Australia

New South Wales

Gopala Amir Yaffa (CYA-RYT Gold) Mullumbimby My own style of yoga - Rainbow Yoga. Social Yoga
Rainbow Yoga Training Mullumbimby Family Yoga

 

Canada

AB

Deborah Saari (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Vinyasa, Yin and Hatha

Alberta

Miche Wilson (CYA-IR) N/A N/A
Carman Murray (CYA-RYT 200) Acme Ashtanga
Thomas Chadwick (CYA-E-RYT 200) Airdrie Hatha
Michelle McMoil (CYA-RYT 200) Airdrie Yoga for the Special Child, Kids Yoga, Hatha
Melissa Slater (CYA-RYT 200) Airdrie Hatha
Amberle Bocsy (CYA-RYT 200) Banff Ahimsa Flow, and Restorative
Amber Leroux (CYA-RYT 200) Banff Hatha Vinyasa
Grace Dobie (CYA-RYT 200) Bellevue Ashtanga
Penelope Judson (CYA-RYT 200) Black Diamond Hatha, Flow, Restorative
Penny MacPhail (CYA-RYT 200) Blairmore Hatha
José Hoshowski (CYA-RYT 200) Bonnyville Vinyasa
Candice Archer (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hot Yoga
Jodi Beaugrand (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary N/A
Janet Bernakevitch (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha
Amy Bidrman (CYA-E-RYT 500) Calgary Akanda, prenatal, postnatal
Kelly Blain (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha, Vinyasa and flow yoga
Holly Blazina (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha, Ayurvedic Yoga Therapy
Nathalie Bousquet (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Vinyasa, Hatha, Restorative
Laura Cardenas (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ashtanga, Critical Alignment
Tanya Childs (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Alignment based Vinyasa Yoga
Eunmi Choi-Radau (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha and Vinyasa
Colleen Cornez (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha
Geri Dale-Greiner (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Critical Alignment/Hatha
Joanne Dunkle (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha
Patricia Durkin (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Svaroopa
Alyssa Geiger (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha
Gordana Gigovic (CYA-RYT 250) Calgary Vinyasa, Yin/Yang, Foundation
Sara Glessing (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ashtanga, Critical Alignment
Connie Goodwin (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Vinyasa Flow (teaching of poses is Iyengar based)
Bobbi-Lee Green (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Traditional & Vinyasa
Michelle Gregoire (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary N/A
Julie Hanson (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Traditional Hatha Hot Yoga
Marnie Harfield (CYA-E-RYT 550) Calgary hatha
Laurie Hislop (CYA-RYT 500) Calgary Svaroopa
Will Humphrey (CYA-RYT 500) Calgary Hatha
Lauren Hutchings (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ashtanga
Diana Izard (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Vinyasa flow
Jillian Jennings (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Critical Alignment, Hatha
Caeri Killam (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ashtanga Flow
Lisa Kingston (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Yoga, Fitness yoga
Alison Lambert (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha
Nicole Langley (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ashtanga flow
Michelle Mattern (CYA-RYT 500) Calgary Hatha,Ashtanga,Vinyasa,Akhanda, Yoga Nidra
Gladys McCoy (CYA-E-RYT 200) Calgary Yogaworks,Vinyasa Flow, Yoga FlowFoundation, Hatha
Nicki Mosley (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha, Vinyasa
Gail O'Reilly (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha
Danielle Pechie (CYA-E-RYT 500) Calgary Critical Alignment, astanga
Sherry Pulles (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Iyengar, Yin, Restorative, Hatha
Kesh Ravindran (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Iyengar
Jane Rezende (CYA-E-RYT 350) Calgary Shivam Yoga
Deanna Richelhoff-Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha, Ashtanga, Yin, Restorative, Children's
Angie Rintoul (CYA–IR) Calgary N/A
Bridgette Shaw-Bane (CYA-E-RYT 500) Calgary Ishta
Corrie Stellinga (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Heart Yoga
Jennifer Taylor (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha
Nina Van Staden (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha, Ashtanga,Restorative
Susan J Watson (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ashtanga, Yin Yoga, Critical Alignment Therapy
Jennifer Wickson (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ashtanga
Camille Wilder (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha
Tara Wilson (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha
Tim Wilson (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary N/A
Melody Young (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha
Taunya Zipse (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha
Yoga and Beyond Calgary Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin
Yoga Therapy and Bodywork Calgary YogabodywoRx ( C.A.T- Iyengar)
Yoga and Meditation Centre Calgary CE Calgary Ishta
Maria Mella (CYA-IR) Camrose N/A
Jo-Anne Gentry (CYA-RYT 300) Canmore Modern
Simmi Latulippe (CYA-RYT 200) Canmore Hatha and Yin
Karina Berrade Valleau (CYA-RYT 200) Carstairs Hatha
Lauren Lagoutte (CYA-E-RYT 200) Clive Hatha
Sarah-Dash Arbuckle (CYA-RYT 200) Coleman Hatha
Jennifer Van der Veen (CYA-RYT 200) Coleman Ashtanga Vinyasa Flow
Kasandra Rotar (CYA-RYT 200) Drayton Valley Hathaway,Vinyasa
Hazel Bell (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha
Karen Bilinske (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha
Michelle Blance (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton N/A
Ricky Brennan (CYA-E-RYT 500) Edmonton Ashtanga, Bikram, Hatha, Vinyasa & Yin
Kris Elaschuk (CYA-RYT 500) Edmonton Akhanda
Shari Fearnside Arial (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha
Chayse Haldane (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Sattva
Lisa Hanzel (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha Yoga
Carol Holland Ritter (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Akhanda
Sonia Jevne (CYA-RYT 500) Edmonton Vinyasa Flow, Ashtanga
Annika Laale (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha
Priscilla Landry (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton N/A
Stefanie Maltais-Bayda (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton N/A
Jennifer Martin (CYA-E-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha, Flow
Laura McLaughlin (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton N/A
Jules McLean (CYA-E-RYT 300) Edmonton Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Natal
Manisha Mehta (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Sivananda Hatha style
Kimberly Olmstead (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Vinyasa
Gaye Oxford (CYA-E-RYT 500) Edmonton Energy Asana. Yoga Nidra
Sarah Perritt (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Cross-disciplinary
Georgie Pesaruk (CYA-E-RYT 200) Edmonton YogaWorks/Hatha/Restorative
Gabrielle Raheem (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Classical Hatha
Adrienne Robb (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha, Flow
Tammy Robertson-Davis (CYA-RYT Gold) Edmonton Iyengar
Pramila Sinha (CYA-RYT 500) Edmonton Yoga Therapy & Hatha Yoga
Shall Sinha (CYA-RYT 500) Edmonton Yoga Therapy
Michelle Swayze (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha, Vinyasa
Annemarie van Oploo (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Hatha, Gentle, Nordic Walk & Stretch
Annemarie van Oploo (CYA-PYT) Edmonton Prenatal, Mom&Baby, Kids, Nordic Walk & Stretch
Kathryn Zechel (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton N/A
Just Be Therapy Fort Mcmurray Yoga
Lauren Billingsley (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Restorative & Corporate
Waverly Bird (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Vinyasa, Hatha, Myo-facial release, restorative
Meranda Bos (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Kids Yoga, Hatha, Prenatal and Restorative
Mckenzie Brake (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Vinyasa
Sue Brown (CYA-RYT 500) Fort McMurray Hatha
Laura Conway (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Hatha
Heather Darbyson (CYA-RYT 200) Fort Mcmurray Ashtanga, Vinyasa
Caitlin Downie (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Ashtanga, Vinyasa
Pattie Dwyer (CYA-RYT 500) Fort McMurray Hatha
Neha Gandhi (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Hatha
AnnMarie Hintz (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Hatha; Vinyasa
Nythia Hojka (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray N/A
Jillian Holt (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Hatha
Sam Livingstone (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Hatha
Angela MacDonald (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray N/A
TaraLynn McIver (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Hatha/Vinyasa
Brooke McMillan (CYA-RYT 500) Fort McMurray Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative
Anna Noble (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Hatha
Lisa Penner (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Hatha
Jen Penny (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Hatha
Jenna Power (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Morgan Rankin (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Vinyassa, Hatha, Yin, Restorative
Aurelie Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray N/A
Kathleen Tomie (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Vinyasa
Saniya Warwaruk (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Vinyasa
Heidi Wright (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Vinyasa
In Balance Fort McMurray Hatha
Kaitlin Armstrong (CYA-RYT Gold) Fort Mcurray Hatha
Nicole Oort (CYA-RYT 200) Fort Saskatchewan Power, vinyasa, yin, restorative
Cara Reynolds (CYA-RYT 200) Fort Saskatchewan Private lessons, small group classes, meditation, relaxation
Nicole Starker Campbell (CYA-RYT 200) Fort Saskatchewan Hatha/Sattva
Rebecca Unger (CYA-E-RYT 300) Grande Praire Hatha
Robert Kerr (CYA-RYT 200) Grande Prairie Power Yoga
Julia Khafizov (CYA-E-RYT 550) Grande Prairie Hatha, Yin, Restorative, Pain Care Yoga
Orleen Loberg (CYA-RYT 300) Grande Prairie Hatha and Yin
Valerie McGovern (CYA-RYT 200) Grande Prairie Hatha
Krystal Roth (CYA-RYT 200) Grande Prairie Ashtanga Vinyasa
Peggy Nilsson (CYA-RYT 200) Grovedale Hatha
Gail Scheuring (CYA-RYT 200) High River Vinyasa, Restorative, Children's
Valerie Golka (CYA-RYT 200) Holden Hatha, Restorative
Laurie-Ann Reddick (CYA-RYT 200) Jasper Yin, Restorative, Hatha
Maria van Dam (CYA-E-RYT 200) Jasper Gentle Hatha, Restorative, Yin
Jennifer Pietzsch (CYA-RYT 200) Lac La Biche Ashtanga Inspired Vinyasa Flow. Kids, Youth and Teen Yoga Programs
Jennifer Davidson (CYA-RYT 200) Langdon Iyengar
Susan Drblik (CYA-E-RYT 500) Lethbridge Hatha
Heather Rowland (CYA-RYT 200) Lethbridge Raja Yoga
Jessica Ruth Trozzo (CYA-RYT 200) Lethbridge N/A
Hollis Richter (CYA-RYT 200) Millarville Vinyasa Flow and Hatha
Jacqueline Knauft (CYA-RYT 200) Milo Hatha, Yoga Therapy, Classes, Private Lesson, Private Group Lesson, Yoga for Teens, Yoga for Special Groups, Individualized Yoga Fitness &/or Rehabilitation Plan
Lorrie Churchill (CYA-RYT 200) Morinville Vinyasa
Deborah Ramsay (CYA-RYT 200) Nisku Classical Hatha Yoga
SITA Yoga Teacher Training Okotoks Vinyasa
Joanne Kremer (CYA-RYT 200) Onoway Desikachar
Barbara Kilkenny (CYA-RYT 200) Peace River Beginner Hatha, Intermediate Vinyasa flow, Chair yoga & Yin yoga
Lyndsay Chollak (CYA-E-RYT 500) Priddis Hot Yoga, Synergy Yoga, Yin Yoga, Workshops
Morgan Chollak (CYA-E-RYT 500) Priddis Hatha, Vinyasa,
Caroline Guilbault (CYA-RYT 200) Red Deer Hatha
Daniel Hnatiuk (CYA-RYT 200) Red Deer N/A
Simone Lalonde (CYA-RYT 200) Red Deer Hatha
Michelle Brink (CYA-RYT 200) Red Oak Close N/A
Krista Evans (CYA-RYT 300) Redcliff Multi Style
Stacey Burton (Smith) (CYA-RYT 200) Rocky Mountain House Power Yoga
Carianne Budalich (CYA-RYT 200) Sexsmith Hatha
Lynn Lockhart (CYA-RYT 200) Sherwood Park Hatha, Interdisciplinary
Chenoa Sly (CYA-RYT 200) Sherwood Park Hatha
Irene Sproull (CYA-RYT 300) Sherwood Park Hatha
Victoria Vilaivan (CYA-RYT 200) Sherwood Park Hatha, Iyengar, Power, Vinyasa, Kids Yoga!
Rebecca Considine (CYA-RYT 200) Spruce Grove N/A
Sheri Rink (CYA-E-RYT 200) Spruce Grove Akhanda, Vinyasa
Jennifer Shymko (CYA-RYT 200) Spruce Grove Hatha, kids & teens, seniors, postnatal, grief & trauma
Harry Aime (CYA-E-RYT 200) St. Albert Hatha
JoAnne Dore (CYA-E-RYT 550) St. Albert Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative
Dianne Miller (CYA-RYT 200) St. Albert N/A
Shelly Milligan (CYA-RYT 200) St. Albert Hatha
Alicia Tate (CYA-RYT 200) Stettler Flow Yoga
Alanna Hnatiw (CYA-RYT 200) Sturgeon County Hatha
Brenda Berube (CYA-RYT 200) Taber Adult Vinyasa Flow
MorrisCoaching Turner Valley Brandon Raynor Massage, Personal Training,Lifestyle Coach
Marci Hewitt (CYA-RYT 200) Turner Valley Vinyasa Flow
Lynn Marshall (CYA-RYT 200) Turner Valley Hatha, Yin Yoga
Steve Morris (CYA–IR) Turner Valley Brandon Raynor Massage, Personal Training,Lifestyle Coach
Sandra Pearson (CYA-RYT 350) Turner Valley Hatha, Reiki
Marjan Ruitenschild (CYA-RYT 200) Turner Valley Massage,Nutrition,Yoga,Qi Gong
Jacqueline Carter (CYA-E-RYT 200) Valleyview Hatha, Vinyasa flow
Robin Nordling (CYA–IR) Vermilion N/A
Chandra Klatt (CYA-RYT 200) Warburg N/A

