasa, Hatha
Maija Riemer (CYA-RYT 200) Guelph Hatha Vinyasa
Elisabeth Schramm (CYA-RYT 200) Guelph Hatha
Leslie Stanley (CYA-RYT 500) Guelph N/A
Michelle Vandenburg (CYA-RYT 500) Guelph N/A
Nadine Weston (CYA-RYT 200) Haileybury Hatha
Amanda Rico (CYA-E-RYT 400) Haliburton Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin
Lana Tutino (Krupey) (CYA-E-RYT 200) Halton Hills SUP Yoga, Breast Cancer Recovery BOSU Specialist (BCRBS), Cancer Exercise Specialist, Vinyasa, Power Yoga, YIN, Aerial Yoga, Restorative
Susanne de Baie (CYA-RYT 200) Hamilton Hatha
Amy Donais (CYA-RYT 200) Hamilton Hatha
Stephenie Farrell (CYA-RYT 200) Hamilton Hatha- Vinyasa
Carly Gaylor (CYA-RYT 200) Hamilton Hatha-Vinyasa
Emanuela Hall (CYA-RYT 200) Hamilton Vinyasa, Restorative, YinYang
Jivasu Natural (CYA-MT) Hamilton N/A
Lisa Sholer (CYA-RYT 200) Hamilton Hatha/Vinyasa
Tiffany Weber (CYA-RYT 200) Hamilton Hatha
Naturality Meditation School Hamilton Naturality Meditation and Kundalini Facilitator Training Program
Carole Dugas (CYA-RYT 200) Hanmer Hatha
Shannon Crowder (CYA-RYT 200) Hanover Hatha, Flow
Karen Cooney (CYA-RYT 200) Hartington Hatha
Fredrik Backman (CYA–IR) Hillsburgh N/A
Jane Hyde (CYA-RYT 200) Hillsburgh Power, Vinyasa Flow and Meditation
Kinesthetic Bodhi Horseshoe Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Kids Yoga, Meditation and Relaxation,Groove Method
Ashleigh Jeffery-Price (CYA-CYT) Horseshoe Valley Childrens Yoga
Ashleigh Jeffery-Price (CYA-RYT Gold) Horseshoe Valley Hatha Vinyasa
Ashleigh Jeffery-Price (CYA-YT) Horseshoe Valley Yoga Therapy
Dina Dowle (CYA-E-RYT 200) Huntsville Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Reiki, Hot Stone Restorative Yoga
Ken Kerr (CYA-YT) Huntsville Hatha, Restorative, Grief, Pain care ,Trauma Informed, somatic experiencing meets yoga.
Tiffany Dumont (CYA-RYT 550) Ingersoll Hatha
Barbara Emms (CYA-E-RYT 200) Ingersoll Hatha Yoga
Sara Stover (CYA-RYT 200) Ingersoll Hatha Flow
Chet Aitken (CYA-RYT 200) Innisfil Hatha
Lynda Clifford (CYA-RYT 200) Innisfil Hatha/flow
Rebecca Carney (CYA-RYT 200) Jerseyville Ashtanga, Restorative, Somatic, Flow
Kyla McGuire (CYA-RYT 200) Kanata Flow, Fusion (Pilates/Yoga), Hatha
Veronica Moore (CYA-RYT 200) Kanata Hot Power, Hatha, Yin, Senior Chair
Basia Pawlikowski (CYA-RYT 200) Kanata Hatha, Yin
Beyond Yoga Studio & Wellness Centre Kanata Hatha, Raja
Lisa Kmiel (CYA-RYT 200) Kemptville Hatha, Yin & Hatha Raja
Kim Davies (CYA-RYT 200) Keswick Ashtanga
Lori Shank (CYA-RYT 200) Keswick Hatha and Restorative
Spiritual Healing Artist Kingston Spiritual Warrior Training: Yoga, Meditation, Healing, Reconnective Healing, The Reconnection
Kelly Bodie (CYA-E-RYT 250) Kingston Ashtanga
Christina (Tina) Demerling (CYA-RYT 300) Kingston N/A
Brenda Leifso (CYA-RYT 200) Kingston Hatha
Monica Muller (CYA-E-RYT 500) Kingston Spiritual Healing, Meditation, Mindful Resilience for Trauma Recovery, Reiki Training, Reiki Treatments, Reconnective Healings and Reconnection
Perri van Rossem (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Kingston Classical Hatha Yoga
Rhonda Fowler (CYA-RYT 200) Kitchener Hatha Yoga, 2nd Degree Reiki Practitioner
Angela Geddes (CYA-RYT 200) Kitchener Mindful Modern Yoga
Kendra Hinton (CYA-RYT 200) Kitchener Hatha Yoga
Carol Rehill (CYA-E-RYT 200) Kitchener Hatha
The Stellium Effect Komoka Multi-Disciplinary - Hatha 200-250 Hrs. Training
Julie Brundle (CYA-E-RYT 500) Lakefield Hatha; Restorative; Self-Awakening Yoga.
Erin Anderson (CYA-RYT 200) Langton Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin
Laura Fay (CYA-RYT 200) LaSalle Ashtanga-style, vinyasa, chair, beginner
Malorie York (CYA-RYT 200) Leamington Hatha
Christine Gilson (CYA-E-RYT 500) Lindsay Vinyasa Flow
Brittany Loney (CYA-RYT 200) Lively Vinyasa
Michaela Altenburg (CYA-RYT 200) London Multi disciplinary - Hatha and Vinyasa Flow
Lori Ardron (CYA-RYT 200) London Classical Hatha and Laya Yoga
Michele Barnes (CYA-E-RYT Gold) London Hatha Yoga/Multi-disciplinary
Christel Bodenbender (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha, Mindfulness, Chair, Panayama, Meditation, Energy Healing
Carolyn Burke (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) London Cross-Interdisciplinary
Heather Cammaert (CYA-RYT 500) London Hatha, Power, Vinyasa Flow, Yin and Kids Yoga
Deborah Cochrane (CYA-RYT 500) London Alignment-based Hatha
Amanda Gifford (CYA-RYT 250) London Hatha
Tara Green (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha, Yin
Christine Heessels (CYA-RYT 200) London N/A
Leslie Heisz (CYA-E-RYT 400) London Hatha
M Louise Hull (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha
Laura Johnson (CYA-E-RYT 500) London N/A
Karina Kozina (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga
Julie Laidlaw (CYA-RYT 200) London Cross Disciplinary
Mercedes Lander (CYA-RYT 200) London Cross-disciplinary
Rachel McGarry (CYA-RYT 550) London Hatha, Restorative & Bhakti (Kirtan Artist)
Sheena Persaud (CYA-RYT 400) London Hatha and Restorative
Susan Rau (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha, Restorative, Yin
Gabrielle Rickman (CYA-RYT 550) London Cross-Disciplinary Hatha Yoga
Gabrielle Rickman (CYA-CYT) London Kids Yoga
Tamika Schilbe (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) London Cross-Disciplinary
Kulvinder (Nicky) Sehra (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha
Janelle Stewart (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha
Sarah Beth Taylor (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha
Anne van Durmen (CYA-E-RYT 500) London Kripalu, Ashtanga, Kriya Hatha, Teachers Training, Workshops, Seniors Yoga, Mom & Baby Yoga, Specialty Yoga
Terri Veerman (CYA-E-RYT 500) London Yoga, Thai Yoga Massage
Daniel Woodward (CYA-RYT 500) London Hatha, Power, Vinyasa, Restorative
Karen Zehnal (CYA-RYT 200) London Sivananda Yoga; Mindfulness; Meditation
DevaTree School of Yoga London Cross-Disciplinary
Benders Yoga Inc. London Hatha Yoga/Multi-disciplinary
Erin Abraham (CYA-RYT 200) Long Sault Hatha
Jaclyn Metcalfe (CYA-RYT 200) Long Sault Vinyasa, Gentle, Yin.
Sonja Marzo (CYA-RYT 200) Lucan N/A
Vicky Morrison (CYA-RYT 200) Lucknow Cross - Disciplinary
Kayla Robertson (CYA-RYT 250) Manotick Hatha, Yin and Power
Mirela Nanu (CYA-E-RYT 500) Maple Aum Yoga CYA-RYS (multi styles)
Mind Body & Spirit Markham Gentle Yoga, Chair Yoga, Meditation
Mahander Bhagat (CYA-RYT 200) Markham Hatha
Thomas Ding (CYA-E-RYT 500) Markham Aerial Yoga, Hanuman Yoga, Hatha Yoga, YoGym
Paula Feldman (CYA-RYT 200) Markham Hatha Beginners/ Chair Yoga
Linda Kang (CYA-E-RYT 500) Markham ashtanga, chakra, hatha
Kip Lo (CYA-RYT 250) Markham Ashtanga, Hot Yoga, Yin, Yoga Fitness (TnS)
Mei Mok (CYA-RYT 200) Markham N/A
Swapna Shah (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Markham Yoga / Ayurveda / Herbal Medicine / Ayurveda Bodyworks / Nutrition Counseling
Ezhilarasu Souparamnian (CYA-RYT 550) Markham Hatha Yoga Style
Jennifer Tabar (CYA-RYT 200) Markham Hatha
Hot Yoga Markham Markham Hatha, Astanga, Hot Yoga
Mind-Body Integration Centre Markham Aerial Yoga, Hanuman Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Yoga Teacher Training
Nicole Turenne (CYA-RYT 200) Mattawa Vinyasa, Hatha
Jeannine Welton (CYA-RYT 200) Mattawa Vinyasa and Hatha
Kathryn Mclennan (CYA-RYT 200) Maxville Hatha
Marissa Dolotallas (CYA-RYT 200) Meaford Hatha, Vinyasa, Yoga / Adventure Retreats
Catherine Stilo (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Melancthon Vinyasa
Virginia Wigle (CYA-RYT 500) Merlin Integral Yoga
Nicole MacDonald (CYA-RYT 250) Metcalfe Hatha, Yin, Vinyasa Flow, Chair Yoga
Soul Set Midland Hatha
Barbara von der Heide (CYA-RYT 300) Miller Lake Aerial Yoga, Hatha, Yin
Chazah Abbas (CYA-E-RYT 550) Milton Patanjali Sutra Yoga
Lisa Guidolin (CYA-RYT 200) Milton Vinyasa
Gail Holness (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Minden Hatha, Pilates, Mindfulness, Meditation, Sivinanda, flow
Amanda Lytle (CYA-RYT 200) Minden N/A
Cheryl Urbanczyk (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauaga Vinyasa, Hatha
Sarah Barber (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Karina Barsegiants (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Serena Brown (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Michelle Canasa-Sammut (CYA-E-RYT 500) Mississauga Hatha, Vinyasa, Core Strength
Shivani Champaneri (CYA-RYT 200) MISSISSAUGA Hatha and Ashtang
Mary Craig (CYA-E-RYT 550) Mississauga Hatha
Gayathri Dhandapani (CYA-RYT Gold) Mississauga Hatha
Ainsley Garrett (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga N/A
Anne Gillespie (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Roxanna Gumiela (CYA-RYT 250) Mississauga Hatha Yoga - Vinyasa style
Rachelle Gura (CYA-E-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Ekta Hattangady (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Baptiste
Shannon Holmes (CYA-RYT 250) Mississauga Hatha yoga (for all), Pilates, Energy Healing, Thai Yoga Massage
Lu Johnston (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Salimah Kassim-Lakha (CYA-YT) Mississauga Kundalini Yoga, Laughter Yoga, Sivananda Yoga
Allison Kirke (CYA-RYT 250) Mississauga Vinyasa, Hatha
Elaine Li (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha, Vinyasa
Rosanne Liguori (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Anusara/Hatha
Laura McLoughlin (CYA-E-RYT 500) Mississauga Vinyasa, Hatha, Restorative, Prenatal, Yin, Core/pilates
Margaret Morden (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Karyn Morris (CYA-RYT 250) Mississauga Hatha
Stephanie Morrison (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha Yoga
Ramune Nixon (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Classical & Hatha Flow
Evarista Maria Pacaba (CYA-RYT 300) Mississauga Hatha, Kundalini
Naazneen Prisc (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Mississauga Hatha, Power, Core Strength Vinyasa & Budokon Yoga(Martial arts & Hatha yoga fusion). Kundalini Reiki Master, Yin and Restorative yoga. Trauma Sensitive for Youth and Dogmatic Ashtanga.
Robert Ryan (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Porshia Sidhu (CYA-E-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha, Vinyasa, Ashtanga
Karren Viersen (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Mary Vivilecchia (CYA-E-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha and Vinyasa
Olivia Williams (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Ashtanga Inspired, Vinyasa
Louise Wong (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga N/A
Parivartan Mississauga Hot Yoga Studio Mississauga Power, Vinyasa, Hatha
YogaVision Centre Mississauga Hatha, Kundalini
Savithri Venkatesan (CYA-RYT 550) Mississsauga Hatha Yoga, Sage Patanjali traditional Ashtanga Yoga
Susan Weed (CYA-RYT 200) Mooretown Traditional Hatha/Vinyasa
Sarah Kelly (CYA-RYT 200) Mount Forest Yin and Hatha
Sophie Hornsveld (CYA-RYT 200) Mount Hope N/A
Aimee Pudifin (CYA-RYT 200) Mulmur Vinyasa
Suptopia Floating Yoga Muskoka SUP Yoga, Private Yoga
Stephanie Ouellette-Rienks (CYA-E-RYT 300) Muskoka Vinyasa, SUP Yoga, Ashtanga,
Cindy Weese (CYA-RYT 200) Napanee Hatha
Sherry Mayer (CYA-RYT 200) Naughton Hatha
Nidhi Maheshwari (CYA-YT) Nepean Gentle Therapeutic Physio-Yoga
Jennifer Heard (CYA-E-RYT 300) New Dundee therapy, mindfulness, hatha, vinyasa
Stephanie Hahn (CYA-RYT 200) New Hamburg N/A
Megan Brazeau (CYA-RYT 200) New Liskeard Hatha
Shannon Landry (CYA-RYT 200) New Liskeard Hatha Yoga, Restortative Yoga, Yin Yoga, Suspension Yoga, Warm Stone Therapy and Thai Massage
Josee Leclair (CYA-RYT 200) New Liskeard Hatha
YogArt Studio New Liskeard Hatha
Elyse Aucoin (CYA-RYT 200) Newmarket Hatha
Dawn Austin-Liddle (CYA-RYT 200) Newmarket Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative
S.B. Barak (CYA-RYT 300) Newmarket Hatha inspired by Scaravelli
Yuen Hung, Jerry Chan (CYA-RYT 200) Newmarket N/A
Brooke Ellis (CYA-RYT 200) Newmarket Vinyasa, Hatha, Prenatal
Lisa Kerr (CYA-E-RYT 500) Newmarket Ashtanga, Hatha, Restorative yoga with Thai Massage
Debbie Fowler (CYA-RYT 200) Niagara Falls Hatha Yoga
Andrea France (CYA-RYT 200) Niagara Falls Hatha
Linda Morinello (CYA-RYT 200) Niagara Falls Hatha
Lita Clavier (CYA-E-RYT 200) Niagara-on-the-lake Hatha yoga
Violet Pasztor Wilson (CYA-RYT Gold) Niagara-on-the-lake Teachers Training
Anne Bentley (CYA-RYT 200) North Bay Hatha/ Senior Chair Yoga
Sarah Blackwell (CYA-RYT 200) North Bay Hatha
Krystal Henophy (CYA-E-RYT 500) North Bay Hatha, Ashtanga, Yin, Pre Natal, Aerial Yoga
Grounded Studios North Bay Hatha
Mariana O’Connor (CYA-RYT 200) North York Ashtanga, Suspension Yoga, Chair Yoga, Yin Yoga
Cristina Karras (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Northhumberland County info@yogaarts.ca
Seema Bell (CYA-E-RYT 200) Oakville Ashtanga, Vinyasa flow
Monica Briscall (CYA-RYT 250) Oakville Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Meditation, Reiki
Dejha Merriam (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Baptiste Yoga
Ustat Paintal (CYA-RYT 350) Oakville Fertility, prenatal, postnatal, kids, adults, seniors yoga classes
Chantal Scerri (CYA-E-RYT 250) Oakville Hatha, Restorative Hot Stone
Elizabeth Snell (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Ashtanga
Lisanne Thomas (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Hatha, Pre/Postnatal & Child
Lawrie Keillor-Faulkner (CYA-E-RYT 200) Omemee General Hatha (beginner/continuing), Vanda Scaravelli method, Hanna Somatics, QiGong Shibashi Instructor, Yin and restorative yoga
Laura Seidel (CYA-IR) Omemee Hatha
Emma Granger (CYA-RYT 200) Orangeville Classical Yoga
Sarah Houghton (CYA-RYT 200) Orangeville Vinyasa, Yin
Kassey Phillips (CYA-RYT 200) Orangeville Hatha, Restorative
Kala Yoga Inc. Orangeville Hatha Yoga
Helen Aitken (CYA-RYT 350) Orillia Vinyasa
Jennie-May Banks (CYA-RYT 300) Orillia Hatha, trauma sensitive, slow flow and chair yoga
Maureen Misner (CYA-E-RYT 200) Orillia N/A