BC

Heather McNeil (CYA-RYT 200) Kelowna Vinyasa

British Columbia

Healologié Abbotsford Health & Wellness
Darlene Jalava (CYA-IR) Abbotsford N/A
Mouon Levan (CYA-RYT 200) Abbotsford Anusara, Restorative, Theraptc
Bud Loewen (CYA-IR) Abbotsford N/A
Martine Provencher (CYA-E-RYT 500) Abbotsford Hatha
Jennifer Caddy (CYA-RYT 200) Agasi Vinyasa flow, yin
Susan Erasmus (CYA-E-RYT 200) Aldergrove Hatha
Carly Payne (CYA-RYT 250) Armstrong Integrative
Leah Marie Serna (CYA-RYT 300) Bowen Island Yin Yoga
Kristin Campbell (CYA-RYT Gold) Brackendale Hot, Power, Shamanic Yoga, Flow, Hatha, Yin
Sue Jovanovic (CYA-RYT 200) Brackendale Various
Amanda Whitehead (CYA-RYT 200) Brackendale Vinyasa, Ashtanga, Anusara
Tapasya Yoga Institute Brackendale Tapasya Hatha + Hatha Vinyasa
Beth Tessier (CYA-E-RYT 250) Brentwood Bay Vinyasa, Kundalini, Hatha
Alena Minova (CYA-RYT 200) Burnaby Hatha, Yin, Restorative, Flow
Carlene Stott (CYA-RYT 200) Burnaby Hot Yoga
Mary Vickars (CYA-RYT 200) Burnaby Ananda Yoga
Christopher Walsh (CYA-RYT 200) Burnaby Hatha Yoga, Flow Yoga, Calisthenics, Personal Training
Gabriela Eikeland (CYA-E-RYT 500) Campbell River Chair Yoga, Mudra Therapy, Seniors Yoga, Meditation Classes, Yogic Stress Management Therapy
Womyn's Path of Healing Wellness Sanctuary Campbell River Seniors Chair Yoga Therapy
Angela Kyllo (CYA-RYT 200) Canoe Vinyasa, Hatha,
Blaine Penner (CYA-RYT 200) Castlegar Hatha, Ashtanga
Mari Newell (CYA-RYT 200) Chilliwack Hatha yoga, chair yoga
Corinna Strain (CYA-RYT 200) Chilliwack Thai Massage
Lauren Tisdale (CYA-RYT 200) Chilliwack Classical Hatha
At-Home and Live-In Program Cobble Hill Classical Hatha
Violet Wilson (CYA-RYT Gold) CobbleHill Hatha Yoga
Alana Cheyne (CYA-RYT 200) Coldstream Hatha
Lindsey Crosby (CYA-RYT 200) Coldstream N/A
BodiBalance Wellness Comox Aerial Fitness, Holistic Nutrition, Reflexology, Thai Massage, Conscious Breathing
Katie Kennedy (CYA-E-RYT 200) Comox Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Christine Brain (CYA-RYT 200) Coquitlam hatha - Anusara style not cert
Amanda McKeown (CYA-RYT 200) Coquitlam Ashtanga, Restorative, Yin
Wendy Anderson (CYA-RYT 200) Courtenay Kundalini
Peter Brother (CYA-RYT 200) Courtenay Vinyasa, meditative yoga, Bihar School, Sananada
Christina Nienaber-Roberts (CYA-E-RYT 200) Courtenay Kripalu
Cherece Rosvold (CYAIR) Courtney Pilates
Brenda Cartier (CYA-E-RYT 500) Cranbrook Hatha, Therapeutic. Astanga.
Skye Ramage (CYA-E-RYT 500) Crofton Hatha & Vijnana
Cindy Foley (CYA-RYT 200) Cumberland Hatha, Kripalu
Tabitha Logan (CYA-RYT 500) Dawson Creek Hatha
Richelle John (CYA-E-RYT 250) Delta Vinyasa, flow, yin, restorative
Jody Johnson (CYA-RYT 200) Delta Hatha,flow,kids
Vesna Karamani (CYA-RYT 200) Delta Hatha Yoga
Tara Leduc (CYA-RYT 200) Delta Hatha (Anusara tradition)
Zoey Ryan (CYA-IR) Delta Nutritional Coach
Josey Slater (CYA-RYT Gold) Denman Island Eclectic In Depth
Lilian Bianchi (CYA-RYT Gold) Duncan Yoga focusing on the 8 limbs of Patanjali Sutras.
Andrea Lemp (CYA-RYT 200) Duncan Hatha
Viviana Ng (CYA-RYT 200) Duncan N/A
Tara Legere (CYA-RYT 200) Enderby Hatha
Kate Hagstrom (CYA-RYT 200) Fairmont Hot Springs Hatha, Yin, Vinyasa, Ashtanga
Sandra Jorgenson (CYA-RYT 200) Fort St.John Vinyasa
Dr. Lakhbir Jassal (CYA-RYT 200) Fraser Valley N/A
Marilyn Harper (CYA-E-RYT 500) Ft. Langley Dru Yoga, Inspired by Sandra Sammartino
Brenna Trimble (CYA-E-RYT 200) Gabriola Gentle Hatha, Restorative Yoga, Prenatal
Glen Hearns (CYA-RYT 200) Garibaldi Highlands Astanga, Hatha, Restrorative, Pranayama
Milena Huebener (CYA-RYT 300) Garibaldi Highlands Hatha
Heather Royal (CYA-RYT 300) Garibaldi Highlands Hatha flow
Lyne Lantaigne (CYA-E-RYT 550) Gibsons Integrative Yoga Therapy, Vijnana
Jodee Hayes (CYA-E-RYT 200) Giribaldi Highlands Hatha
Kristie McGregor (CYA-RYT 200) Golden Hatha, Sivananda, therapeutic yoga
Elizabeth Mueller (CYA-E-RYT 500) Harrison Hot Springs Hatha / Kriya
Pamela Balint (CYA-E-RYT 500) Houston Hatha, Vinyasa, Gentle, Yin
Maya Posavec (CYA-E-RYT 200) Kaleden Anusara
Tania Hennigar (CYA-RYT 200) Kamloops Hatha
Jennifer Larsen (CYA-RYT 200) Kamloops Hatha
Monique Ducharme-Pullen (CYA-RYT 500) Kelowna Iyengar Ashtanga Vinyasa Therapy
Christine Kishor (CYA-RYT 250) Kelowna Kripalu
Brittany MacNeil (CYA-RYT Gold) Kelowna Zen Yoga, Kripalu/Hatha Yoga, Qi Gong, Tao Yin/Yi
Laura Martini (CYA-E-RYT 500) Kelowna Kripalu, hatha, yin, vinyasa
Nicole Matthews (CYA-RYT 250) Kelowna Kripalu
Tammy Tegstrom (CYA-IR) Kelowna N/A
Steph Wall (CYA-E-RYT 500) Kelowna Vinyasa Power
Oranj Fitness Kelowna Vinyasa Flow Yoga, YTT, Special Courses
Lisa Steels (CYA-RYT 200) Kimberley Kundalini Yoga, Addictions Support, Yoga Therapy
Joanne Bath (CYA-RYT 200) Ladysmith Vijnana
Michellene Kandert (CYA-RYT 200) Lake Country Vinyasa & Hatha
Joanne Van Ee (CYA-RYT 500) Lake Country Kripalu
Jennifer Abbot (CYA-CYT) Langley Childrens Yoga Teacher
Jennifer Abbot (CYA-RYT 200) Langley Hatha
Tracey Capadouca (CYA-RYT 300) Langley Raja Yoga
Barbara Trainer (CYA-RYT 200) Langley Hatha, Vinyasa
Tasha Tilberg (CYA-RYT 200) Lund Hatha
Angie Causey (CYA-RYT 200) Maple Ridge Hatha, yin, kids yoga
Lynda Davies (CYA-YT) Maple Ridge Therapeutic Yoga, Trauma Informed, Restorative, Hatha, Flow, Yin
Devon French (CYA-E-RYT 500) Maple Ridge Acroyoga, Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin
Margie Friedrich-Geese (CYA-RYT 200) Maple Ridge Hatha
M Jane Gallagher (CYA-RYT 500) Maple Ridge Hatha, Pre-Natal, Kids Yoga
Antje Hope (CYA-E-RYT 500) Maple Ridge Classical Hatha, Meditation, Yin Yoga, Ayurveda
Nicola Madore (CYA-RYT 200) Maple Ridge Classical Hatha, Hatha Flow, Yin, Restorative
Renee Reusz (CYA-RYT 500) Maple Ridge Hatha, Therapeutic, Phoenix R
Tom Schroeder (CYA-RYT 200) Maple Ridge Classical Hatha, yin, vinyasa
Julia Shields (CYA-RYT Gold) Maple Ridge Hatha, Yin, Flow, Aerials, Restorative, Pilates.
Sherie Tahara (CYA-RYT 200) Maple Ridge N/A
Free Spirit Yoga and Pilates Maple Ridge Classical hatha, flow, yin
Sandra Bain (CYA-E-RYT 200) Maple Ridge, Anusara
Donna Williams (CYA-E-RYT 200) Mayne Island Classical Ashtanga, Hatha
Roslyn Duclos (CYA-RYT 200) Merritt Bikram
Bella Yoga Studio & Yoga for Curvy Bodies Metchosin Yoga & Yoga for Round Bodies
Connie Hoshizaki (CYA-E-RYT 200) Mill Bay Hatha Flow
Courtney Johnson (CYA-E-RYT 200) Mission Vinyasa
Crystal Murphy (CYA-RYT 200) Mission Hatha, Flow, Power, Yoga Core and Yin
Camilla Arnold (CYA-RYT 200) Nanaimo Classical Ashtanga/Vinyasa, Yin/Restorative, Hatha
Kelsey Chang (CYA-RYT 200) Nanaimo N/A
Laurah Lee Christie (CYA-E-RYT 200) Nanaimo Hatha/Vinyasa/Restorative/Family/Senior
Joanne Cooper (CYA-RYT 250) Nanaimo Hatha, Ayurveda, Ayurvedic Chef, Yoga Nidra
Christine Dure (CYA-RYT 200) Nanaimo Vinyasa,Yin
Julie Horwood (CYA-RYT 500) Nanaimo Moksha Hot yoga, Hatha and Yin yoga
Thommas Michaud (CYA-RYT Gold) Nanaimo Classical Hatha, Meditation, Qi Gong, Tai Chi
Diane Montie (CYA-RYT 200) Nanaimo Kripalu, Phoenix Rising, Hatha
Colin Peters (CYA-RYT 200) Nanaimo Vinyasa
Mariana Varenka Jeevani Schwarz (CYA-E-RYT 500) Nanaimo Ashtanga, Hatha
Sandra Sagarmurti Shotton (CYA-RYT Gold) Nanaimo Classical Yoga - Ayurveda Yoga Therapy
IYV Professional Ayurvedic Yoga Therapy Apprenticeship Nanaimo Ayurvedic Yoga Therapy
Beverly Collins (CYA-RYT 500) Nanoose Bay Hatha, Yin, Ayurveda, Restorative
Barbara Low (CYA-RYT 200) Nanoose Bay Vinyasa Flow, Yin, Restorative
Caprice Soames (CYA-E-RYT 500) Nanoose Bay energy-based hatha
Anie Boudreau (CYA-RYT Gold) Nelson Yoga Therapy
Trisha Wilson (CYA-E-RYT 500) Nelson Hatha, Vinyasa, Prenatal
Corrina Chase (CYA-RYT 200) New Westminster N/A
Deborah Folka (CYA-RYT 200) New Westminster Hatha
Tu Van Trieu (CYA-RYT 200) New Westminster Hatha, trauma-sensitive, breathwork, chair yoga, meditation, prana, mindfulness, stress reduction
Kasim Al-Mashat (CYA-RYT 200) North Vancouver Hatha, Meditation, Mindful Yoga Meditation
Crystal Cote (CYA-RYT 200) North Vancouver N/A
Deidre Lisa Earle (CYA-RYT 200) North Vancouver Hatha
Sandy Larson (CYA-RYT 200) North Vancouver Hatha
Susanne Mares (CYA-RYT 200) North Vancouver Hatha, Yin
Renata Mihalickova (CYA-RYT 200) North Vancouver Private Yoga Classes, Reiki Therapy, Power, Vinyasa Flow, Hatha Yoga
James Dricos (CYA-RYT 200) Oliver Akhanda
Donna Morgan (CYA-E-RYT 200) Oliver Hatha/Restorative/Pre-natal
Penny's Yoga Parksville N/A
Penny McGuire (CYA-E-RYT 500) Parksville Vinyasa Flow
Susan Ross (CYA-IR) Pemberton N/A
Andrea Watson (CYA-RYT 200) Pemberton Hatha, Yin
Andrea Jittler-Friesen (CYA-E-RYT 500) Penticton Hatha, Kundalini, Vinyasa, Raja
Amber Sloane Kusmack (CYA-RYT 200) Penticton Hatha
Ryan Oickle (CYA-IR) Penticton N/A (massage)
Neil Pearson (CYA-E-RYT 500) Penticton Therapeutic
Janice Norman (CYA-E-RYT 200) Port Alberni hatha, flow, heated, yoga at your business
Alethea Smith (CYA-CYT) Port Coquiltam Children's Yoga, Family Yoga
Rayna Conn (CYA-RYT 200) Port Coquitlam Vinyasa and Hatha
Larissa Huang (CYA-RYT 200) Port Coquitlam Classical Ashtanga Yoga
Ivy Rose Lee (CYA-RYT 200) Port Coquitlam Hatha
Alethea Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Port Coquitlam Gentle Hatha, Prenatal & Postnatal, Restorative, Yin
Pauline Kuhn (CYA-RYT 200) Port Moody Ashtanga Vinyasa Meditation/Mindfulness
Bernadette Rollin (CYA-E-RYT 500) Port Moody Hatha Yoga
Penny Gelber (CYA-RYT 200) Powell River Iyengar Hatha Yoga and Somatics
Jessica Leavens (CYA-RYT 200) Powell River Hatha and Kids Yoga
Karen Eve Stegenga (CYA-RYT 200) Powell River/ Lund Hatha
Kirsten Harkins (CYA-RYT 200) Prince George Hatha, Vinyasa Flow, Power Vinyasa
Nadine Dalla Lana (CYA-RYT 200) Qualicum Beach Ashtanga, Hatha,Yoga Nidra
Michele Deakin (CYA-E-RYT 500) Qualicum Beach Hatha, Yin, Tensegrity Repair, Therapeutic
Jill Sawchuk (CYA-E-RYT 500) Qualicum Beach Hatha, Sivananda, Scaravelli
Albert Swiercz (CYA-E-RYT 500) Qualicum Beach Classical Hatha Yoga, Applied Yoga Therapy
Veronica Mcilvenna (CYA-RYT 200) Quesnel Hatha & Vinyasa
Trace Pecora (CYA-RYT 500) Revelstoke Hatha, Ashtanga
Susana Abreu (CYA-RYT 200) Richmond N/A
Avital Belkin (CYA-E-RYT 500) Richmond Prenatal Yoga, Seniors, Forrest Yoga, Flow Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Power Yoga, Hot Yoga, Core Yoga, Kids Yoga
Kaitlyn Boak (CYA-RYT 200) Richmond Hatha
Briege Farrelly (CYA-RYT 200) Richmond Hatha, Vinyasa & Yin
Connie Ng (CYA-RYT 200) Richmond Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin
Carine Young (CYA-E-RYT 350) Richmond Adult Yoga (Flow, Hatha, Hot, Power, Yin, Restorative) Kids Yoga
Danielle Hachey (CYA-RYT 200) Rossland Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Prenatal, Ayurvedic
Olivia Leyser (CYA-RYT 200) Saanichton Hatha
Dorothy Price (CYA-E-RYT 200) Salt Spring Island Hatha/Hatha-Flow
Savita Leah Young (CYA-RYT Gold) Salt Spring Island Ashtanga Classical Hatha
Rosi Hunter (CYA-RYT 200) Sechelt Hatha
I Am Yoga Sicamous Yoga Instruction
Georgina Kyllo (CYA-RYT 200) Sicamous Hatha Yoga, Youth Yoga & SUP Yoga
Jacqueline Rioux (CYA-RYT 500) Sidney Hatha, Yin, Nidra
Deanna Macdonald (CYA-RYT 200) Sooke Hatha
Gina Tremblay (CYA-RYT 200) Sooke Hatha
YuYa Zhou (CYA-E-RYT 500) Sorrento Vinyasa Flow, Hatha Yoga, Yin Yoga, Viniyoga, Khalsa Way Prenatal Yoga
Petrea Palmer (CYA-RYT 200) Sparwood Vinyassa
Crystal Rainbow Borrelli (CYA-E-RYT 500) Squamish Vinyasa, Hatha Raga, Power, Core, YHot
Megan Bulloch (CYA-RYT 300) Squamish Shamanic Yoga
Peter Hight (CYA-RYT 200) Squamish N/A
Shannon Lawrence (CYA-RYT 500) Squamish Hatha, Power
Carrie Martens (CYA-IR) Squamish Brandon Raynor Massage
Melissa Massey (CYA-RYT 350) Squamish Kundalini Yoga
Robyn Monk (CYA-RYT 550) Squamish Yoga therapy, Hatha, Vinyasa flow, Restorative
Monica Nascimento (CYA-IR) Squamish Kids Yoga, Ayurvedic Massage of the Head & Feet, Heart Resonance Energy, Reiki, Chakradance Facilitator
Christine Selda (CYA-RYT Gold) Squamish Hatha, Yoga Therapy, Shamanic
Andrea Sentesy (CYA-E-RYT 200) Squamish Hatha, Alignment-based Vinyasa, Restorative, Medit
Shamanic Yoga Institute Squamish Shamanic Yoga Institute
Leslie Cook (CYA-RYT 200) Surrey Hatha, Vinyasa, Kids
Leslie Cook (CYA-CYT) Surrey Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin, Children's
Nicole Enns (CYA-RYT 200) Surrey Prenatal, Postnatal, Yin, Vinyasa, Kids, Dharma
Nadia Fathimathul (CYA-RYT 300) Surrey Raja Yoga
Jessika Greysen (CYA-RYT 200) Surrey N/A
Ingrid Harrison (CYA-RYT 200) Surrey Hatha Yoga
Shannon Johannes (CYA-RYT 200) Surrey N/A
Kathryn (Katie) Metz (CYA-RYT 200) Surrey Hatha, Vinyasa, Hot
Bronwyn Muirhead (CYA-RYT 200) Surrey Vinyasa, Hot Hatha, Restorative,Yin,
Reema Sharma (CYA-RYT Gold) Surrey Hatha yoga,pranayama,treatments for stress management, weight loss,joint pains,back ache,hair growth
Bonnie Starcevich (CYA-RYT 200) Surrey Kundalini as taught by Yogi Bhajan
Lisa Storoshenko (CYA-CYT) Surrey Kids Yoga
Lisa Storoshenko (CYA-RYT 200) Surrey Vinyasa, Hatha
Stephanie Huxtable (CYA-RYT 200) Telkwa Hatha and Vinyassa
Mya Mitchell (CYA-RYT 200) Telkwa Ashtanga/Hatha, Sound Healing
Jamie Corpuz (CYA-E-RYT 200) Terrace Ashtanga Vinyasa, Hatha, Children's Yoga
Jamie Corpuz (CYA-CYT) Terrace Kids Yoga
Dolores Botti (CYA-RYT 200) Topley (IYT) & Kripalu
Stand Up Paddle Vancouver Vancouver SUP Yoga
Sharon Abbondanza (CYA-RYT Gold) Vancouver Therapeutic, Vijnana, Restorative
Megan Ashbury (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha
Sharon (Narayani) Babu (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Sivananda
Cheryl Bilyk (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha
Eva Bognar (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha; Yin
Mara Branscombe (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Anusara Influenced
Nicole Collette (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver N/A
Laura Dear (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha Yoga, Sensory-Enhanced Yoga, iRest Yoga Nidr
Elana Epstein (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha
Naomi Joy Gallagher (CYA-E-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Somatic
Yeva Glover (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Vinyasa/Power, Lotus Flow, Yin
Slava Goloubov (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, AcroYoga
Bonnie Grasso (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha
Charlotte Heapy (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha, flow, restorative, yin, ashtanga, hot
Luz Ichikawa (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Chair Yoga, Kundalini Yoga, and Hatha Yoga.
Jessica Kelly (CYA-RYT 550) Vancouver Shamanic Yoga
Mahan Dharma Kaur Khalsa (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha and Kundalini
Christina Kinch (CYA-YT) Vancouver Hatha
Roberta LaCroix (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha
Nancy Lanphear (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha
Laura Levitt (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Restorative
Christine Liu (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha
Caroline Macgillivray (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver yoga, medical qi gong, barre, pole, aerial yoga
Ariann Mangas (CYA-RYT 300) Vancouver Hatha
Morgan McKusick (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Vinyasa
Alexandra Millman (CYA-IR) Vancouver Hatha
Jenny Pronovost (CYA-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha, yin, kids
Juniper Quin (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Ashtanga, Kundalini
Jenna Richards (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Prenatal, Hatha, Vinyasa yoga
Brandy Ripolo (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver N/A
Krystal Ripolo (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver N/A
Tessa Rowan (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Trauma-sensitive yoga
Lisa Sanson (CYA-E-RYT 200) Vancouver N/A
Nicola Shaw (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Ashtanga, flow, power
Nicole Slade (CYA-YT) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative, Yoga Nidra
Ashleigh Stewart (CYA-E-RYT 200) Vancouver N/A
Gordon Thomas (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Ashtanga/Hatha/Restorative
Julia Tung (CYA-CYT) Vancouver Hatha/Children's Yoga
Julia Tung (CYA–PYT) Vancouver Hatha/Prenatal Yoga
Julia Tung (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha/Teachers Training
Nathalie Uribe (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha, Iyengar and Vinyasa
Emily Wadler (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver N/A
Katherine Wilson (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Acro Yoga, Partner Yoga, Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin
Kristy Wright (CYA-E-RYT 200) Vancouver SUP Yoga, Yhot, Power, Flow
VanCityAcro Vancouver AcroYoga Teacher Training
Julia Tung Yoga Institute Vancouver Hatha
Radiant Yoga Vernon N/A
April Clement (CYA-E-RYT 200) Vernon Hatha , Kids Yoga, SUP Yoga, Thai Massage & Yoga
Rhona Parsons (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vernon Hatha, Flow, Sivananda, Chair Yoga
Kathleen (Kate) Tooke (CYA-RYT 200) Vernon Hatha
Bodyworks Fitness & Health Studio Continuing Education Vernon Hatha, Flow, Core, Sivananda
Vicki Bashista (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Hatha, Hatha Flow, Yin,
Sarah Bolen (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria N/A
Eve Carty (CYA-RYT 200) victoria Hatha, Aerial, Pilates
Alicia Corsiglia (CYA-RYT 250) Victoria Ashtanga (trauma, outreach, children, yin, family)
Benjamin Cran (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Vinyasa
Lindsey Fanning (CYA-RYT 300) Victoria Vinyasa
Heidi Fox Lange (CYA-RYT 500) Victoria Moksha
Carmalita Heron-Ewert (CYA-E-RYT 350) Victoria Pilates, Vinyasa, Hatha, Sivananda
Stephanie Leslie (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria N/A
Georgia Mamula (CYA-RYT Gold) Victoria Hatha Yoga-Ayurveda- Pilates Round Bodies &More
Erin McTaggart (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Hatha, Vinyasa Flow
Katherine Mikes (CYA-RYT 500) Victoria Satyananda Yoga, Bihar
Jennifer Miller (CYA-RYT 500) Victoria Theraputic and trauma-informed yoga
Agni Ng (CYA-E-RYT 500) Victoria Akela Yoga, vinyasa yoga, hatha yoga, qi gong, positive affirmations
Candace Ohle (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Hatha
Simon Pacey (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Vinyasa Flow, Ashtanga
Regina Pfeifer (CYA-RYT 250) Victoria Ayurvedic Yoga Therapy (integrative/classical)
David Procyshyn (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Hatha, Restorative, Seniors
James (Jim) Rischmiller (CYA-RYT Gold) Victoria BKS Iyengar and Swami Radha Sivananda
Tara Tait (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Hatha
Andrea Ting-Letts (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Vinyasa Flow
Shine On Yoga West Kelowna Children's yoga, Vinyasa Yoga,
Pamela Anne (Wurm) (CYA-RYT 200) West kelowna Iyengar & Astanga Inspired, Kids Yoga
Juliet Kaczmarek (CYA-RYT 200) West Kelowna Kripalu
Navin Bhatia (CYA-RYT 200) West Vancouver Hatha
Heidi Joffe (CYA-E-RYT 500) West Vancouver Ashtanga/Pre-natal/Yoga for All/
Marie-Soleil Boisvert (CYA-RYT 200) Whistler Hatha
Bridget McClarty (CYA-RYT 300) Whistler Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Power, Restorative
Susan Rowlands Shrimpton (CYA-RYT 250) Whistler Vinyasa, Power, Hot, Hatha, Mantra
Lola Rozan (CYA-RYT 200) Whistler Vinyasa Flow
Emma Wishaw (CYA-RYT 200) Whistler N/A
Tobey Booker (CYA-RYT 200) White Rock Kripalu
Inna Dansereau (CYA-RYT 200) White Rock Yoga, Chakra and Energy Healing
Jacqui Fownes (CYA-RYT Gold) White Rock Yoga, meditation, therapeutic and restorative yoga, children's yoga, retreats, workshops
Trish Jamieson (CYA-RYT 200) White Rock Hatha
Taylor Odobas (CYA-RYT 200) White Rock Hot Yoga, Flow, Power
Sandra Sammartino (CYA-RYT Gold) White Rock Yoga stessing energy release
Sandra Sammartino Continuing Education Studies White Rock Workshops, Retreats, Private sessions
Kathryn Smandych (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Yin, Sridaiva

Manitoba

Myrna Black (CYA-RYT 300) Beausejour Hatha, Vinyasa Flow, Yin
Jennifer Campbell (CYA-RYT 200) Brandon Vinyassa flow, Yin, and Hatha
Gillian Cockburn (CYA-RYT 200) Brandon Ashtanga
Alyssa Chatfield (CYA-RYT 200) Flin Flon Hatha Yoga
Shannon Smadella (CYA-RYT Gold) Flin Flon Vinyasa, Ashtanga, Iyengar, Yin, Restorative/Gentle, Reiki
Tannis Stephansson (CYA-RYT 200) Flin Flon Vinyasa and Restorative
Flin Flon Yoga Flin Flon Hatha - Vinyasa Style
Susie Fisher (CYA-RYT 200) Gretna Hatha
Devon Caldwell (CYA-RYT 200) Kenton Hatha
Jackie Cavers (CYA-RYT 200) La Rivière Hatha
Ruth Veitch (CYA-E-RYT 550) Lockport Hatha, Yin, Vinyasa,
Wendy Pearson (CYA-RYT 200) Miami Hatha, Restorative
Jean Olenick (CYA-RYT 200) Minnedosa Ashtanga/Iyengar
Sheena Kilpatrick (CYA-E-RYT 200) Morden Hatha, Ashtanga, Vinyasa Flow, Restorative, Prenatal Yoga
Stacey Lassnig (CYA-RYT 200) Morden Hatha
Harmony Tree Studio Morden Hatha
Stephanie Derraugh (CYA-RYT 200) Pilot Mound Hatha
Joanne Scott (CYA-RYT 500) Ste. Anne Vinyasa
Karen Lysohirka (CYA-RYT 200) The Pas Hatha
Kathleen Threinen (CYA-RYT 200) The Pas Hatha
Nicole Brightnose (CYA-RYT 200) Thompson Hot Hatha, Yoga Vinyasa
Kailee Zimmerman (CYA-RYT 200) Thompson Vinyasa
Lindsay Cameron (CYA-RYT 200) Winkler Hatha Yoga
Vladimir Kadyrev (CYA–IR) Winkler N/A
Your Yoga Winnipeg Winnipeg Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin
Shell Andrea (CYA-E-RYT 500) Winnipeg Kirtan, Hatha Yoga, Alignment, Chakra Yoga, Yin, Restorative, Restorative Thai Massage, Thai Yoga Massage
Barbara Balshaw-Dow (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha
Amanda Burkowsky (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Vinyasa, Hatha, Restorative, Yin
Manavdeep Chahal (CYA-RYT 300) Winnipeg Vinyasa Flow Hatha Yoga Yin Yoga
Mackenzie Dancho (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Alignment based vinyasa yoga
Heidi Derstine DeFehr (CYA-RYT 300) Winnipeg Yin, Vinyasa, Chair Yoga
Shawn Flaman (CYA-E-RYT 200) Winnipeg YogaFit
Catherine Gagnon (CYA–IR) Winnipeg Hatha
Perry Harms (CYA-RYT 300) Winnipeg Eclectic Yoga
Mary Hawn (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha Yoga (primary style) & Qigong Instruction
Katja Holzhei (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Vinyasa Flow Yoga, Thai Yoga Therapy, Personal Yoga for students and yoga teachers, Workplace Yoga, Pre-/Postnatal Yoga, Bikram Yoga
Pamela Kok (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Ashtanga Vinyasa Yoga
Colleen Lamirande (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg N/A
Bernice Parent (CYA-RYT 500) Winnipeg Restorative, Yin
Keith Penhall (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Tantric Hatha - Himilayan Institute style
Holly Pluchinski (CYA-RYT 300) Winnipeg Yin, Restorative, Vinyasa, Alignment.
Vadivambal Rajagopal (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha
Julian Ramkaran (CYA-RYT 300) Winnipeg N/A
Malina Roos (CYA-RYT 300) Winnipeg Yin, Restorative, Therapeutic, Physiologic Yoga, Trauma Sensitive Yoga for PTSD
Jeannine Roy (CYA-RYT 500) Winnipeg Ashtanga Vinyasa, Vinyasa Flow, Yin, Restorative, Gong Sound Bath
Suzanne Shelton (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Kripalu
Kirstin Stokes Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Yoga Mobility, Hatha, Hot Hatha, Yoga for Athletes, Yoga for Older Adults, Vinyasa Flow, Yin
Ashley Voth (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha, Iyengar, Yin
Chris Werstiuk (CYA-RYT 250) Winnipeg Anusara, Ashtanga, Yin
Source Yoga Studios Winnipeg Hatha Yoga YTT