Sue Sinclair (CYA-E-RYT 200) Orillia Classic Hatha, Vinyasa,
Jo Anne Denis (CYA-RYT 200) Orleans Hatha
Patricia Cicogna (CYA-RYT 200) Oro Medonte Hatha
Lisa Markov (CYA-RYT 350) Oro Medonte vinyasa flow; self care workshops
Cat O'Connor (CYA-E-RYT 500) Oro-Medonte Vinyasa
Danielle Tamm (CYA-RYT 200) Oro-Medonte Hatha, yin, vinyasa
Stephanie Aube (CYA-RYT 200) Oshawa Hatha
Maggie Callaghan (CYA-RYT 200) Oshawa Hatha Yoga and Kids Yoga
Tracey Currie (CYA-E-RYT 500) Oshawa vinyasa , pre/post, Restorative, RestoraTHAI©
Wendy Melville (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Oshawa Hatha, Yin, Restorative, Yoga Tune Up
Ashley Quinlan (CYA-RYT 200) Oshawa N/A
Tamara Sirota (CYA-RYT 200) Oshawa Vinyasa
Joanne Tripp (CYA-E-RYT 500) Oshawa Vinyasa, Hatha
Sandra Smith Yoga Oshawa Yin
Barbara Bennett (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Yogafit
Ashley Bergeron (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha
Kelly Brandys (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Flow, Power
Caroline Brousseau (CYA-E-RYT 300) Ottawa Hatha, Yin, Family & Kids
Jane Brown (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha Vinyasa Flow
Christina Burris (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Gunfer Calis (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha Yoga in the Sivananda Tradition, Yoga Nidra, Reiki
Linda Cartwright (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Teach Yoga to active seniors focusing on curlers
Andrea Cerutti (CYA-CYT) Ottawa Children's Yoga
Tracy Corneau (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha
Jocelyne Couture (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha, Yin, Restorative
Susan Davies-Anderson (CYA-RYT 500) Ottawa Hatha Yoga (Kripalu Tradition); Trauma Informed Yoga; Yoga for Anxiety
Natalie Del Signore (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Restorative/Child/Yin
Bonney Elliott (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha
Abigail Hain (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Kundalini
Anne Hennessy (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha Yoga in the context of MBSR,Senior Yoga
Mimi Hong (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha Yoga
Ashley Kokelj (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Kerry Kotylak (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Ashtanga
Maria Kurylo (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha, Yin, Kundalini,Prenatal
Tatyana Lachowich (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Traditional/ Ashtanga Yoga
Suzanne Lapensee (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha and Yin
Dennis Milling (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Akhanda, Yin
Bruce Minnes (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha/Hatha Meditation/Vinyasa-Flow Beginner/Intermediate
Luce Napert (CYA-E-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga
Kathy Nathan (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha, Chair Yoga and Yoga for seniors, mindfulness meditation
Monique Newton (CYA-E-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha, yin
Lisa Paterson (CYA-E-RYT 550) Ottawa Gentle Somatic Yoga, Meditation, Yoga Therapy
Sylvia Picciano (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Kamala Pilgrim (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Taucha Post (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha
Liz Robertson (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Sherri Ryan (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha, chair, children, teen, seniors
Negin Sabbaghian (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha-Flow
Michael Skuce (CYA-RYT 300) Ottawa Hatha
Janice Soderholm (CYA-RYT 500) Ottawa Akhanda, Hatha, Kundalini, Yin
Mariya Stancheva (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha
Zoe Stikeman (CYA-E-RYT 300) Ottawa Combination of disciplines to suit students' needs
Shantalle Stoodley (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Yin, Hatha
Sonia Vani (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha, Yin, Kids' yoga
Lucille Villaseñor-Caron (CYA-E-RYT 500) Ottawa Hatha Yoga, Raja Yoga, Counselling, Psychotherapy and Ayurvedic Yoga Therapy
David Wegenast (CYA-E-RYT 200) Ottawa Vinyasa Flow, Hatha, and Taoist Yoga; Pilates
Julia Whaley (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha, Ashtanga
Laurie Wilson (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha
Colleen Wrighte (CYA-RYT 200) OTTAWA Hatha , Akhanda, Restorative
Ruth Znotins (CYA-RYT 400) Ottawa Hatha, Yin, Restorative, Pre-Natal
Claire Bagnell (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa, Ontario Hatha, Hot Room
Esther Gieringer (CYA-RYT 200) Owen Sound N/A
Nancy Carlin (CYA-RYT 200) Paris Hatha
Carol Straughan (CYA-RYT 200) Parkhill Hatha Flow
Laurie Collins (CYA-RYT 200) Pembroke Hatha
Stacey Levoy (CYA-RYT 200) Pembroke Astana
Cindy Roach (CYA-RYT 200) Pembroke Hatha, Aerial, Yin yoga & Energy work
April Fraser (CYA-RYT 200) Perth Hatha
Maggie Shannan (CYA-RYT 200) Perth Hatha
Jill McCubbin-Clare (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Perth Rd. Hatha, Viniyoga
Janet Barr (CYA-RYT 200) Perth Road Hatha, Lymphatic, Restorative
Amanda Christink (CYA-RYT 200) Petawawa Hatha yoga and yin yoga
Karin DesChamp (CYA-IR) Peterborough Chair Yoga
Jodie Fallis (CYA-RYT 200) Peterborough Hatha
Vera Jones (CYA-E-RYT 200) Peterborough Hatha Yoga
Karen MacNeil (CYA-IR) Peterborough N/A
Marsha Roscoe (CYA-RYT 200) Peterborough Moksha Series (Level 1, 60-75-90 minute), Moksha Flow (Vinyasa series),Hot Flow, Core Flow, Yang/Yin, Yin, Workshops, Beginner's Yoga, Advanced, Private Sessions
The Willow Studio Peterborough Prenatal, Postnatal, 50+
Joan Black (CYA-RYT 200) Pickering yoga for arthritis
Tenille Chen (CYA-RYT 200) Pickering Kundalini Yoga
Sheriece Sylvester (CYA-RYT 200) Pickering Vinyasa
Cynthia MacNeil (CYA-RYT 200) Port Colborne Hatha, Chair, Yoga
Carol McDonald (CYA-RYT 500) Port Elgin Hatha
Miriam Kleinsasser (CYA-RYT 200) Port Stanley Hatha
Edwina Rudolph (CYA-E-RYT 350) Prescott Hatha, Hot Yoga
Laura Campbell (CYA-RYT 200) Ramara Hatha
Kristina Leith (CYA-RYT 200) Richards Landing N/A
Julia Cheong (CYA-E-RYT 200) Richmond Hill Hatha, Viyasa, Yin, Restoritive, Teenage Yoga
Gordana Ljuboje (CYA-E-RYT 200) Richmond Hill Hatha, Vinyasa,, Restorative, Yin, Hot
Anaar Shariff (CYA-E-RYT 200) Richmond Hill Yoga for Adults, Youth & Children
Cindy Lucas (CYA-RYT 200) Ridgeville Hatha
Patricia Young (CYA-RYT 200) Ridgeville Hatha Yoga, Shivananda
Janet Ragan (CYA-RYT 200) Rockwood Hatha
Storme Van Rassel (CYA-RYT 200) Rutherglen Yin, Hatha
Jennifer Flood (CYA-RYT 200) Sault St. Marie Power Vinyassa
Patricia Pulcine (CYA-RYT 200) Sault St. Marie Hatha , Raja
Jennifer Entwistle (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste Marie N/A
Mary-Catherine Glibota (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste Marie Power