New Brunswick

Jennifer Daigle (CYA-RYT 200) Bathurst Hatha, Vinyasa
Bridget Nugent (CYA-RYT 200) Beardsley Vinyasa, Power Yoga
Maryse Arseneau (CYA-E-RYT 550) Dieppe Vinyasa, Hatha, ashtanga, Pilates, yin, kripalu, Kundalini, prenatal, post natal, karma, yoga for kids,
Lori Bateman (CYA-IR) Fredericton Thai Yoga Massage
Rachel Davies (CYA-RYT 200) Fredericton Ashtanga/Anusara Inspired Flow, Yin
Kelly Dickson (CYA-RYT 200) Fredericton Vinyasa Flow, Power, Hatha, Fertility Yoga (private sessions, classes and workshops), Yin,
Kathy Hossack (CYA-RYT 200) Fredericton Hatha,Astanga/Yin
Nadine Marshall (CYA-RYT 350) Fredericton Power Vinyasa, Yin, TSY
Loretta McPhee (CYA-RYT 500) Fredericton Hatha
Alexis Rideout (CYA-RYT 200) Fredericton Vinyasa
Trish Toll (CYA-RYT 200) Grand Manan Hatha, Vinyasa & Restorative
Katherine Szo (CYA-RYT 200) Harvey York Co. Vinyasa
Megan Johnson (CYA-RYT 200) McAdam Hatha
Jacynte Leger (CYA-E-RYT 500) Moncton Hatha, Kundalini
Nicole Ouellette (CYA-RYT 200) Moncton Hatha; vinyasa
Jolyane Aube (CYA-RYT 200) North Tetagouche Kripalu and Yin
Colina Lutes (CYA-RYT 200) Rothesay N/A
Stephanie Biggs (CYA-RYT 200) Saint John Hatha/Vinyasa Flow
Denise Leger (CYA-RYT 200) Shediac N/A
Anna Tremblay (CYA-RYT 200) Shediac Hatha
SOL Seasons Of Life Yoga St. Stephen Hatha, Vinyasa Flow, Kundalini
Annabelle Juneau (CYA-E-RYT 200) St. Stephen Hatha, Vinyasa Flow, Kundalini

Newfoundland and Labrador

Christina Burris (CYA-RYT 200) Kilbride N/A
Stephen Daw (CYA-RYT 200) New Chelsea Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Nidra
Loretta O'Leary (CYA-RYT 550) Portugal Cove- St.Philips Bikram, Vinyasa Flow
Emilie Browne (CYA-RYT 200) St. John's Vinyasa
Megan Morgan (CYA-RYT 200) St. John's Hatha

Northwest Territories

Amy Stipdonk (CYA-RYT 200) Fort Simpson Classical Hatha
Shona Barbour (CYA-RYT 200) Inuvik Ashtanga
Sara Dickhout (CYA-RYT 200) Inuvik Ashtanga, Hatha, Restorative
Aaliya Adam (CYA-RYT 500) Yellowknife Hatha, Therapeutic
Christa Domchekc (CYA-E-RYT 200) Yellowknife Classical Hatha (Sivananda)
Leslie Gray (CYA-RYT 300) Yellowknife Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative
Dawna Marriott (CYA-RYT 200) Yellowknife Sivinanda, Hatha, Restorative/Yin, Kundalini
Cheryl Minkoff (CYA-RYT 200) Yellowknife Hatha, Vinyasa
Darlene Romanko (CYA-RYT 200) Yellowknife Hatha
Krystal Thompson (CYA-RYT 500) Yellowknife Hatha Flow with Anusara influences and Yoga for Singers
Maureen Tonge (CYA-E-RYT 500) Yellowknife Kundalini Yoga as taught by Yogi Bhajan; Hatha Yoga; Restorative Yoga
Do Something! Yoga Yellowknife Hatha

Nova Scotia

Kathleen McKenna (CYA-RYT 200) Albert Bridge Ashtanga
Genny McInnis (CYA-RYT 200) Beaver Bank Hatha
Carol-Joy Kaill (CYA-E-RYT 350) Blockhouse Restorative, flow, hatha
Mindfulness Teacher Training Blockhouse Hatha, Flow, Iyengar
Brittany Hachey (CYA-RYT 200) Bridgewater Vinyasa Flow (Baptiste Style)
Leah Roop (CYA-RYT 200) Brookfield Vinyasa Flow
The Yoga Barn Centreville Vinyasa Yoga
Amy Grapel (CYA-E-RYT 200) Chester Basin Hatha Yoga / General Hatha Yog
Sarah Seaman (CYA-RYT 200) Cow Bay Baptiste
Emily Robinson (CYA-RYT 200) Elmsdale Hatha, Vinyasa, Iyengar, Yin
Balanced Energy (B.E.) Yoga Halifax Vinyasa (Power) Yoga, Hatha
Terrilee Bulger (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Ashtanga
Reena Davis (CYA-E-RYT 200) Halifax Vinyasa/various
Lidiia Deliaieva (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Power Vinyasa
Jody Rice Gallagher (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Baptiste Vinyasa
Krista Snook (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Baptiste Power Flow
Yogyam Yoga Therapy Institute Halifax Classical Hatha, Raja, YOGYAM Yoga
Kathy McNally (CYA-RYT 200) Hebbville vinyasa
Nicole Druken (CYA-RYT 200) Kentville N/A
Sherry Finney (CYA-RYT 200) Little Bras d'Or Hatha/Vinyasa
Sylvia McCormick (CYA-E-RYT 200) Lower Sackville Yoga -all levels & Chair yoga
Jessica Palmquist (CYA-RYT 350) Lower Sackville Vinyasa, Yoga in Schools, Kids Yoga, Pre-natal, Yin/Restorative
Kena Wiggins (CYA-RYT 200) Lower Sackville Kripalu Yoga
Elizabeth Gaal (CYA-RYT 500) Nictaux Falls, Middleton Kripalu, Hatha, Kundalini, Reiki, Warm Stone Relaxation Therapy,
Michelle Harvie (CYA-RYT 200) Pictou Vinyasa
Alison Giovannetti (CYA-RYT 200) Sydney Hatha, Ashtanga, Flow
Alicia Hussey (CYA-RYT 500) Sydney Hatha
Marcia Ostashewski (CYA-RYT 200) Sydney Ashtanga
Vineeta Sharma (CYA-YT) Sydney Classical Hatha, Therapeutic Yoga, YOGYAM Yoga
Joy Nicholson (CYA-E-RYT 500) Truro Interdisciplinary
Michele White-Lowe (CYA-RYT 200) Truro Hatha
Joyful Yoga Studio Truro Vinyasa, Natal, Chair, Ashtanga, Kundalini, & Kripalu styles,

NS

Daisy Hollett (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Vinyasa, Yin

ON

Leanne Wierzbicki (CYA-E-RYT 200) SHUNIAH Restorative Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Trauma Sensitive Yoga For First Responders, High Vibration Living Coaching
Bhawna Aggarwal (CYA-RYT Gold) Toronto Hatha, Ashtanga and Restorative

Ontario

Vaidehi Desai (CYA-RYT Gold) Ajax Hatha Yoga, Vinyasa, Patanjali Yoga
Monica Watson (CYA-RYT 500) Alliston Hatha, Raja, Power Yoga
Jessie Carson (CYA-E-RYT 200) Almonte Hatha
Lindsey Lambden (CYA-RYT 200) Almonte Hatha
Karen Bradie (CYA-RYT 200) Amherstbrug Slow Flow / Ashtanga
Rene Thrasher (CYA-RYT 500) Amherstburg Hatha
Amey Ross (CYA-RYT 300) Amherstview Sivinanda, Restorative, Hatha
Heather Back (CYA-RYT 200) Ancaster Hatha
Sarah Griffin (CYA-RYT 200) Ancaster Vinyasa Flow
Barbara Sotos (CYA-RYT 200) Ancaster Hatha-Vinyasa
Janet Steeves (CYA-RYT 200) Ancaster Hatha
Vivian Turajlic (CYA-RYT 200) Ancaster Ashtanga, Hatha
Sue Wade (CYA-RYT 200) Ariss Hatha
Jennifer Robertson (CYA-RYT 200) Arnprior Kundalini
Larnie Chui (CYA-E-RYT 200) Aurora Hatha
Holly Clune (CYA-RYT 200) Aurora Hatha
Monika Deakne Bako (CYA-RYT 200) Aurora N/A
Elizabeth Fleming (CYA-E-RYT 200) Aurora Hatha
Terry Kelly (CYA–IR) Aurora Children and Family Yoga, Anusara Inspired Hatha
Anne Liversidge (CYA-RYT 250) Aurora Hatha, Ashtanga
Ananda Yoga Studio Aurora Hot Yoga Vinyasa Flow
Deborah Moore (CYA-RYT 200) Bailieboro Vinyasa
Heather Inwood-Montrose (CYA-E-RYT 250) Bancroft Hatha Yoga, Chair Yoga, Reiki
Tanya Mahar (CYA-RYT 200) Bancroft Hatha Yoga
Lindsay Babcock (CYA-RYT 300) Barrie Shineology
Dawn Balfour (CYA-E-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha Yoga
Julie Belanger (CYA-RYT 350) Barrie Vinyasa
Christine Bergsma (CYA-IR) Barrie Yin Yoga, Yin Yoga Reiki Fusion and Reiki
Lynn Bouffard (CYA-RYT 250) Barrie Hatha
Jennifer Bouwmeester (CYA-RYT 350) Barrie Vinyasa
Ali Boyes (CYA-RYT 500) Barrie Vinyasa
Karen Byles (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie vinyasa flow
Tina Caraballo (CYA-RYT 350) Barrie Vinyasa
Jessica Clarke (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Vinyasa
Breanna Coates (CYA-RYT 300) Barrie N/A
Wendy Doherty (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha
Mary Dove (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Vinyasa
Theresa Fantin-McClure (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha
Amanda Fortner (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha
Kimberly George (CYA-E-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha Vinyasa, Restorative, Prenatal
Ann Green (CYA-E-RYT 500) Barrie Vinyasa
Sherrey Hall (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie N/A
Susan Hudema (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha, Vinyasa, and Yin Yoga
Laurie Hunt (CYA-RYT 300) Barrie Hatha, Vinyasa, Yoga Nidra
Megan Kirk (CYA-E-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin, Ashtanga
Brenda Light-MacKinnon (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Yoga for Beginners and Hatha Yoga
Denis Murphy (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Vinyasa
Amber Playford (CYA-RYT 500) Barrie Hatha, Vinyasa, Hot Yoga
Charlene Richter (CYA-RYT 250) Barrie Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative
Danielle Tamm (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha, yin, vinyasa
Kate Taylor (CYA-RYT 350) Barrie Vinyasa and Hatha
Chandra Wells (CYA-E-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha, Reiki
Shine Om Inc. Barrie Vinyasa
Heather Morrow (CYA-RYT 500) Bath Hatha
Corry White (CYA-RYT 200) Beeton N/A
Erin McMahon (CYA-RYT 200) Belleville Hatha
Angela Brazeau (CYA-RYT 200) Bolton Classical Hatha Yoga
Tracey McDonald (CYA-CYT) Bowmanville N/A
Tracey McDonald (CYA-PYT) Bowmanville N/A
Tracey McDonald (CYA-RYT Gold) Bowmanville Classical Hatha, Kids Yoga, Pre&Post Natal, Lifestyle Coaching
MOVE by Tracey McDonald ( Children's YTT) Bowmanville Classical Hatha Yoga
Jackie Gronfors (CYA-RYT 200) Bracebridge Classic Hatha Yoga
Marianne Turner (CYA-RYT 200) Bracebridge Vinyasa, Yin, Ashtanga (Primary)
Ashley Drysdale (CYA-RYT 200) Bradford N/A
Celena Singh (CYA-RYT 200) Bradford Ananda Hatha
A Modern Yogi Brampton Yoga, Office Yoga
Stephanie Della Porta (CYA-RYT 200) Brampton N/A
Dina Dowle (CYA-RYT 200) Brampton Hatha Yoga
Andrew Garofano (CYA-RYT 200) Brampton Ashtanga
Jennifer Hogan (CYA-RYT 200) Brampton Hatha, Flow, Kids & Teens
Melissa Kress (CYA-RYT 200) Brampton Hatha
Carrie Sage (CYA-E-RYT 200) Brampton Vinyasa flow hatha
Amy Jackson (CYA-RYT 200) Brantford Hatha
Cathy Ireland (CYA-RYT 200) Brighton Yinyasa Flow, Gentle Yinyasa Flow
Kimberly Pederson (CYA-RYT 200) Brighton Hatha
Saat Lune Yoga Studio Brights Grove Yoga, Meditation & Reiki
Nicol McColl (CYA-E-RYT 200) Brights Grove Kundalini
Cherin McKend (CYA-RYT 200) Brockville Seven Spiritual Laws of Yoga
Barbara Sharpe (CYA-IR) Brockville Thai Yoga Massage
Traci Trimble (CYA-MT) Brooklin Meditation, Reiki & Coaching
Traci Trimble (CYA-IR) Brooklin Metaphysical Services, Reiki
True Path Consulting & Continuing Education Brooklin Spiritual Self-Awareness CEU's - Reiki Degrees, Chakra Balancing Certification, Meditation CE, Meditation Circles, Business Development CE, Coaching & Spiritual Guidance, , Vipassana Retreats
Karen Basciano-Ireland (CYA-RYT 200) Buckhorn Self-Awakening Yoga/Yoga Vinyasa
Tracey Fowler (CYA-RYT 300) Burford Hatha, Power, Flow
Heather Hodgson (CYA-RYT 200) Burk's Falls Vinyasa
Julia Bain (CYA-RYT 200) Burlington Hatha
Lisa Connelly (CYA-RYT 200) Burlington Hatha, Vinyasa
Roberta (Bobbi) David (CYA-RYT 300) Burlington Hatha
Michele Drake (CYA-RYT 250) Burlington Anusara - blended with sport conditioning
Elizabeth Gullaher (CYA-RYT 200) Burlington N/A
Kristen Jarrett (CYA-RYT 200) Burlington N/A
Jacquelyn Maine (CYA-RYT 200) Burlington Hatha. Vinyasa. Power
Pamela Martino (CYA-RYT 200) Burlington Hatha & Vinyasa
Joanna Sparrow (CYA-RYT 200) Burlington Hatha, vinyasa, restorative
Melinda Walker (CYA-RYT 200) Burlington Hatha and Vinyasa, Prana Flow, Yoga for Seniors
Lina Yaroshuk (CYA-E-RYT 200) Burlington Classical Ashtanga, hatha
Anne Ihnatowycz (CYA-RYT 200) Caledon East Hatha, Vinyasa
Nicole Poulin (CYA-RYT Gold) Callander Hatha, Ashtanga, Restorative, Therapeutic Round bo
Tammy Lawrence-Cymbalisty (CYA-RYT 200) Cambridge Kripalu, Gentle Yoga, Seniors Yoga, Reiki and more
Lisa Vohsemer (CYA-RYT 200) Cambridge Vinyasa
Carey Carty (CYA-RYT 200) Carleton Place Hatha, Yin, Prenatal, Kids
Parvaneh Rowshan (CYA-RYT 200) Carleton Place Hatha, Yin
Jo Anne Denis (CYA-RYT 200) Carp Hatha
Penny Pelton (CYA-CYT) Carp Children's Yoga
Jessica Letourneau (CYA-RYT 200) Chatham Ashtanga Vinyasa Flow
Wendy Jackson (CYA-RYT 200) Claremont Hatha
Anny St. Jean (CYA-RYT 200) Cobalt Hatha, acro, kids, cancer exercise specialist
Cathy Ker (CYA-RYT 200) Cobourg Restorative
Linda Brydges (CYA-E-RYT 200) Collingwood Kripalu Hatha Yoga
Heidi Rumball (CYA-RYT 200) Collingwood yoga and therapeutic yoga
Aum Yoga Concorde 200 Hr. YTT
Ken Kerr (CYA-E-RYT 500) Cookstown Hatha, Restorative, Grief, Pain care ,Trauma Informed.
Wynter Bentley (CYA-RYT 200) Copper Cliff Hatha, Power Vinyasa
Erika Lougheed (CYA-RYT 350) Corbeil Vinyasa
Spirit Tree Yoga Cornwall Hatha Yoga , Workshops and Teacher Training
Peggy Campeau (CYA-RYT 200) Cornwall Hatha
Sandra Taylor (CYA-E-RYT 200) Cornwall Hatha Yoga
Spirit Tree Yoga Cornwall Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin
Katerina Pestikova (CYA-RYT 200) Courtice Hatha, Vinyasa
Jennifer Flood (CYA-RYT 200) Desbarats Power Vinyassa
Pam Diggins (CYA-RYT Gold) Douro Dummer Ayurvedic Yoga, Family Yoga
Kerrie Kennedy (CYA-E-RYT 200) Downsview N/A
Elizabeth Small (CYA-E-RYT 200) Drumbo Anasa
Roberta Lappage (CYA-RYT 200) Dryden Hatha, Vinyasa
Gina Nikolic (CYA-RYT 200) Dryden Hatha Yoga
Katrina Murphy (CYA-E-RYT 200) Dundalk Hatha
Jill Robinson (CYA-RYT 200) Dundas Hatha
MOVE by Tracey McDonald Durham Region Classical Yoga
Heather Davidson (CYA-RYT 200) Eganville Hatha
Michelle Caron-Heroux (CYA-RYT 200) Embrun Hatha
Jeanne Lalonde-Blais (CYA-RYT 200) Embrun Hatha, Yin Yoga, Reiki
Elli Pedherney (CYA-IR) Embrun Hatha, Hatha mixed with yogalaties, yoga fit
Amber Theiner (CYA-RYT 200) Embrun Hatha Yoga, Personal Training, Reflexology, Relaxation Massage
Amanda Staples (Manley) (CYA-RYT 300) Ennismore Vinyasa
Laura McClean (CYA-E-RYT 200) Etobicoke Hatha- Beginner, Chair, Restorative,and Yoga for Older Adults , all with a Gentle format
Danethza Perez (CYA-RYT 200) Etobicoke Hatha
Kelly Piller-Tahy (CYA-RYT 300) Etobicoke Hatha, Vinyasa
Anilkumar Rajyaguru (CYA-RYT 200) Etobicoke Ashtanga, Hatha, Laya
Donna Sellers (CYA-E-RYT 500) Etobicoke Therapeutic Yoga for Chronic Pain, Gentle Hatha Yoga, Private Classes
Ashley Overholt (CYA-E-RYT 350) Fonthill Ashtanga Vinyasa
Melody May Domingues (CYA-E-RYT 350) Georgetown Hatha, Power Vinyasa, Prenatal
Alixandra Mullins (CYA-RYT 500) Georgetown Moksha
Erin O'Reilly (CYA-RYT 200) Georgetown Vinyasa/Hatha/gentle/restorative
William Day (CYA-RYT 200) Gorham Hatha - Himalayan Tradition
Ivy Strom (CYA-RYT 200) Goulais River Hatha
Mary-Jo Jacksic (CYA-RYT 200) Greely Power
Lisa Hudson (CYA-RYT 200) Grimsby Hatha
Pamela Fielding (CYA-RYT 200) Guelph Classical Yoga, Chair Yoga
Celia Payne (CYA-RYT 200) Guelph Ashtanga,Hatha,Restorative,Hot,Older Adult fitness, Pilates
Elisabeth Schramm (CYA-RYT 200) Guelph Hatha
Janice Fuller (CYA-RYT 200) Guleph Hatha
Holness Yoga & Guest Suites Haliburton yoga, pilates, workshops
Amanda Rico (CYA-RYT 200) Haliburton Vinyasa, Hatha
Lana Tutino (Krupley) (CYA-E-RYT 200) Halton Hills SUP Yoga, Breast Cancer Recovery BOSU Specialist (BCRBS), Cancer Exercise Specialist, Vinyasa, Power Yoga, YIN, Aerial Yoga, Restorative
Michelle Baldin (CYA-E-RYT 300) Hamilton Hatha, Iyengar inspired, Restorative
Sandra Costa (CYA-RYT 200) Hamilton Hatha, Vinyasa
Jennifer De Feo (CYA-RYT 200) Hamilton Hatha-Vinyasa
Amy Donais (CYA-RYT 200) Hamilton Hatha
Stephenie Farrell (CYA-RYT 200) Hamilton Hatha- Vinyasa
Carly Gaylor (CYA-RYT 200) Hamilton Hatha-Vinyasa
Emanuela Hall (CYA-RYT 200) Hamilton Vinyasa, Restorative, YinYang
Jivasu Natural (CYA-MT) Hamilton N/A
Shanel Scott (CYA-RYT 200) Hamilton Hatha Vinyasa, Ashtanga
SolSalutation Hamilton YTT 200, Iyengar inspired yoga, Restorative Yoga, Yoga Nidra, Mindfulness, Meditation, Workshops & Retreats, Privates in areas of various types of yoga and meditation
Naturality Hamilton Naturality Meditation Facilittaor Training Program
Karen Cooney (CYA-RYT 200) Hartington Hatha
Ashley Lamey (CYA-RYT 200) Hastings Hatha
Fredrik Backman (CYA–IR) Hillsburgh N/A
Jane Hyde (CYA-RYT 200) Hillsburgh Power, Vinyasa Flow and Meditation
Kinesthetic Bodhi Horseshoe Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Kids Yoga, Meditation and Relaxation,Groove Method
Ashleigh Jeffery-Price (CYA-CYT) Horseshoe Valley Childrens Yoga
Ashleigh Jeffery-Price (CYA-RYT Gold) Horseshoe Valley Hatha Vinyasa
Ashleigh Jeffery-Price (CYA-YT) Horseshoe Valley Yoga Therapy
Barbara Emms (CYA-E-RYT 200) Ingersoll Hatha Yoga
Janvier Carswell (CYA-RYT 200) Innisfil Vinyasa
Anja Gurnig (CYA-E-RYT 250) Innisfil Hatha & flow yoga
Jennifer Rae (CYA-RYT 300) Innisfil Hatha, Trauma Yoga
KIm Zaharia (CYA-RYT 200) Innisfil Yin Yoga, Yoga Nidra, Suspension yoga
Amanda Zummach (CYA-RYT 200) Innisfil Vinyasa
Samantha Sarasin (CYA-RYT 200) Jackson's Point Ananda, Hatha
Kyla McGuire (CYA-RYT 200) Kanata Flow, Fusion (Pilates/Yoga), Hatha
Sharon Nikolai (CYA-E-RYT 200) Kanata Hatha and Children's Yoga
Lisa Kmiel (CYA-RYT 200) Kemptville Hatha, Yin & Hatha Raja
Bradlee Zrudlo (CYA-IR) Kemptville Kundalini yoga
Karli Sobiski (CYA-RYT 200) Kenora Traditional Hatha
Laura Mcghee (CYA-RYT 200) Keswick Hatha
Natasha Serbinek (CYA-RYT 200) Keswick Hatha, Ashtanga Inspired
Lori Shank (CYA-RYT 200) Keswick Hatha and Restorative
Sue Paterson (CYA-RYT 350) Keswick, York Region Vinyasa, Restorative
Katie Wilken (CYA-RYT 200) Kincardine Kundalini
Spiritual Healing Artist Kingston Mindful Resilience For Trauma Recovery, Yin, Yoga Nidra, Reiki Healing, Reiki Training, Reconnective Healing, The Reconnection
Allison Alexander (CYA-E-RYT 200) Kingston Jivamukti Yoga
Lori Ardron (CYA-RYT 200) Kingston Classical Hatha and Laya Yoga
Jamie Crook (CYA-RYT 200) Kingston Vinyasa Flow
Christina (Tina) Demerling (CYA-RYT 300) Kingston N/A
Kathy Kennedy (CYA-E-RYT 500) Kingston Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative Yoga
Natalie Lecomte (CYA-RYT 200) Kingston Hot Hatha
Brenda Leifso (CYA-RYT 200) Kingston Hatha
Theresa MacBeth (CYA-RYT 200) Kingston Vinyasa flow, Hatha
Monica Muller (CYA-E-RYT 200) Kingston Spiritual Healing, Meditation, Mindful Resilience for Trauma Recovery, Reiki Training, Reiki Treatments, Reconnective Healings and Reconnection
Alina Sikorsky (CYA-RYT 200) Kingston Sivananda, Hot Yoga, Power Yoga, Yin, Vinyasa.
Perri van Rossem (CYA-RYT Gold) Kingston Classical Hatha Yoga
Mona Warner (CYA-E-RYT 500) Kingston Yin, Hatha, Ayurveda, Restorative, Vinyasa, Yoga Nidra, Meditation, Therapeutics
Laurel Wilson (CYA-E-RYT 200) Kingston Hatha, Restorative, Yin, Vinyasa, Meditation
Janati Yoga Inc. Kingston 200hr, 500hr, CE, Interdisciplinary: Hatha, Yin, Vinyasa, Restorative, Ayurveda, Therapeutics, Yoga Nidra, Meditation
Rhonda Fowler (CYA-RYT 200) Kitchener Hatha Yoga, 2nd Degree Reiki Practitioner
Sarah McCartney (CYA-RYT 200) Kitchener Hatha and Vinyasa Yoga
Sherryl Tarnaske (CYA-RYT 200) Kitchener Ashtanga and Budokon
The Stellium Effect Komoka Multi-Disciplinary - Hatha 200-250 Hrs. Training
Julie Brundle (CYA-E-RYT 500) Lakefield Hatha; Restorative; Self-Awakening Yoga.
Jacqui Jesso (CYA-RYT 250) Lakefield Hatha
Karen Zehnal (CYA-RYT 200) Lakeside Sivananda Yoga
Dianna Kington (CYA-RYT 200) Leamington Gentle, Flow, Hot, Restorative, Yin and Chair Yoga
Malorie York (CYA-RYT 200) Leamington Hatha
Sylvie Reardon (CYA-RYT 200) Limoges Hatha
Christine Gilson (CYA-E-RYT 500) Lindsay Vinyasa Flow
Michaela Altenburg (CYA-RYT 200) London Multi disciplinary - Hatha and Vinyasa Flow
Elaine Andrews (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha
Alessandra Berruti (CYA-E-RYT 500) London Hatha
Carolyn Burke (CYA-RYT Gold) London Cross-Interdisciplinary
Heather Cammaert (CYA-RYT 500) London Hatha, Power, Vinyasa Flow, Yin and Kids Yoga
Brenda Dowell (CYA-E-RYT 500) London Cross Disciplinary Yoga (Anusara, etc.); Yoga Therapy, Thai Yoga Massage
Tara Green (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha, Yin
Laura Johnson (CYA-E-RYT 500) London N/A
Mercedes Lander (CYA-RYT 200) London Cross-disciplinary
Sheena Persaud (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha and Restorative
Susan Rau (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha
Gabrielle Rickman (CYA-RYT 550) London Cross-Disciplinary Hatha Yoga
Gabrielle Rickman (CYA-CYT) London Kids Yoga
Mackenzie Rinker (CYA-RYT 200) London Cross Disciplinary
Tamika Schilbe (CYA-RYT Gold) London Cross-Disciplinary
Kulvinder (Nicky) Sehra (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha
Ann Stone (CYA-RYT 250) London Cross-Disciplinary™ and Restorative
Karyn Sumner (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha Yoga, Hatha Flow, Aromatherapy Consultations, Aromatherapy Massage
Katy Tidd (CYA-RYT 300) London Hatha
Katie Van Den Berg (CYA-RYT 500) London Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Grief Yoga
Anne van Durmen (CYA-E-RYT 500) London Kripalu, Ashtanga, Kriya Hatha, Teachers Training, Workshops, Seniors Yoga, Mom & Baby Yoga, Specialty Yoga
Terri Veerman (CYA-E-RYT 500) London Yoga, Thai Yoga Massage
Daniel Woodward (CYA-RYT 500) London Hatha, Power, Vinyasa, Restorative
DevaTree School of Yoga London Cross-Disciplinary
Vicky Morrison (CYA-RYT 200) Lucknow Cross - Disciplinary
Kayla Robertson (CYA-RYT 250) Manotick Hatha, Yin and Power
Mary Stavrou (CYA-RYT 200) Manotick Hatha, Power
Vicky Kalonomos (CYA-RYT 200) Maple Hatha
Mirela Nanu (CYA-E-RYT 500) Maple Aum Yoga CYA-RYS (multi styles)