Mika Jylha (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste Marie Power Vinyasa
James O'Brien (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste Marie Power Yoga/ Vinyasa
Pat Zehr (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste Marie Power Yoga (Modified)
Bridget Lamberts (CYA-RYT 500) Sault Ste. Marie N/A
Natasha Rinaldi (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste. Marie Yoga / Pilates / Yogalates
Stephanie Secondi (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste. Marie N/A
Melissa Thibeault (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste. Marie Power Yoga
Amanda Fluke (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste. Marie and Sudbury Power, Vinyasa, Restorative, Chair, Children's Yoga
Lea Altieri-Jylha (CYA-E-RYT 500) Sault Ste.Marie Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga/Hot Yoga
Sault Hot Yoga Sault Ste.Marie Power Vinyasa Yoga
John Amadi (CYA-E-RYT 500) Scarborough Surat Shabd Yoga, Raja Yoga, Siddha Yoga
Emma Peterman (CYA-RYT 200) Scarborough Hatha
Geeta Tailor (CYA-RYT 200) Scarborough Patanjali Yoga
Katie Sawyer (CYA-RYT 200) Scotland Varied
Susan Hundertmark (CYA-RYT 200) Seaforth Hatha
Karyn Rice (CYA-RYT 200) Seeleys bay Hatha
Dolores Bowes (CYA-RYT 500) Selwyn Hatha - Vanda Scaravelli style. Somatics Exercise Coaching
Patricia Marsden (CYA-E-RYT 200) Sharon Hatha
Leanne Wierzbicki (CYA-E-RYT 500) Shuniah Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Trauma Sensitive Yoga, YFFR (Yoga For First Responders), Holistic Hatha Yoga Teacher Training, Holistic Health Coaching
Wendy Bracken (CYA-IR) Simcoe Reflexology,Iridology,Ion Food Detox, Raynor Massage, Indian Head Massage
Denise Davis-Gains (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Simcoe Kripalu, Ashtanga, hatha, Kundalini, Iyengar, ...
Kaitlyn Sega (CYA-RYT 200) Simcoe N/A
Margaret (Maggie) Wilson (CYA-RYT 200) Simcoe Hatha, Asana, Flow
Ruth Mayhew (CYA-RYT 500) Smiths Falls Hatha, Yin, Gentle, Vinyasa flow
Joey Doherty (CYA-E-RYT 500) South River Kripalu Yoga
Vicki Waters (CYA-E-RYT 500) South River Restorative
Lisa Mosher (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Southampton Cross-Disciplinary approach to Hatha Yoga
debra Stambula (CYA-RYT 200) Southampton Ashtanga; Tantra; Laya; Mindful Outdoor Guiding
Joanna Dormady (CYA-RYT 200) St Catharines Power Yoga
April Janzen (CYA-RYT 200) St Catharines Flow, Gentle and Yin ( Holy Yoga)
Lynda Neil (CYA-RYT 200) St Thomas Cross Disciplinary Yoga Training
Niagara Mountainside Therapeutic Services St. Catharines Power Yoga, Chair Yoga
Ann Korten   St. Catharines Yoga Student/Training in Rajafusion Yoga
Susan Passero (CYA-RYT 200) St. Catharines Rajafusion For Beginners
Nicole Postma (CYA-CYT) St. Catharines Children's Yoga
Nicole Postma (CYA-RYT 200) St. Catharines Hatha; Flow; Children's yoga
Denise Sukkau (CYA-E-RYT 200) St. Catharines Power Yoga, Chair Yoga
Adriana Vegh   St. Catharines Iyengar Yoga
Brenda Dowell (CYA-E-RYT 500) St. Thomas Myofascial Release & Yoga; Yoga Anatomy & Therapy, Thai Yoga Massage
Karin Kristoferson (CYA-RYT 200) St. Thomas Cross disciplinary
Helen Valks (CYA-RYT 500) St. Thomas Hatha Yin Yoga and Fascial Release
Lindsay Saxon (CYA-RYT 200) St.Catharines N/A
Arja Bedard (CYA-E-RYT 300) St.Davids Slow Flow, Yin Yoga, SUP Yoga
Mary Christine Stewart (CYA-RYT 300) St.Marys Hatha,
Charles Martin (CYA-RYT 550) St.Thomas Hatha (Cross Disciplinary)
Sara Kendrick (CYA-YT) Stittsville N/A
Diane Lanthier (CYA-E-RYT 200) Stittsville Akhanda, Hatha, Yin, Vinyasa,
Stephanie King (CYA-RYT 200) Stoney Creek N/A
Franca Mastrolia (CYA-RYT 200) Stoney Creek Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Barre
Ellice Dayle Carmody (CYA-RYT 200) Stouffville Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative
Tanya Porter (CYA-E-RYT 500) Stouffville Hatha Yoga
Yvonne Warner (CYA-RYT 200) Stouffville Hatha
Modern Yoga Method Inc. Stouffville 200hr Yoga Teacher Training
Silvana Bruni (CYA-RYT 200) Stratford Ashtanga, Hatha/Vinyasa Flow
Lisa Stacey (CYA-E-RYT 200) Stratford Hatha and Restorative, Reiki
Karen Caughlin (CYA-RYT 300) Strathroy Restorative, Hatha
Misty Lucas (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Strathroy Hatha
Julie MacFarlane (CYA-RYT 200) Strathroy Baptiste Power Yoga
Kim Peterson (CYA-E-RYT 500) Sturgeon Falls Yoga, Meditation, Intuitive Energy Healing and Coaching
Lana Boyuk (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Sudbury Hatha. Kundalini. YIN. Chakras. Vinyasa
Michele Cormier (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha & Yin Yoga
Brigitte Goudreau (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha
Susan Jones (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha
Jessica Laliberte (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha
Patricia Marks de Chabris (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha
Betty Ann McPherson (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatah
Michelle Medina Munro (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha, Vinyasa Flow
Craig Neilson (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha
Kimberly Price (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha,
Jesica Bailey Urso (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Ashtanga
Julie Zulich (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha
Radiance Yoga & Inner Mystic School Sudbury Hatha, YIN, Chakra Yoga, Inner Mystic Lifestyle Training
Melanie Jane Ramseyer (CYA-RYT 200) Tavistock Yin, Vinyasa, Meditation
Virginia Beqaj (CYA-RYT 500) Tecumseh Vinyasa, Pilates
Michele Gilbert (CYA-RYT 200) Terrace Bay Hatha Yoga
Kimberley Cherry (CYA-E-RYT 500) Thessalon Vinyasa
Joshua Rea (CYA-E-RYT 200) Thornbury Smart
Becky Ament (CYA-RYT 200) Thorndale Hybrid Flow, Hatha Yoga
Karin Charuz (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Thornhill Classical Hatha, Ashtanga, Anusara
Leona Davis (CYA-CYT) Thornhill Therapeutic yoga for children
Helen Gofeld (CYA-E-RYT 200) Thornhill Ashtanga
Heather Kellner (CYA-RYT 200) Thornhill Hatha, Vinyasa Flow
Debra Wong (CYA-E-RYT 200) Thornhill Ashtanga Vinyasa Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Prenatal, Mommy & Baby and Kids Yoga
Janet Adams (CYA-RYT 500) Thunder Bay Power, Hatha, Vinyasa
Gary Bellinger (CYA-RYT 500) Thunder Bay Hatha
Chantalle Cloutier (CYA-RYT 200) Thunder Bay Hatha
Robin Faye (CYA-E-RYT 500) Thunder Bay Restorative, Hatha, Yoga for Round Bodies, Adaptive Yoga, Yoga for Seniors
Tara Gauld (CYA-RYT 200) Thunder Bay Hatha, restorative
Bobbi Henderson (CYA-RYT 200) Thunder Bay Hatha/Kundalini/Sound Therapy/Mantra
Samantha Medendorp (CYA-RYT 200) Thunder Bay Hatha, Yin
Paula Ribotto (CYA-E-RYT 500) Thunder Bay Kundalini yoga, hatha yoga
Laura Vanasse (CYA-RYT 200) Thunder Bay Hatha ; Restorative
Yoga Studio Tillsonburg Tillsonburg All Levels of Yoga Classes
Mary Jane Fardella (CYA-E-RYT 500) Tillsonburg Hatha Yoga
Linda Hanson (CYA-E-RYT 200) Tillsonburg Hatha Yoga