Mahander Bhagat (CYA-RYT 200) Markham Hatha
Thomas Ding (CYA-E-RYT 500) Markham Aerial Yoga, Hanuman Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Yin Yang, City Ailment Therapy, Rolling Stone Therapy, Super Stretch, Aroma Detox & Toning
Andrea Gilks (CYA-RYT 200) Markham Vinyasa
Sumi Ignatius (CYA-E-RYT 350) Markham Hatha Yoga
Linda Kang (CYA-E-RYT 500) Markham ashtanga, chakra, hatha
Kip Lo (CYA-RYT 250) Markham Ashtanga, Hot Yoga, Yin, Yoga Fitness (TnS)
Maria Merecoulias (CYA-RYT 200) Markham vinyasa
Swapna Shah (CYA-RYT 200) Markham Hatha Yoga, Ashtanga Yoga, Pranayam
Jennifer Tabar (CYA-RYT 200) Markham Hatha
Melanie Williams (CYA-RYT 300) Markham Hatha Yoga for (psychological) Trauma
Jia Min Nicole Yang (CYA-RYT 250) Markham Hatha yoga
Mind-Body Integration Centre Markham Hatha Yoga, Aerial Yoga
Svengali Yoga Inc. Markham Hatha/Vinyasa/Yin
Virginia Wigle (CYA-RYT 500) Merlin Integral Yoga
Helen Aitken (CYA-RYT 350) Midland Vinyasa
Vicki Hartley (CYA-RYT 300) Midland Vinyasa, Hatha, Yoga Warriors, Yin
Jennifer Hartnett-Orser (CYA-RYT 200) Millbrook Baptiste Power Vinyasa
Deborah Cochrane (CYA-RYT 200) Milton Alignment-based Hatha
Lisa Guidolin (CYA-RYT 200) Milton Vinyasa
Shari Pay (CYA-RYT 500) Milton Hatha Yoga
Heavenly Yoga For The Soul Mississauga Hatha Yoga
April Bellington (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
June Bradley (CYA-RYT Gold) Mississauga Hatha, Yin, Trauma recovery, Meditation
Michelle Canasa-Sammut (CYA-E-RYT 500) Mississauga Hatha, Vinyasa, Core Strength
Mary Craig (CYA-E-RYT 550) Mississauga Hatha
Olivia Dell'Anno (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Ashtanga Inspired
Alexis Dionne (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga N/A
Alaina Fenty (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha & Vinyasa
Michelle Ganley (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha, Vinyasa Flow, Power Flow, Restorative, Gentle, Chair Yoga
Shannon Holmes (CYA-RYT 250) Mississauga Hatha yoga (for all), Pilates, Energy Healing, Thai Yoga Massage
Sarah Ko (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha, Vinyasa
Ann Marie Lorenz (CYA-E-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha Yoga
Diane Lu-Hovasse (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Classical Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Chair for seniors, Corporate
Tania Lutz (CYA-E-RYT 350) Mississauga Baptiste Power Vinyasa
Danyelle Millar (CYAIR) Mississauga N/A
Margaret Morden (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Ramune Nixon (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Classical & Hatha Flow
Dorothy Piniarski (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga N/A
Naazneen Prisc (CYA-RYT 350) Mississauga Hatha, Power, Core Strength Vinyasa & Budokon Yoga(Martial arts & Hatha yoga fusion). Kundalini Reiki Master level.
Darryl Pui (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha, Power Yoga
Robert Ryan (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Porshia Sidhu (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha, Vinyasa, Ashtanga
Ania Staszczak (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative
Deborah Stephenson (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha, Vinyasa
Emily VanDyken (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Tara Verma (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha, Vinyasa
Karren Viersen (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Mary Vivilecchia (CYA-E-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha and Vinyasa
Louise Wong (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga N/A
Aleksandra Sasha Zivkovic (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Ashtanga Vinyasa
Parivartan Mississauga Hot Yoga Studio Mississauga Power, Vinyasa, Hatha
Yoga City Mississauga Hatha and Vinyasa
Susan Weed (CYA-RYT 200) Mooretown Traditional Hatha/Vinyasa
Lisa Sholer (CYA-RYT 200) Mount Hope Hatha/Vinyasa
Christina Brown (CYA-RYT 200) Mt.Brydges N/A
Cindy Weatherhead (CYA-RYT 200) Napanee Hatha
Kaitlin Henderson (CYA-RYT 200) Neebing Hatha Yoga, Family Yoga, Kids Yoga, Corporate Yoga, Private Classes
Susan Davies-Anderson (CYA-RYT 500) Nepean Hatha Yoga in the Kripalu Tradition
Marie-reine Morin (CYA-E-RYT 200) Nepean Hatha, Yin, Yoga for Seniors and Yogic Breathing Techniques
Trudy Rivard (CYA-RYT 200) New Liskeard Hatha
Lisa Blair (CYA-E-RYT 550) Newcastle Specializing in Yin & Hot Stone Restorative
Urban Restorative Yoga CE Newcastle Yin & Restorative
Dawn Austin-Liddle (CYA-RYT 200) Newmarket Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative
S.B. Barak (CYA-RYT 300) Newmarket Hatha inspired by Scaravelli
Brooke Ellis (CYA-RYT 200) Newmarket Vinyasa, Hatha, Prenatal
Marise Foster (CYA-RYT 200) Newmarket Kundalini Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Vibration Therapy
Lisa Kerr (CYA-RYT 200) Newmarket Ashtanga, Hatha, Restorative yoga with Thai Massage
Danielle O'Grady (CYA-RYT 200) Newmarket Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga
Tetyana Skachenko (CYA-E-RYT 200) Newmarket Universal Yoga
Sabine Gebelhoff (CYA-RYT 200) Newtonville Kripalu, Power Yoga, Yin Yoga
Debbie Fowler (CYA-RYT 200) Niagara Falls Hatha Yoga
Lita Clavier (CYA-RYT 200) Niagara-on-the-lake Hatha yoga
Andrea Hession (CYA-RYT 200) Niagara-On-The-Lake Hatha
Violet Pasztor Wilson (CYA-RYT Gold) Niagara-on-the-lake Teachers Training
Anne Bentley (CYA-RYT 200) North Bay Hatha/ Senior Chair Yoga
Kcristal Spiess (CYA-RYT 200) North Bay Hatha
Jamie-Lynn Cramero (CYA-RYT 250) North York Power Yoga
Sarah Kydd (CYA-RYT 200) North York Flow and Restorative
Amrit Rayat (CYA-RYT 250) North York Hatha, Vinyasa
Alisha Stubbs (CYA-RYT 200) Norwich N/A
Seema Bell (CYA-E-RYT 200) Oakville Ashtanga, Vinyasa flow
Hilary Currer (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Kripalu
Michelle Page (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Chair,
Sabrina Principato-Belli (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Vinyasa Flow / Hatha
Aamina Riaz (CYA-RYT 350) Oakville Kripalu Hatha, Yin, Restorative, Senior, Meditation
Chantal Scerri (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Hatha
Yasmeen Sehbai (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Hatha
Elizabeth Snell (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Ashtanga
Sonja Tessari (CYA-E-RYT 350) Oakville Ashtanga, Hatha, Vinyasa Flow
Lisanne Thomas (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Hatha, Pre/Postnatal & Child
Tracey Whickman (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Hatha, Vinyassa
Lawrie Keillor-Faulkner (CYA-E-RYT 200) Omemee Hatha, Vanda Scaravelli method
Marsha Roscoe (CYA-RYT 200) Omemee Moksha Series (Level 1, 60-75-90 minute), Moksha Flow (Vinyasa series),Hot Flow, Core Flow, Yang/Yin, Yin, Workshops, Beginner's Yoga, Private Sessions
Ami Hoyt (CYA-RYT 200) Ontario N/A
Yoga As One Orangeville N/A
Kala Yoga Inc. Orangeville Hatha Yoga
Jennie-May Banks (CYA-RYT 300) Orillia Hatha, trauma sensitive, slow flow and chair yoga
Allison Bradford (CYA-RYT 200) Orillia Vinyasa
Nicole Brown (CYA-RYT 200) Orillia N/A
Maureen Misner (CYA-E-RYT 200) Orillia N/A
Sue Sinclair (CYA-E-RYT 200) Orillia Classic Hatha, Vinyasa,
Civi Jacobsen (CYA-RYT 350) Oro Medonte Therapeutic, Yin, Vinyasa
Lisa Markov (CYA-RYT 350) Oro Station N/A
Cheryl Verscheure (CYA-RYT 300) Oro-Medonte Vinyasa, Hatha, Ashtanga
Heather Amisson (CYA-RYT 200) Oshawa Hatha
Zalia Conde (CYA-RYT 200) Oshawa Hatha, Power, Ashtanga, Round Bodies
Darcie Czop (CYA-RYT 200) Oshawa Hatha, Gentle, Yoga Nidra
Lee-Anne Leslie (CYA-RYT 200) Oshawa Kripalu Ashram
Joanne Tripp (CYA-E-RYT 500) Oshawa Vinyasa, Hatha
Sara Arnot (CYA-RYT 500) Ottawa Hatha flow
Barbara Bennett (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Yogafit
Ashley Bergeron (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha
Jane Brown (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha Vinyasa Flow
Kathleen Burr (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha
Linda Cartwright (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Teach Yoga to active seniors focusing on curlers
Sheau Yun (Celeste) Choi (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha Yoga, Prenatal Yoga
Monica Clara (CYA-E-RYT 500) Ottawa Hatha and Kripalu Yoga
Barbara Cucheran (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha
Bonney Elliott (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha
Jennifer Garnham (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Flow Yoga
Christine Hogan (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Lisane Hurtubise (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Martha Judd (CYA-RYT 500) Ottawa Hatha Vinyasa Yoga, Prenatal
Ashley Kokelj (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Maria Kurylo (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha, Yin, Kundalini,Prenatal
Suzanne Lapensee (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha and Yin
Nicole MacDonald (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Vinyasa
Megan McKenzie (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Flow, Power, Iyengar
Lynda Milina (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha,Yin
Dennis Milling (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Akhanda, Yin
Bruce Minnes (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Kripalu
Luce Napert (CYA-E-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga
Monique Newton (CYA-E-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha, yin
Desiree Pachkowski (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin
Lisa Paterson (CYA-E-RYT 300) Ottawa Hatha Yoga
Sylvia Picciano (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Liz Robertson (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Markus Sanchez (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Ashtanga, Hatha
Janice Soderholm (CYA-RYT 500) Ottawa Akhanda, Hatha, Kundalini, Yin
Mariya Stancheva (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha
Sonia Vani (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha, Yin, Kids' yoga
Lucille Villaseñor-Caron (CYA-E-RYT 500) Ottawa Hatha Yoga, Psychotherapy and Ayurvedic Yoga Therapy
Charmaigne Wegenast (CYA-E-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha, Yin, Pre Natal,
David Wegenast (CYA-E-RYT 200) Ottawa Vinyasa Flow, Hatha, and Taoist Yoga; Pilates
Tanya Grace (CYA-RYT 200) Owen Sound Hatha, Cross- Disciplinary Approach
Laurie Collins (CYA-RYT 200) Pembroke Hatha
Stephanie Culleton (CYA-RYT 200) Pembroke Hatha
Janet Barr (CYA-RYT 200) Perth Road Hatha, Lymphatic, Restorative
Vera Jones (CYA-E-RYT 200) Peterborough Hatha Yoga
Stephanie Reynolds (CYA-RYT 200) Peterborough Yoga classes for all levels; core and pelvic floor yoga and fitness
Provoke Life Inc. Petersburg Total Body Wellness Coaching
Angel Holba (CYA-RYT 200) Petersburg Hatha, Vinyasa, Fusion, Laughter, Somatic
Joan Black (CYA-RYT 200) Pickering yoga for arthritis
Dawn Goodwin (CYA-RYT 200) Pickering Vinyasa Flow, Gentle Yoga,
Stefanie Gauley (CYA-RYT 200) Pontypool Hatha, Power vinyasa
Jenny Karpenko (CYA-RYT 200) Port Colborne N/A
Bren Jackson (CYA-RYT 200) Port Dover N/A
Carol McDonald (CYA-RYT 500) Port Elgin Hatha
Cindy Matthews (CYA-RYT 200) Port Loring Cross Disciplinary
Susan Gasiorek (CYA-RYT 250) Port Perry Hatha,Yin,Prenatal,Vinyasa,Ashtanga
Kristina Leith (CYA-RYT 200) Richards Landing N/A
Raluca Boros (CYA-RYT 200) Richmond Hill Hatha, Ashtanga
Julia Cheong (CYA-E-RYT 200) Richmond Hill Hatha, Viyasa, Yin, Restoritive, Teenage Yoga
Enzina De Angelis (CYA-E-RYT 200) Richmond Hill Akhanda, Hatha, Vinyasa, Vidya
Anaar Shariff (CYA-CYT) Richmond Hill Childrens' Yoga
Anaar Shariff (CYA-E-RYT 200) Richmond Hill Yoga for Adults, Youth & Children
Dena Sotoudeh (CYA-RYT 200) Richmond Hill Hatha
Claire Wilson (CYA-RYT 200) RR1 Dunrobin Hatha, Hot Room
Storme Van Rassel (CYA-RYT 200) Rutherglen Hatha, Chair, Yin
Stacey Bremner (CYA-RYT 200) Sarnia Group, corporate & private Yoga instruction. Yoga Nidra
Kellie Webster (CYA-RYT 200) Sarnia Vinyasa
Stacey Johnson (CYA-RYT 200) Sault St. Marie Power Vinyasa Flow
Patricia Pulcine (CYA-RYT 200) Sault St. Marie Hatha , Raja
Michele Cheong (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste Marie N/A
Mika Jylha (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste Marie Power Vinyasa
Joanna Lamberts Parent (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste Marie Power Yoga
Amanda Fluke (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste. Marie Power Vinyasa, Hatha
Bridget Lamberts (CYA-RYT 500) Sault Ste. Marie N/A
Allana Plaunt (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste. Marie Power Vinyasa Flow
Natasha Rinaldi (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste. Marie Power Yoga
Lea Altieri-Jylha (CYA-E-RYT 500) Sault Ste.Marie Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga/Hot Yoga
Sault Hot Yoga Sault Ste.Marie Power Vinyasa Yoga
Anandam Yoga and Wellness Scarborough Hatha, Kundalini, & Yin
John Amadi (CYA-E-RYT 500) Scarborough Surat Shabd Yoga, Raja Yoga, Siddha Yoga
Binod ( Bin) Baral (CYA-E-RYT 200) Scarborough Hatha/Tantra/ Raja/Kundalini/Dhyan/ Mudra Yogas
Nicole D'Souza (CYA-RYT 200) Scarborough Sanatana Hatha
Emma Peterman (CYA-RYT 200) Scarborough Hatha
Geeta Tailor (CYA-RYT 200) Scarborough Patanjali Yoga
Jacquie Gneo (CYA-RYT 200) Schomberg Hatha
Rebecca Pittam (CYA-RYT 250) Schomberg Hatha
Trudi Collins (CYA-RYT 200) Scotland Hatha
Susan Hundertmark (CYA-RYT 200) Seaforth Hatha
Audrey O'Marra (CYA-E-RYT 550) Selkirk Hatha, Reiki, Meditation
Art Rocks & Healing Yoga Selkirk Hatha
Dolores Bowes (CYA-RYT 500) Selwyn Hatha - Vanda Scaravelli style. Somatics Exercise Coaching
Patricia Marsden (CYA-RYT 200) Sharon Hatha
Sandie Nicoll (CYA-RYT 300) Sharon Vinyasa, Hatha
Wendy Bracken (CYAIR) Simcoe Reflexology,Iridology,Ion Food Detox, Raynor Massage, Indian Head Massage
Nicole Beacock (CYA-RYT 200) Singhampton Vinyasa
Teresa Splinter (CYA-RYT 200) Sittsville Hatha, Sivananda, Ashtanga
Joey Doherty (CYA-E-RYT 500) South River Kripalu Yoga
Vicki Waters (CYA-E-RYT 500) South River Restorative
Lisa Mosher (CYA-RYT 550) Southampton Cross-Disciplinary approach to Hatha Yoga
April Janzen (CYA-RYT 200) St Catharines Flow, Gentle and Yin ( Holy Yoga)
Donald Laframboise (CYA-MT) St Charles Rajah Yoga
Margaret Denison (CYA-E-RYT 300) St. Catharines Hatha
Ann Korten   St. Catharines Yoga Student/Training in Rajafusion Yoga
Lisa Nelson (CYA-RYT 200) St. Catharines Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Hatha and FlyHighYoga (Aerial)
Susan Passero (CYA-RYT 200) St. Catharines Rajafusion For Beginners
Adriana Vegh   St. Catharines Iyengar Yoga
Rajafusion St. Catharines Training Yoga Teachers In Rajafusion Style Yoga
Stairway to Calm Yoga Continuing Education Program St. Catharines Continuing Education Programs
Erica Beehler (CYA-RYT 200) St. Catherines Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Kriya
Kristy Stewart (CYA-E-RYT 200) St. Marys Hatha
Pat Gibson (CYA-RYT 200) St. Thomas Hatha Yoga/Laughter Yoga/Aqua Yoga and Aqua Fitness
Karin Kristoferson (CYA-RYT 200) St. Thomas Cross disciplinary
Helen Valks (CYA-RYT 200) St. Thomas Hatha
Charles Martin (CYA-RYT 200) St.Thomas Hatha (Cross Disciplinary)
Debbie Murray-Prosser (CYA-RYT 200) Stayner Hatha, VinYasa Flow, Restorative Yoga
Karen Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Stirling Hatha, Vinyasa, Aqua Yoga, Power, Chair yoga
Linda Devlin nee Holland (CYA-RYT 200) Stittsville Hatha Yoga
Diane Lanthier (CYA-E-RYT 200) Stittsville Akhanda, Hatha, Yin, Vinyasa,
Elaine Sicoli (CYA-RYT 200) Stittsville Hatha
Stephanie King (CYA-RYT 200) Stoney Creek N/A