Dawn Tucker (CYA-RYT 200) Tillsonburg Ashaya
Kelly Pearce (CYA-RYT 200) Timmins N/A
Lindsay Maurice (CYA-E-RYT 200) Tiny Hatha, Restorative, Yin, including hot classes
Drift Yoga Toronto Yoga Classes, Yoga Retreats
Imprint Pilates Toronto Yoga, Pilates
Yourganic Yoga Toronto Mobile Yoga - various styles
Saed Ahmadi (CYA-RYT Gold) Toronto Cyclic Yoga
Gaye Barter (CYA-RYT Gold) Toronto Iyengar
Debbie Barton-Moore (CYA-E-RYT 550) Toronto Bikram Method/Hot Yoga
Mona Bayati (CYA-RYT 250) Toronto Vinyasa/Ashtanga
Samantha Bederman (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Yoga Therapeutics, Iyengar/Hatha/Vinyasa
Julie Birrell (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Inter-disciplinary
Davy Bisaro (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Hatha Vinyasa, Restorative
Debra Black (CYA-E-RYT 350) Toronto Yin; Restorative; Vinyasa
Hannah Brown (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Vinyasa
Leslie Buback (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Ashtanga, Absolute Beginner, Hatha, Flow, Restorative, Kids, Teen, Seniors Yoga
Angela Caliendo (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Restorative, Yin, Aerial, Suspension, Pilates, Reiki 2
Heather Cameron (CYA-MT) Toronto +Focs MindSpace Faculty
Sarah Cameron (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto N/A
Alexandria Capizzano (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto N/A
Elysia Caprara Baldassarra (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Ashtanga, Hot yoga, vinyasa
Monica Chang (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha
Tawnya Copegog (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa, Hatha
Isabella Costa (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Kundalini and Hatha
Meagan D'Agostini (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha
Jane Danielson (CYA-E-RYT 350) Toronto Yoga and teacher trainings - various styles
Chantler Davidson (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Vinyasa
Pamela Davies (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha
Leanne Davis (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin
Tracy DePasse (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Ashtanga
Jim Diodati (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Hatha, Yoga for Runners
Laura Dobell (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Bikram Method and Yin Core
Jessica Dowlatsingh (CYA-YT) Toronto Hatha, Power, Restorative, Therapeutic, Vinyasa
Diana Duro (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha
Moore Erin (CYA-E-RYT 300) Toronto Hatha Based Yoga
Jennifer Etemadi (CYA-RYT 250) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative
Dave Fair (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Bikram Yoga
Meredith Fellowes (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Hatha/Meditation
Christine Felstead (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Ashtanga/Vinyasa/YogaforRunner
Courtney Fireman (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyassa
Amanda Grant (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Bikram + Ashtanga
Lavetta Griffin (CYA-RYT 250) Toronto Yin, Hot Yoga
Diane Grundy (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha
Liz Halina (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Power/Hatha/Yin
Cynthia Hope (CYA-RYT 250) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Athletes
Talib Hussain (CYA-MT) Toronto +Focs MindSpace Faculty
Krista Janke (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative
Terry Kelly (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Children and Family Yoga, Anusara Inspired Hatha
Alicia Keywan (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Kundalini Yoga
Ian Kilburn (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Bikram Method
David King (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Vinyasa, Restorative
Melanie Kiss (CYA-E-RYT 400) Toronto Hatha
Astrid Kunzendorf (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Hatha, Ashtanga
Elisabeth Laywine (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto N/A
Margot LeBlanc (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha,Vinyasa,Yin
Ute Lehrer (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Bikram Yoga, e84 (Advanced), Vinyasa
Elizabeth (Beth) Leon (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Vinyasa
Joshua Lewis (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Yin, Restorative, Yoga Nidra, Meditation, Somatics, Therapeutics, Retreats
Leah Lutz (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa Flow
Maya (Sohiela) Machawe (Ahmadi) (CYA-RYT Gold) Toronto Cyclic Yoga, Raja Yoga, Ayurveda
Jillian Mariani (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Natural Nutrition for Yogis
Penelope Maroulis (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa flow
Erin Mathers (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Physical Practice is Hatha based & ashtanga
Eryl McCaffrey (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa
Kathleen McDonald (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa, Yin
Michelle Medel (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Anusara, Hatha, Restorative, Vinyasa, Yin, Meditation, Reiki (Master Teacher), YTT Falculty Sankalpa Yoga
Kristin Michie (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Ashtanga, Vinyasa
Melissa Miller (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa
Inna Miretski (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Yoga, Suspension Yoga, Ashtanga, Meditation
Beatrix Montanile (CYA-RYT Gold) Toronto Ashtanga, Hatha, Yin Yoga,
Angela Morley (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa, Hatha, Ashtanga, Restorative, Prenatal,
Tina Moscato ( Sandara Heart) (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa
Olivia Murray (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha
Liliane Najm (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Hatha Yoga
Svitlana Nalywayko (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Ashtanga, Vinyasa Flow, Mysore
Audice Nasser (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha Yoga
Emma O'Neill (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Toronto Ashtanga Yoga, FCR, Private Yoga
Jaylan Pearce (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Asthanga, Flow
Andrea Peloso (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Restorative, Ashtanga, Vinyasa
Monica Power (CYA-RYT 350) toronto Hatha, Yin/Yang Yoga, Restorative.
Joanne Preece (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Hatha. Therapeutic. Chair/Seniors. Restorative. Yin. Cancer Exercise Specialist. Yoga for Chronic Pain. LifeForce Yoga® for Anxiety & Depression. Meditation.
Shanjitha Rajasingam (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Suspension Yoga
Shyam Ranganathan (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Toronto Philosophy Academic