Cate Talaue (CYA-RYT 200) Stoney Creek Hatha and Vinyasa
Stouffville Yoga Life Inc. Stouffville Yoga, Pilates, Therapy
Ellice Dayle Carmody (CYA-RYT 200) Stouffville Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative
Brandy Mansfield (CYA-RYT 200) Stouffville N/A
Tanya Porter (CYA-RYT 500) Stouffville Hatha Yoga
Lisa Shuttleworth (CYA-E-RYT 500) Stouffville Kundalini/Hatha classes and workshops
Yvonne Warner (CYA-RYT 200) Stouffville Hatha
Stouffville Yoga Life Inc. Stouffville Hatha, Vinyasa
Silvana Bruni (CYA-RYT 200) Stratford Ashtanga, Hatha/Vinyasa Flow
Lisa Stacey (CYA-E-RYT 200) Stratford Hatha and Restorative, Reiki
Misty Lucas (CYA-RYT 500) Strathroy Hatha
Joanne Dube (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha
Tracey Gosnay (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Vinyasa
Jesica Bailey Urso (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Ashtanga
Radiance Yoga & Lifestyle Sudbury Hatha, YIN & Chakra Yoga
Arja Bedard (CYA-E-RYT 200) Tecumseh Slow Flow & Ashtanga
Michele Gilbert (CYA-RYT 200) Terrace Bay Hatha Yoga
Kimberley Cherry (CYA-E-RYT 500) Thessalon Vinyasa
Becky Ament (CYA-RYT 200) Thorndale Hybrid Flow, Hatha Yoga
Cheryl Elliott (CYA-RYT 200) Thorndale Vinyasa
Helen Gofeld (CYA-E-RYT 200) Thornhill Ashtanga
Rhonda Jacobson (CYA-RYT 200) Thornhill Hatha
Heather Kellner (CYA-RYT 200) Thornhill Hatha, Vinyasa Flow
Marni Schecter (CYA-RYT Gold) Thornhill Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin
Debra Wong (CYA-E-RYT 200) Thornhill Ashtanga Vinyasa Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Prenatal, Mommy & Baby and Kids Yoga
Janet Adams (CYA-RYT 500) Thunder Bay Power, Hatha, Vinyasa
Chantalle Cloutier (CYA-RYT 200) Thunder Bay Hatha
Robin Faye (CYA-E-RYT 500) Thunder Bay Restorative, Hatha, Yoga for Round Bodies, Adaptive Yoga, Yoga for Seniors
Tara Gauld (CYA-RYT 200) Thunder Bay Hatha, restorative
Tammy Hakanen (CYA-RYT 200) Thunder Bay SomaYoga
Samantha Medendorp (CYA-RYT 200) Thunder Bay Hatha, Anusara
Paula Ribotto (CYA-E-RYT 500) Thunder Bay Kundalini yoga, hatha yoga
Kelly Rooney (CYA-RYT 200) Thunder Bay Hatha
Danielle Ruel (CYA-RYT 200) Thunder Bay Hatha yoga
Laura Vanasse (CYA-RYT 200) Thunder Bay Hatha ; Restorative
Samantha Barrow (CYA-RYT 200) Thunderbay Kundalini
Yoga Studio Tillsonburg Tillsonburg All Levels of Yoga Classes
Mary Jane Fardella (CYA-E-RYT 500) Tillsonburg Hatha Yoga
Linda Hanson (CYA-E-RYT 200) Tillsonburg Hatha Yoga
Stacey Pembleton (CYA-CYT) Tillsonburg N/A
Stacey Pembleton (CYA-RYT 200) Tillsonburg Hatha Yoga
Janet Shelton (CYA-RYT 500) Tillsonburg Kripalu
Victoria Stubbs (CYA-RYT 200) Tillsonburg N/A
Dawn Tucker (CYA-RYT 200) Tillsonburg Ashaya
Sarah-Ann Christine Cramer (CYA-RYT 200) Timmins Yoga
Imprint Pilates Toronto Yoga, Pilates
Union Yoga + Wellness Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative
Saed Ahmadi (CYA-RYT Gold) Toronto Cyclic Yoga
Gagandeep Babra (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Yin yoga, Power
Debbie Barton-Moore (CYA-E-RYT 550) Toronto Bikram Method/Hot Yoga
Nataliya Becker (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa
Tim Bermingham (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Ashtanga Yoga
Julie Birrell (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Inter-disciplinary
Davy Bisaro (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Hatha Vinyasa, Restorative
Sabrina Bitton (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hot Yoga, Vinyasa, Yin
Debra Black (CYA-RYT 250) Toronto Yin; Restorative; Vinyasa
Tish Brennan (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto N/A
Leslie Buback (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Ashtanga, Absolute Beginner, Hatha, Flow, Restorative, Kids, Teen, Seniors Yoga
Angela Caliendo (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Restorative, Yin, Aerial, Suspension, Pilates
Maureen Carey (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto N/A
Monica Chang (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha
Karin Charuz (CYA-E-RYT 300) Toronto Classical Hatha, Ashtanga, Vinyasa
Tracey Currie (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto pre/post, Restorative, vinyasa
Jane Danielson (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Hatha
Pamela Davies (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha
Holly de Jong-Gauthier (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa, Pre-Natal, Pilates
CJ deFreitas   Toronto N/A
Jessica DeSantis (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa, Hatha
Dana Dineen (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Bikram Method
Jim Diodati (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Hatha, Yoga for Runners
Laura Dobell (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Bikram's Style
Jocelyn Doyle (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Bikram Method
Hilary Evans (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, VInyasa, Gentle
Dave Fair (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Bikram Yoga
Jennifer Farrell (CYA-RYT 250) Toronto Vinyasa Flow, Core Yoga, Athletic Yoga
Laura Feldt (CYA-RYT 250) Toronto Hatha; Vinyasa
Christine Felstead (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Ashtanga/Vinyasa/YogaforRunner
Courtney Fireman (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyassa
Amanda Fitzgibbon (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Bikram
Lyndsey Fonger (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hot Hatha (Bikram style)
Rachel Gerb (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto N/A
Romina Gorer (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha
Amanda Grant (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Bikram + Ashtanga
Leslie Green (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto N/A
Diane Grundy (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha
Dana Gudelis (CYA-RYT 250) Toronto Ashtanga, Vinyaysa, Hatha
Liz Halina (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Power/Hatha/Yin
Louise Hanly (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Anusara
Leslie Harry (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Vinyasa, Restorative
Diane Hoang (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Power, Vinyasa, Pilates
Cynthia Hope (CYA-RYT 250) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Athletes
Juan Pablo Jimenez (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hot Hatha, Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Yin
Cherry Johnston (CYA-E-RYT 300) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin
Gary Justice (CYA-MT) Toronto Meditation: Zen, Mindfulness, Metta Bhavana,
Elena Jutai (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa & Hatha
Ian Kilburn (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Bikram Method
Scott King (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa, & Hatha
Melanie Kiss (CYA-E-RYT 300) Toronto Hatha
Ruby Knafo (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa
Agnieszka Kopinska (CYA-RYT 500) Toronto Hatha
Astrid Kunzendorf (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Hatha, Ashtanga
Jennifer Kuratczyk (CYA-E-RYT 300) Toronto Vinyasa Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Yin Yoga, Ancient Thai Massage
Andree Lachapelle (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Pilates
Evelyn Lafone (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha Yoga
Margot LeBlanc (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha,Vinyasa,Yin
Sherry LeBlanc (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Hatha & Kundalini
Joshua Lewis (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Yin, Restorative
Deborah Lim (CYA-E-RYT 350) Toronto Corporate / group / private classes in yoga (pre/postnatal, chair, gentle, seniors, beginner) and meditation classes
Sara Loureiro (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Core Strength Vinyasa, Meditation
Karina Lusink (CYA-RYT 250) Toronto Karma Teachers
Leah Lutz (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa Flow
Sarah Lutz (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Hatha & Restorative
Maya (Sohiela) Machawe (Ahmadi) (CYA-RYT Gold) Toronto Cyclic Yoga
Ernestine Man (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa, Yoga Therapy, Yoga Nidra, Pranayama, Pre-Natal, Thai Massage
Meredith Marotta (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Hatha
Penelope Maroulis (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa flow
Kathleen McDonald (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa, Yin
Cheryl McKenzie (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Hatha, Yin, Vinyasa, Restorative, Yoga Barre
Lisa McMurtrie (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Vinyasa, Hatha, Power
Michelle Medel (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Anusara, Hatha, Restorative, Vinyasa, Yin
Samantha Merkur (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha/Vinyasa/Iyengar
Tiffany Merritt (CYA-E-RYT 300) Toronto Jivamukti Yoga, pre-natal & postnatal yoga
Kristin Michie (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Ashtanga, Vinyasa
Inna Miretski (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Yoga, Suspension Yoga, Ashtanga, Meditation
Kelly Mohan (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa Flow, Yoga for Seniors
Beatrix Montanile (CYA-RYT Gold) Toronto Ashtanga, Hatha, Yin Yoga,
Svitlana Nalywayko (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Ashtanga, Vinyasa Flow, Mysore
Irum Naqvi (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Hatha, Ashtanga, Kripalu
Rebecca Nazareth (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa
Nathalie Niddam (CYA–IR) Toronto N/A
Emilie O'Brien (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Bikram, Yin
Emma O'Neill (CYA-RYT Gold) Toronto Ashtanga Yoga
Andrea Peloso (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Restorative, Ashtanga, Vinyasa
Evgenija Eva Petreska (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa/Bikram
Joanne Preece (CYA-E-RYT 350) Toronto Hatha. Therapeutic. Chair/Seniors. Restorative. Yin. Cancer Exercise Specialist. Yoga for Chronic Pain. LifeForce Yoga® for Anxiety & Depression
Yazdan Raees (CYA-E-RYT 550) Toronto Holistic Hatha, Ashtanga Vinyasa Krama, Yin/Restorative
Halliday Reynolds (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Bikram Method/Hot Yoga
Andrew William (Will) Richards (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Suspension, Hatha, Vinyasa, Hot, Naked
Maria Ricupero (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Ashtanga
Sarah Rodd (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa
Ana Samantha Rojas Torres (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hata Yoga, Hata flow
Antonia Romano (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha Yoga
Elizabeth Ryerson (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Yin, Restorative,Yoga Nidra
Norah Sadava (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Hatha
Ya'ara (Yara) Saks (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative/Meditation, Yoga Nidra, Yoga Therapy, Family and Children
Patricia Shah (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa, Hatha
Dara Shapson-Forberg (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyassa, Restorative
Audrey Anne Simard (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Prana Flow, Vinyasa, Yin, Pre-natal
Amarjit Singh (CYA-RYT 500) Toronto Hatha Yoga
Kate Sissons (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa flow, prenatal, postpartum
Marah Smith (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha and vinyasa
Lindsey Spragg (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto N/A
Zoe Stikeman (CYA-E-RYT 300) Toronto Combination of disciplines to suit students' needs
Ashima Suri (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa
Katina Sutcliffe (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha,Vinyasa,Yin, Restorative & Hot Stone
Melinda Sutcliffe (CYA-RYT 350) Toronto Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin, Restorative, Ecstatic
Catherine Tan (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Bikram, Yin, Vinyasa
Shailla Vaidya (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Viniyoga, Yoga for Svastha
Wilma Van Den Boomen (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Yinyasa, Yin, Restorative, Hatha
Judy Waldman (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Ashtanga
Kelly Warmington (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Multi-style, Iyengar-based
Katherine White (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Restorative Yoga Vinyasa Yoga
Tamara Whitworth (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Prenatal
Jennifer Whyte (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa
Erin Wilbur (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa
Soraya Wilks (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Bikram, Vinyasa, Yin
Ingrid Wirsig (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Yoga Therapy
Jeannine Woodall (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Vinyasa Yoga and Meditation
Chelsea York (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha
Irum Naqvi Toronto Yoga Teachers Training & Lifestyle
Damask Studios Toronto Hatha, Hatha Vinyasa, Restorative
Metta Movement Arts Continuing Education Toronto Vinyasa, Restorative, PreNatal
Beaches Hot Yoga Toronto Hot Yoga (Bikram Yoga)
Breathe Yoga Studio Toronto Ashtanga/Vinyasa
Yoga Tree Toronto Hatha, Ashtanga, Hot Yoga
BeHot Yoga Toronto Toronto Hot Hatha
The Flying Yogi Toronto Suspension Yoga / Hatha / Ashtanga Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin Yoga, Children's Yoga
National Academy of Osteopathy Toronto Vinyasa Hatha Yin Restorative
Sankalpa Yoga Teacher Training Institute Toronto Hatha and Power Vinyasa
Ahimsa Yoga Toronto Ahimsa Yoga
CYA ADMIN Toronto, Vancouver Island N/A
Patricia Baldaia (CYA-RYT 200) Troy Hatha & Restorative
Rosalina Viapiana (CYA-RYT 200) Vaughan Anasura
Yvonne Havery (CYA-RYT 200) Wasaga Beach Hatha, Restorative, Thai Yoga Massage, Pilates
Jennifer Tindale (CYA-RYT 200) Wasaga Beach Hatha-Vinyasa
Louise Vien (CYA-RYT 200) Waterdown Hatha
Sarah Lawrance (CYA-RYT 200) Waterford N/A
Laurie Dobson (CYA-E-RYT 200) Waterloo Hatha
Dianna Dudzik (CYA-RYT 250) Welland Hatha-Vinyassa, Baptiste
Muguette Laflamme (CYA-E-RYT 500) Westport Hatha Flow, Yin, Aerial, Resto
Pamela McMillan (CYA-E-RYT 200) Westport Kundalini Yoga, Hatha Yoga
Carol Anne Baxter (CYA-E-RYT 500) Whitby Power , Vinyasa and Restorative Yoga
Jody Carmichael (CYA-RYT 200) Whitby Vinyasa
Jeannie Dhun (CYA-RYT 500) Whitby Hatha, Restorative, Power, Yin
Eda Greco (CYA-RYT 200) Whitby Hatha
Danielle March (CYA-E-RYT 500) Whitby Yin & Vinyasa Yoga, incl. YTT
Carolynn Maynard (CYA-RYT 200) Whitby N/A
Traci Trimble (CYA-RYT 200) Whitby Classical Hatha
Nienke Young (CYA-RYT Gold) Whitby Yoga and Ayurvedic Head Massage
Glow Yoga, Illuminated Yoga Teacher Training Whitby Vinyasa and Restorative Yoga
Danielle March Yoga (CE) Whitby Yin YTT Continuing Education
YogaBliss Whitby Yoga Classes, 200 hour YTT, 300 hour YTT
Michael Redick (CYA-RYT 200) Wiarton Cross Disciplinary
Elizabeth Cleland (CYA-E-RYT 200) Winchester Hatha
gabrielle comeau (CYA-RYT 200) Windsor Movement Based
Lisa Schneider-Mitchell (CYA-E-RYT 500) Windsor Hatha, Vinyasa, Therapy, Yin, Restorative.
Constance Dickson (CYA-RYT 500) Wingham Hatha
Mary Skinn (CYA-RYT 200) Wingham N/A
Tony Commisso (CYA-RYT 200) Woodbridge Yoga/Meditation
Body Barre Fitness Woodbridge Asthanga Inspired
Lalita Tamburri (CYA-E-RYT 500) Woodstock Classical Hatha, Mantra/Bhakti, Karma Yoga