Andrew William (Will) Richards (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Suspension, Hatha, Vinyasa, Hot, Naked
Maria Ricupero (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Vinyasa Yoga; Yoga for Older Adults; Yoga for those living with chronic illness;Yoga for Athletes
Michelle Righetti (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Suspension, Acro, Ashthanga, hatha, restorative, reiki, prenatal, children's suspension, yin, infrared hot yoga, meditation, pranayama
Stephanie Robertson (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Trained in Ashtanga and Adaptive Hatha yoga
Elizabeth Ryerson (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Yin, Restorative,Yoga Nidra
Ya'ara (Yara) Saks (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative/Meditation, Yoga Nidra, Yoga Therapy, Family and Children
Karrie Sandford (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Restoratative, Yin, Ashtanga, Iyengar
Abdou Sangare (CYA-E-RYT 250) Toronto Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Hatha
Lindsey Spragg (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto N/A
Ashima Suri (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa
Melinda Sutcliffe (CYA-RYT 350) Toronto Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin, Restorative, Ecstatic
Sandra Thornton (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha and Children
Daisy Trigiani (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Ashtanga
Timea Urban (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Ahimsa, Hatha, Yin, Restorative
Edith Varga (CYA-E-RYT 300) Toronto Hatha
Judy Waldman (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Ashtanga
Melissa Ward (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa, Yin, Private, Corporate, Group, Yoga Therapy, Guided Meditation, Essential Oils
Kelly Warmington (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Multi-style, Iyengar-based
Katie Watt (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Flow, Chair, Yin
Kristen Weckworth (CYA-MT) Toronto +Focs MindSpace Faculty
Katherine White (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Restorative Yoga Vinyasa Yoga
Tamara Whitworth (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Prenatal
Soraya Wilks (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Bikram, Vinyasa, Yin
Cynthia Willemsen (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa Flow
Melanie Williams (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Hatha Yoga for (psychological) Trauma, Anxiety Depression
Cj Wilson (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto N/A
Ingrid Wirsig (CYA-YT) Toronto Yoga Therapy, Community Yoga Classes
Jeannine Woodall (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Vinyasa Yoga and Meditation
Nicole Woodruff (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Chair, Adaptive
Jessica Young (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto N/A
Debra Zina Black Yoga School Toronto Yin
+Focus Mindspace Toronto Meditation Training
Metta Movement Arts Continuing Education Toronto Vinyasa, Restorative, PreNatal
Breathe Yoga Studio Toronto Ashtanga/Vinyasa
BeHot Yoga Toronto Toronto Hot Hatha
The Flying Yogi Toronto Suspension Yoga / Hatha / Ashtanga Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin Yoga, Children's Yoga
YogaPhilosophy.com Toronto Research based, yoga philosophy instruction.
Ahimsa Yoga Toronto Ahimsa Yoga
CYA ADMIN Toronto, Vancouver Island N/A
Jane O'Malley (CYA-RYT 200) Torrance Hatha, Ashtanga
Betty Pierce (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Trenton Sivananda Yoga
Jennifer Newman (CYA-RYT 200) Troy Prenatal Yoga, Hatha Yoga
Tahmineh Mousaeerad (CYA-E-RYT 250) Vaughan N/A
Ashleigh Miatello (CYA-RYT 200) Wainfleet Hatha
Meghan Freeburn (CYA-RYT 200) Wallaceburg Hatha/ cross-disciplinary
Jennifer Tindale (CYA-RYT 200) Wasaga Beach Hatha-Vinyasa
Louise Vien (CYA-MT) Waterdown Hatha
Louise Vien (CYA-E-RYT 400) Waterdown Hatha Yoga and Meditation
Lisa Bourque (CYA-E-RYT 550) Waterloo Vinyasa
Michele Cadotte (CYA-RYT 200) Waterloo Yoga for Mental Health
Laurie Dobson (CYA-E-RYT 200) Waterloo Hatha
Stephanie Watson (CYA-RYT 200) Waterloo Ashtanga
Carol-Anne Robinson Physiotherapy Services Wawa Aroma Yoga, Suspension Yoga
Carol-Anne Robinson (CYA-IR) Wawa Aroma Yoga, Suspension Yoga
Carla Caruso (CYA-RYT 200) Wellesley vinyasa flow
Pamela McMillan (CYA-E-RYT 200) Westport Kundalini Yoga, Hatha Yoga
Travelling Yogini Yoga Whitby Hatha, Meditation
Carol Anne Baxter (CYA-E-RYT 500) Whitby Power , Vinyasa and Restorative Yoga
Jeannie Dhun (CYA-RYT 500) Whitby Hatha, Restorative, Power, Yin
Janice Duffy (CYA-RYT 300) Whitby Hatha
Eda Greco (CYA-RYT 200) Whitby Hatha
Dianne Harris (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Whitby Ahimsa Method & Insight Yoga & Grilley Yin Yoga
Jolene Knight (CYA-RYT 200) Whitby Vinyasa Yoga, Hatha Yoga
Patricia Koziol (CYA-RYT 200) Whitby Kripalu
Trudy Lopes-Elder (CYA-RYT 250) Whitby Vinyasa / YIN / Restorative / SomaYoga
Carolynn Maynard (CYA-RYT 200) Whitby N/A
Gary Paterson (CYA-E-RYT 550) Whitby Ahimsa Method
Jeff Phinney (CYA-RYT 250) Whitby Hatha, Fitness Yoga, Vinyasa, Restorative and Prenatal
Yvonne Reindel (CYA-RYT 200) Whitby N/A
Glenna Woolcott (CYA-RYT 300) Whitby Hatha, Restorative, Yin
Nienke Young (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Whitby Yoga and Ayurvedic Head Massage
Glow Yoga Whitby Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin and Prenatal Yoga Teacher Training
HappyHeart Yoga Whitby Continuing Education programs in Vinyasa, Hatha, Restore,Yin
YogaBliss Whitby Yoga Classes, 200 hour YTT, 300 hour YTT
Michael Redick (CYA-RYT 200) Wiarton Cross Disciplinary
Lise LeBlanc (CYA-RYT 200) Wilsonville Hatha Yoga
Elizabeth Cleland (CYA-E-RYT 200) Winchester Hatha
Joanna Novosedlik (CYA-RYT 200) Windsor Hatha, Yin, Restorative
Stem & Stone Wellness Continuing Education Windsor Anatomy of Yoga
Constance Dickson (CYA-RYT 500) Wingham Hatha
Alessandra Berruti (CYA-E-RYT 500) Woodbridge Hatha
Antonella Gurreri (CYA-RYT 200) Woodbridge Power Yoga, Corporate Yoga
Body Barre Fitness & Training Studio Woodbridge Ashtanga Inspired
Erin Bott (CYA-RYT 200) Woodstock Vinyasa, yin, Hatha, meditation
Julie Boyse (CYA-E-RYT 450) Woodstock Classical Hatha
Kelly Brown (CYA-RYT 200) Woodstock N/A
Robin Goudreault (CYA-RYT 200) Woodstock Yin, Restorative, Dynamic, and Hot Yoga
Erin Miller (CYA-RYT 500) Woodstock Hatha, Yin, Vinyasa, Acro Yoga
Kimberley Moir (CYA-RYT 200) Woodstock Yin, Restorative
Sarbjit Rai (CYA-RYT 200) Woodstock Hatha
Kristen Sommers (CYA-RYT 200) Woodstock Yin, restorative, dynamic, hot
Lalita Tamburri (CYA-E-RYT 500) Woodstock Classical Hatha, Mantra/Bhakti, Karma Yoga
Patrick Whitehead (CYA-RYT 500) Woodstock N/A
Little Mango Tree - Yoga and Holistic Health Centre Woodstock Classical Yoga Teacher Training, Advanced Yoga studies, All Levels Classes, Workshops, Yoga Nidra, Meditation, Chanting
Robyn Tousson-Segall (CYA-RYT 200) York Hatha/Vinyasa

Prince Edward Island

Eleanor Gallant (CYA-RYT 200) Cornwall Hatha Yoga, Gentle Yoga
Christine Lewis (CYA-RYT 200) Georgetown Beginner and Intermediate group classes; Private Sessions, Meditation, Seniors' classes, The Art of Graceful Ageing Program
Steven Fancy (CYA-RYT 200) Murray Harbour N/A

Quebec

Darlene George (CYA-RYT 200) Beaconsfield Hatha and Vinyasa
Maude Iralde (CYA-E-RYT 500) Bois des filion Hatha, Vinyasa, Power Yoga, Yin
Cindy Cleary Foster (CYA-RYT 200) Bolton-Est Vinyasa
Diago Expérience Inc. Bromont Yoga classes, seminar, retreat
Jannie Bolduc (CYA-E-RYT 550) Bromont Hatha, Restorative
Teresa Gongora (CYA-E-RYT 500) Canada Prana Vinyasa
Josiane Dube (CYA-RYT 250) Candiac vinyasa, yin, hatha, power yoga,thérapeutique
Celine Gingras (CYA-RYT Gold) Candiac Vinyasa flow, Therapeutic
Yoga de la vie - Yoga of Life Candiac Multistyles, Level 2 Healing Yin Yoga
Candace Labbe (CYA-E-RYT 500) Carignan Yoga Therapy
Laura Fowler Massie (CYA-CYT) Chelsea Hatha, Children's, Somayog, Subtle
Jane Gaudet (CYA-RYT 500) Chelsea Alignment-based Hatha Yoga
Yoga Chelsea - Calm Kids Yoga Chelsea Hatha, Children's, Somayog
Amy Jones (CYA-RYT 200) Compton N/A
Marie-Christine Fillion Parent (CYA-RYT 200) Esprit-Saint Hatha yoga, Yoga Rondeurs, Yoga oncologie
Eliot Acuna (CYA-E-RYT 500) Gatineau Hatha, Anusara influenced
Anne Couture (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau Hatha Yoga in the Sivananda Tradition
Gaby Hamelin (CYA-E-RYT 350) Gatineau Yin, Yin/Yang, Hatha
Edouard Imbeau (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau Classical Hatha Yoga
Samantha Kennedy (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau Hatha
Hélène Lemieux (CYA-RYT 500) Gatineau Hatha, Yin, Chair Yoga
Stéphanie Levis (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau Hatha
Carl Major (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Gatineau Yoga avec Carl
Tatiana Nemchin (CYA-E-RYT 200) Gatineau Hatha
Danielle Roy (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau Sivananda - Hatha and Raja
Guglielmo Tita (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau Hatha, Flow, Yin
Centre Yoga Gatineau Hatha
Sylvie McNicoll (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau (Aylmer) Hatha, Yin
Laura Warf (CYA-RYT 500) Gore Hatha, Kripalu, Vinyasa Flow
Isabelle Roy (CYA-RYT 300) Granby N/A
Dominick Leblanc (CYA-RYT 200) Greenfield Park Hatha yoga, Yin yoga, abs and stretch, Vinyasa
Hélène Gingras (CYA-RYT 200) Lac-Etchemin Hatha
Oceanne Despatis (CYA-RYT 250) Lachute N/A
Raj Naraynsingh (CYA-E-RYT 200) LaSalle Hatha, Ayur, Sukshma, Chair, Yin, Hasya, Spritual
Alain Clement (CYA-RYT 200) Laval Eight limbs yoga
Anne Letourneau (CYA-RYT 250) Laval N/A
Alexandra Milette (CYA-RYT 250) Laval Hatha, Hot Yoga, Senior Yoga, Thai Yoga Massage
Idolem Hot Yoga Teacher Training Laval Hatha
Asha Yoga Laval Hatha, Vinyasa, Power Yoga, YTT
Espace Metta Levis N/A
Chantal Beetz (CYA-RYT 300) Live currently in saudi Arabia Hatha, Vinyasa, kids yoga
Sabrina Leblanc (CYA-RYT 250) LONGUEUIL Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin
Tanya De Montigny (CYA-IR) Mascouche Hatha
Pheleshia Hudson (CYA-RYT 300) Mascouche Hatha Yoga and Vedanta Philosophy
Lois Wilkie (CYA-RYT 200) Mont Tremblant Hatha flow
Jeanne Beaulieu (CYA-RYT 300) Montreal Style of Yoga: Hatha, Iyengar, Retaurative, yin
Floriana Berretta (CYA-RYT 500) Montréal N/A
Genevieve Brancaccio (CYA-E-RYT 500) Montreal Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin, Wall
Jill Campbell (CYA-E-RYT 300) Montreal Vinyasa, Hatha Flow, Restore
Isabelle Coriolan (CYA-RYT 300) Montreal N/A
Shantale Cyr (CYA-RYT 200) Montreal Hatha, Nidra, Gentle
Dania Hemedan (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Montreal Yin, Hath, Kids Yoga, Prenatal Yoga, Corporate Yoga
Isabel Justo (CYA-E-RYT 500) Montreal Hatha
Lynne Krohn (CYA-RYT 200) Montreal Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin
Sophie L'etourneau (CYA-E-RYT 550) Montreal Hatha, Vinyasa
Fanou Lanciault (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Montreal Kripalu, Alignment based vinyasa
Patricia Leduc (CYA-RYT 200) Montreal N/A
Jamie Lee (CYA-E-RYT 500) Montreal Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Hatha
Johanne Lessard (CYA-RYT 200) Montréal Hatha
Ida Lubonja (CYA-RYT 200) Montreal Hatha, Yin
Allyson Manta (CYA-RYT 500) Montreal Hatha
Tania Marques (CYA-RYT 200) Montreal Hatha
Beatrice Marseille (CYA-RYT 200) Montreal Ashtanga Vinyasa
Asami Martens (CYA-E-RYT 500) Montreal Vinyasa Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Yin Yoga, Restorative Yoga
Josiane O'Rourke (CYA-E-RYT 350) Montreal Hatha, Vinyasa, SUP, Yoga TuneUp, ThaiYoga Massage
Yves Panneton (CYA-RYT Gold) Montreal Hatha Yoga
Pragasen Pillay (CYA-E-RYT 500) Montreal hatha
Andreanne Isabelle Poitras (CYA-RYT 200) Montreal Anusara, Hatha
Michal Rokem-Negev (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Montreal Vini yoga, Yoga Nashit -Yoga for women's health, Prenatal and Postnatal Yoga
Athena Vassilatos Kirste (CYA-RYT 250) Montreal Vinyasa, Yoga Tune Up
Christiane Vignola (CYA-RYT 200) Montréal Power, Restaurative, Hatha, Style AshstaNga
Amy Yaccato (CYA-E-RYT 500) Montreal Hatha, Vinyasa, Power Yoga, Yin, Prenatal
Passion Yoga & cie Montreal Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin
Serene Yoga School (CYA-RYS-CE) Montreal Yin, Prenatal, Kids, Senior
Jamie Lee (Yoga Loft) Montreal Ashtanga Vinyasa, Hatha
Mary-Ann Enthoven (CYA-RYT 500) Montreal, Beaconsfield Hatha, Ashtanga, Chair yoga
Suzanne Cote (CYA-E-RYT 500) North Hatley Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Hatha
Julie Gergely (CYA-RYT 500) Ormstown Hatha
Lisa Lipari (CYA-E-RYT 500) Pointe Claire Ashtanga,Power,
Kiarash Aminollahi (CYA-RYT 200) Pointe-Claire Hatha
Amélie Beaumont (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Quebec Vinyasa prana flow, Hot Yoga, Bikram Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Power Yoga, Yin Yoga, Yin Yang Yoga and Air Yoga
Susa Bernard (CYA-RYT 300) Quebec Power Yoga
Andrée-Line Boily (CYA-E-RYT 300) Québec Hatha yoga. ( also Power, Yin, Pedayoga and other)
Marie-Pier Durand (CYA-RYT 350) Quebec Hatha, Power, Yin Restaurative, Mindfullness Meditation
Maude Forget-Chiasson (CYA-RYT 200) Quebec Hatha, Vinyassa
Sonia-Marie Levesque (CYA-RYT 550) Quebec Iyengar
Maria Anastasaki (CYA-RYT 200) Rimouski A mix of Iyengar and Ashtanga yoga; Yin Yoga
Francine Dionne (CYA-RYT 200) Rimouski Hatha
Sarah Doiron (CYA-RYT 550) Rimouski Hatha (viniyoga), restaurative, yoga meditation
Pascale Fillion (CYA-RYT 200) Rivière-du-Loup Aerial, Hatha, Vinyasa,Power,Yin
Marie-Claude Beaudet (CYA-RYT 200) Saint-Hippolyte N/A
Karine Morin (CYA-RYT 200) Saint-Thomas Hatha, Yin, Vinyasa
Julie Piette (CYA-RYT 500) Sainte-Anne Des Lacs Iyengar Inspired
Judith Boucher (CYA-E-RYT 550) Shawinigan N/A
Yoga Serenite Shawinigan Hatha
Jamie Crook (CYA-RYT 200) Sherbrooke Vinyasa Flow, Physiyoga
Parijata Elisabeth Charbonneau (CYA-E-RYT 500) St Sauveur Vanda ScaraveIli / Iyeangar
Frédérique Dontigny (CYA-RYT 200) St-Charles-Borromée Vinyasa
Origine Yoga St-Jean-sur-Ric Yoga Classes
L' institut Yoga Vie St-Jérôme Hatha, Prenatal & Ayurveda
Josy Ferraro (CYA-RYT 200) St-Lazare Flow, Ashtanga, Power Yoga, Hatha, Yoga for elderly (Yoga Aînés)
Nicole Paquette (CYA-E-RYT 500) St-Sauveur Anatomy/Centre de Yoga Shanti Om
Centre de Yoga Shanti Om Ste adèle Esther Myers/ Iyengar inspired
Marie-Josee Cayer (CYA-RYT 200) ste marthe sur le lac Power, Hatha, Yin, Therapeutic, Nidra
Genevieve Masse (CYA-RYT 300) Ste-Anne-des-Lacs Hatha, Vinyasa
Kathryn McGrath (CYA-RYT 250) Ste. Adele Yoga with Props - adapted to all levels
Juliana Saxberg (CYA-RYT 200) Val-des-Monts Hatha
Karolyne Trottier (CYA-RYT 200) Vaudreuil Dorion Vinyasa
Peter van der Kroon (CYA-E-RYT 500) Verdun Hatha
Chantal Guillon (CYA-RYT 500) Westmount Hatha - Vinyasa
Samantha Howick (CYA-E-RYT 500) Westmount One Yoga
Isabelle Toussaint (CYA-RYT 200) Westmount Hatha, Ashtanga
One Yoga Academy Westmount Hatha,Kundalini,Vinyasa Krama

Saskatchewan

Brittany Dalziel (CYA-RYT 200) Carlyle Ashtanga, Anusara
Alan Frank (CYA-E-RYT 200) Christopher Lake Kriya
Marcia Klein (CYA-RYT 200) Christopher Lake Vinyasa Flow
Breanne Ballard (CYA-RYT 200) Creighton Hatha
Kathryn Kozak (CYA-E-RYT 500) Crieghton Hatha
Jenilee Lengyel (CYA-RYT 200) Denare Beach Hatha Yoga
Heidi Hesselink (CYA-E-RYT 500) Estevan Kripalu Yoga
Michelle Dewar (CYA-RYT 350) Hazlet Hatha Yoga
Kim Hergott (CYA-RYT 200) Humboldt Vinyasa, Yin
Heather Boisvert (CYA-RYT 200) Kindersley Hatha
Michele Heath (CYA-RYT 200) Kindersley Hot Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga, Namaskar Yoga, Inferno Hot Pilates, Hot Barre, Yogalates, Yin
Stephanie Brown Munro (CYA-RYT 200) Lloydminster Flow,yin, restorative
Mei-Ling Chow-Mintenko (CYA-E-RYT 350) Moose Jaw Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin, Hatha
Lakin Cozman (CYA-RYT 200) Pilot Butte N/A
Yoga Mala Regina Ashtanga, Sattva, Yin, Flow
Wendy Edwards (CYA-IR) Regina N/A
Alison Forness (CYA-RYT 200) Regina Sattva, Hatha
Margot Hurlbert (CYA-RYT 200) Regina Sattva and Ashtanga ( Inspired)
Emma Korkola (CYA-E-RYT 500) Regina Ashtanga, SATTVA, Vinyasa, Yin
Rupel Pandya (CYA-RYT 200) Regina Hatha, Restorative, Vinyasa,
Brenda Robertson (CYA-RYT 200) Regina Hatha
Janet Valley (CYA-RYT 200) Regina N/A
Ilhaam Waja (CYA-E-RYT 200) Regina Hatha & Vinyasa Yoga
Allyson Beynon (CYA-IR) Saltcoats Hatha
Golden Yoga and Wellness Saskatoon Yoga, Thai Yoga Massage,
Colli Christante (CYA-E-RYT 500) Saskatoon Hatha Yoga, Iyengar Yoga, Understanding Your Unique Shadow Yoga
Loretta Iris (CYA-E-RYT 500) Saskatoon Hatha, Astanga
Sonal Kavia (CYA-E-RYT 350) Saskatoon Vinyasa, Gentle Yoga, Youth Mindfulness/Yoga

Yukon

Fatima Hoekstra (CYA-RYT 200) cumberland Vinyassa
Emma Huang (CYA-RYT 200) Whitchurch-Stouffville Aroma Yoga, Hanuman Yoga

Yukon Territory

Jennifer Flynn (CYA-E-RYT 200) Dawson City Hatha Yoga
Kaitlin Wilson (CYA-RYT 200) Teslin Alignment-based Hatha Vinyasa
Jonathan Henkelman (CYA-RYT 350) Whitehorse Acroyoga, yin, others
Bonnie MacDonald (CYA-E-RYT 500) Whitehorse Hatha

 

China

Jacqueline Cham (CYA-RYT 200) Hong Kong Hatha, Aerial, Therapy

China

Bodymind Yoga & Fitness Ltd. Hong Kong Hatha Yoga

Hong Kong

Sin Mei Emma Cheung (CYA-E-RYT 300) Hong Kong N/A
Lam Ngo ki (CYA-E-RYT 200) Hong kong N/A
Hong Kong Yoga Association Kowloon 200 - 500 Hour Teacher Training
Marla Lok Man Woo (CYA-E-RYT 550) Tsim Sha Tsui Hatha 200hrs training, Iyengar, Anti Gravity
Boa Tin (CYA-E-RYT 500) Wanchai Ashtanga, Hatha

 

Hong Kong

Other

Ka Man, Pinkie Chan (CYA-RYT 200) Hong Kong Hatha
Suk Han Check (CYA-RYT 200) Hong Kong Hatha
Hiu Yan Chow (CYA-RYT 200) Hong Kong Hatha
Carrie Leung (CYA-RYT 200) Hong Kong Hatha
Suet Wing, Sheron Liu (CYA-RYT 200) Hong Kong Hatha
Ka Yan, Karina Ngai (CYA-RYT 200) Hong Kong Hatha
Chui Sin, Trazy Tong (CYA-RYT 200) Hong Kong Hatha
Wing Yan Tsoi (CYA-RYT 200) Hong Kong Hatha
Lai Sheung Wan (CYA-RYT 200) Hong Kong Hatha
Lai Ying Wong (CYA-RYT 200) Hong Kong Hatha

 

India

Goa

Himalaya Yoga Valley Pernem Ashtanga, Hatha & Vinyasa Flow

Haryana (Delhi-NCR)

Dhan Raj Jangid (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Gurugram Regular Yoga-Sessions; Yoga-TTC (Teacher's Training); Yoga-Therapy.
Dr. Dhan R. Jangid (CYA-YT) Gurugram Yoga-Thearpy (Regular Sessions & Teacher's Training)

 

Iran

Tehran

Payammehr Cyclic-Yoga Wellness Center (Iran and Canada) Tehran (and Toronto) Raja yoga, Cyclic yoga, Asana, Teacher Training Courses, Ayurveda, Pranayama

 

Kuwait

Other

Rabab Alghawas (CYA-RYT 200) Nuzha Restorative Yoga

 

Mexico

Nayarit

Tanis Hofmann (CYA-E-RYT 500) Sayulita Hatha

 

Serbia

Other

Sladjana Jovancic (CYA-RYT 500) Belgrade Hatha

 

Taiwan, Province of China

Other

Artem Bizimov (CYA-E-RYT 500) New Taipei City Hatha Basic, Flow, Gentle, Restorative, Meditation

 

Thailand

Phuket

Harmony Within The Warrior Phuket Muay Thai, Yoga, Nutrition
Daniel Kotsos (CYA-E-RYT 300) Phuket Hatha

 

United States

California

Cynthia Bennett (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Altadena Ashtanga
Melanie Dawn (CYA-E-RYT 500) Bakersfield Hatha, Anusara inspired; Vinyasa; Restorative; Yoga Nidra; Power/Baptiste style; Prana, Meditation, Mantra; Reconnective Healing Practitioner; Lymph massage;
The Center for Yoga and Trauma Recovery Oakland Trauma-Informed
James Lovette-Black PhD (CYA-RYT 300) San Francisco Integral Hatha and Restorative Yoga

Connecticut

Peggy Sofianos   Middletown Hatha Yoga
Misty Ginicola (CYA-RYT 200) West Haven Hatha

Georgia

Gina Burke (CYA-RYT 300) Tucker Hatha

Illinois

Marian McNair (CYA-RYT 200) Lake Forest Hatha

Massachusetts

Paula Shirley (CYA-RYT 250) Stow Hatha

Minnesota

Yu-Yung Liang (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Minneapolis Hatha Yoga

New York

Lisa Bresett (CYA-RYT 200) Massena Hatha

North Carolina

Amelia Kelley (CYA-RYT 500) Cary Vinyasa, Yin and Iyengar

Ohio

Angelike Giallourakis (CYA-RYT 200) Avon Lake Hatha, Yoga for Cancer (y4c)
Gnan Thakore (CYA-RYT 300) Dayton Hatha Yoga

Oregon

Cindy Stockdale (CYA-E-RYT 500) Portland Anusara, Ashtanga, Hot, Hatha, Vinyasa

South Carolina

Alana Berry (CYA-RYT 200) Anderson Hatha

Texas

Keith Reiter (CYA-RYT 200) Dallas N/A

Utah

Amanda Jones (CYA-MT) Salt Lake City Meditation
Amanda Jones (CYA-E-RYT 200) Salt Lake City Vinyasa, Mindfulness, Meditation
The Dharana Method Meditation Continuing Education Salt Lake City Mindfulness Meditation

Washington

Irina Lund (CYA-E-RYT 200) Lake Stevens Hatha
Allison Taylor (CYA-RYT 200) Seattle Restorative