Prince Edward Island

Eleanor Gallant (CYA-RYT 200) Cornwall Hatha Yoga, Gentle Yoga
Christine Lewis (CYA-RYT 200) Georgetown Hatha Yoga; Seniors and Gentle Yoga; Meditation
Sheree Gurnell (CYA-RYT Gold) Kensington Yoga and Yoga Therapy in the Tradition of T. Krishnamacharya and TKV Desikachar
Steven Fancy (CYA-RYT 200) Murray Harbour N/A
Marian Curran (CYA-E-RYT 500) Stratford Hatha
Nancy Russell (CYA-RYT 200) Stratford N/A
Rod Kingyens (CYA-IR) Summerside N/A

Quebec

Pamela Way (CYA-RYT 200) Baie-Des-Sables Hatha
Martine Langelier (CYA-RYT 200) Blainville Hatha
Sandeep Sharma (CYA-CYT) Brossard Hatha yoga, Children yoga, Naturotherapy( Acupressure, Reiki healing)
Sandeep Sharma (CYA-E-RYT 500) Brossard / South Shore / Montreal Hatha Yoga, Acupressure and Reiki
Celine Gingras (CYA-RYT Gold) Candiac Yin, Vinyasa flow, Therapeutic
Marie-Sandra Trudelle (CYA-RYT 200) Candiac Hybrid flow, Slow Flow, Hatha, Yin, Kundalini, Chakra yoga, Crystal healing, Reiki
Yoga de la vie - Yoga of Life Candiac Multistyles
Valerie Poirier (CYA-RYT 200) Cap-aux-Meules Yin and Vinyasa
Natalie McAloney (CYA-RYT 350) Chelsea Hatha
Marie-Hélène Bouchard (CYA-RYT 200) Drummondville Kripalu, chair yoga
Anna-Kim Pagé-Cornforth (CYA-RYT 200) Ferme-Neuve Hatha,Vinyasa
Eliot Acuna (CYA-E-RYT 500) Gatineau Hatha, Anusara influenced
Christiane Arsenault (CYA-RYT 300) Gatineau Hatha
Véronique Barnes (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau Hatha, Yin, Flow
Brigitte Bénazet (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau Hatha
Roxanne Bergeron (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau Hatha
Julie Bolduc (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau Hatha, Vinyasa, Yoga Nidra
Steven Custodio (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau Vinyasa Yoga
Patricia Dickinson (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau Yasodhara Yoga
Hélène Lemieux (CYA-RYT 500) Gatineau Hatha, Yin, Vinyasa, Chair
Lynn Marks (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau Hatha
Tatiana Nemchin (CYA-E-RYT 200) Gatineau Hatha
Caroline Paré (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau Hatha
Centre Yoga Gatineau Hatha
Sylvie McNicoll (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau (Aylmer) Hatha, Yin
Dominick Leblanc (CYA-RYT 200) Greenfield Park Hatha yoga, Yin yoga
Suzanne Côté (CYA-RYT 500) Hatley Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Hatha
Sheryl Mendritzki (CYA-RYT 200) Hudson Hatha
Mimi Hong (CYA-RYT 200) Kirkland Hatha Yoga
Josiane Deslauriers (CYA-RYT 200) Lachine Hatha Yoga from the Sivananda tradition
Raj Naraynsingh (CYA-RYT 200) LaSalle Hatha, Ayur, Sukshma, Hasya, Spritual
Karlette Tunaley (CYA-RYT 500) Mont Tremblant Hatha, Yin, Entrainment
Marie Eve Normand (CYA-RYT Gold) Mont-Carmel Satyananda & Kripalu - Yoga Prénatal - Yoga Thérapeutique
Isabelle Pier Cote (CYA-RYT 200) Mont-Louis N/A
Jadson Caldeira (CYA-RYT Gold) Montréal Ashtanga, Iyengar,Yin Yoga, Prenatal Yoga
Jill Campbell (CYA-E-RYT 300) Montreal Vinyasa, Hatha Flow, Restore
Tanya Dawe (CYA-E-RYT 200) Montreal Vinyasa Flow
Caroline Farmer (CYA-RYT 300) Montréal Hatha
Jasmine Gercke (CYA-RYT Gold) Montreal Hatha, Restorative,Kids,
Hélène Gingras (CYA-RYT 200) Montreal Hatha
Maud Japhet (CYA-RYT 200) Montreal Hatha Yoga, Yoga Pranala, Counseling.
Sophie L'etourneau (CYA-E-RYT 550) Montreal Hatha, Vinyasa
Fanou Lanciault (CYA-RYT Gold) Montreal Kripalu, Alignment based vinyasa
Jamie Lee (CYA-E-RYT 500) MONTREAL Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Hatha
Allyson Manta (CYA-RYT 500) Montreal Hatha
Yves Panneton (CYA-RYT Gold) Montreal Hatha Yoga
Michal Rokem-Negev (CYA-RYT 300) Montreal Vini yoga, Yoga Nashit -Yoga for women's health
Soma - Yoga, Meditation & Wellbeing Montréal Ashtanga, Iyengar, Prenatal Yoga, Yin Yoga, Mindfullness
Jazz Yoga Inc. Montreal Hatha, Restorative,Kids,
Jamie Lee (Yoga Loft) Montreal Ashtanga Vinyasa, Hatha
Mary-Ann Enthoven (CYA-RYT 500) Montreal, Beaconsfield Hatha, Ashtanga, Chair yoga
Julie Gergely (CYA-RYT 500) Ormstown Hatha
Lisa Lipari (CYA-E-RYT 500) Pointe Claire Ashtanga,Power,
Kiarash Aminollahi (CYA-RYT 200) Pointe-Claire Hatha
Amélie Beaumont (CYA-RYT Gold) Quebec Hot yoga, Bikram, Hatha, vinyasa power yoga, yin
Joanie Grenier (CYA-RYT 200) Quebec N/A
Yoga Fitness Quebec Hot yoga, Vinyasa, Yin, Hatha
Aline Aravena (CYA-RYT 200) Repentigny Karma, Hatha, Yin,
Studio de yoga metta Rimouski N/A
Dominique Fugère (CYA-RYT 500) Rosemère Anusara
Julie Piette (CYA-RYT 500) Sainte-Anne Des Lacs Iyengar Inspired
Elise Benech-Riopel (CYA-RYT 200) St Joachim de Shefford Hatha Yoga and Yoga Hormonal
Parijata Elisabeth Charbonneau (CYA-E-RYT 500) St Sauveur Vanda ScaraveIli / Iyeangar
Stephanie Lemieux (CYA-RYT 200) St-jerome Hatha, Kula, Jivamukti
Sophie-Pascalle Collin (CYA-E-RYT 200) St-Lazare Ashtanga & Kundalini Yoga
Josy Ferraro (CYA-RYT 200) St-Lazare Flow, Ashtanga, Power Yoga, Hatha, Yoga for elderly (Yoga Aînés)
Nicole Paquette (CYA-E-RYT 500) St-Sauveur Anatomy/Centre de Yoga Shanti Om
Centre de Yoga Shanti Om Ste adèle Esther Myers/ Iyengar inspired
Laura Warf (CYA-RYT 500) Ste-Adèle Hatha, Kripalu, Vinyasa Flow
Tania Laliberte (CYA-RYT 200) Ste-Therese Hatha
Kathryn McGrath (CYA-RYT 250) Ste. Adele Iyengar Inspired
Marie-Maxime Bastien (CYA-E-RYT 200) Terrebonne Yoga and massage therapy
Marie Desjardins (CYA-E-RYT 200) Verdun Sivananda Yoga
Samantha Howick (CYA-E-RYT 500) Westmount One Yoga
One Yoga Academy Westmount Hatha,Kundalini,Vinyasa Krama
Hanna Houdayer (CYA-RYT 300) Windsor Private yoga classes, Kripalu inspired.

Saskatchewan

Brittany Dalziel (CYA-RYT 200) Carlyle Ashtanga, Anusara
Nicole Shirley (CYA-RYT 200) Carlyle Vinyasa Flow
Alan Frank (CYA-E-RYT 200) Christopher Lake Kriya
Marcia Klein (CYA-RYT 200) Christopher Lake Vinyasa Flow
Kathryn Kozak (CYA-E-RYT 500) Crieghton Hatha
Janice Burns (CYA-RYT 200) Eatonia Ashtanga
Heidi Hesselink (CYA-E-RYT 500) Estevan Kripalu Yoga
Anita Fewings (CYA-RYT 200) Hafford Vinyasa

Saskatchewan

Brehanna Braitenbach (CYA-RYT 200) Humboldt N/A

Saskatchewan

Kim Hergott (CYA-RYT 200) Humboldt Vinyasa, Yin
Heather Boisvert (CYA-RYT 200) Kindersley Hatha
Michele Cote (CYA-RYT 200) Kindersley Hot Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga, Namaskar Yoga, Inferno Hot Pilates
Rhonda Jaman (CYA-E-RYT 300) Meadow Lake Hatha
Yoga Mala Regina Ashtanga, Sattva, Yin, Flow
Wendy Edwards (CYA-IR) Regina N/A
Alison Forness (CYA-RYT 200) Regina Sattva, Hatha
Margot Hurlbert (CYA-RYT 200) Regina Sattva and Ashtanga ( Inspired)
Emma Korkola (CYA-E-RYT 500) Regina Ashtanga, SATTVA, Vinyasa, Yin
Rupel Pandya (CYA-RYT 200) Regina Hatha, Restorative, Vinyasa,
Connie Wolbaum (CYA-RYT 200) Regina Hatha, Restorative,Children's Yoga,Chair Yoga
Allyson Beynon (CYA-IR) Saltcoats Hatha
Golden Yoga and Wellness Saskatoon Yoga, Thai Yoga Massage,
Janie Calyniuk (CYA-RYT 200) Saskatoon Hatha, vinyasa, power flow, hot yoga, yin
Colli Christante (CYA-RYT 300) Saskatoon Hatha Yoga, Iyengar Yoga, Understanding Your Unique Shadow Yoga
Loretta Iris (CYA-E-RYT 500) Saskatoon Hatha, Astanga
Sonal Kavia (CYA-E-RYT 350) Saskatoon Vinyasa, Gentle Yoga, Youth Mindfulness/Yoga
Valerie Marriott (CYA-RYT 200) Saskatoon Vinyasa and Yin
Kimberley Sattelmeier (CYA-RYT 500) Saskatoon Classical Hatha Yoga
Jacinda Greenway (CYA-RYT 200) Swift Current Raja Yoga
Janice Robertson-Sattler (CYA-RYT 500) Wilcox Hatha Yoga
Krista Bulych (CYA-RYT 200) Yorkton Power Flow
Alison Kawa (CYA-RYT 200) Yorkton N/A

Yukon Territory

Jennifer Flynn (CYA-E-RYT 200) Dawson City Hatha Yoga
Joanne Van Nostrand (CYA-E-RYT 500) Dawson City Hatha Yoga, Therapeutic Yoga
Stephanie Boyle (CYA-RYT 200) Whitehorse Hatha and Aerial
Jonathan Henkelman (CYA-RYT 350) Whitehorse Acroyoga, yin, others
Bonnie MacDonald (CYA-E-RYT 500) Whitehorse Hatha
Brigitte Parker (CYA-RYT 200) Whitehorse Hatha and Iyengar

 

China

Hong Kong

Jacqueline (Wa Fei) Cham (CYA-RYT 200) Hong Kong Hatha
Billie (Yuk Ting) Cheng (CYA-RYT 200) Hong Kong Hatha
Ines (Wing Sze) Lee (CYA-RYT 200) Hong Kong Hatha
Abie (Tsz Wan) Tang (CYA-RYT 200) Hong Kong Hatha
Hong Kong Yoga Association Kowloon 200 - 500 Hour Teacher Training
Marla Lok Man Woo (CYA-E-RYT 550) Tsim Sha Tsui Hatha 200hrs training, Iyengar, Anti Gravity
Boa Tin (CYA-E-RYT 500) Wanchai Ashtanga, Hatha

Tsim Sha Tsui

Yoga Dojo Hong Kong Kowloon Hatha 200hrs training, Iyengar, Anti Gravity Yoga 50hrs training.

 

Greece

Athens

Katerina Papamarkou (CYA-RYT 500) Athens Anusara

 

India

Uttrakhanda

Patanjali International Yoga Foundation Rishikesh Yoga Teacher Training, Yoga Therapy and Ayurveda, Yoga Meditation Retreat, Yoga Workshop and Seminar Worlswide

 

Iran

Tehran

Payammehr Cyclic-Yoga School Tehran Raja yoga and Cyclic yoga

 

Mexico

Nayarit

Tanis Hofmann (CYA-E-RYT 500) Sayulita Hatha

 

Thailand

Phuket

Harmony Within The Warrior Phuket Muay Thai, Yoga, Nutrition
Daniel Kotsos (CYA-E-RYT 300) Phuket Hatha

 

United States

California

Melanie Dawn (CYA-E-RYT 500) Bakersfield Hatha, Anusara inspired; Vinyasa; Restorative; Yoga Nidra; Power/Baptiste style; Prana, Meditation, Mantra; Reconnective Healing Practitioner; Lymph massage;

Connecticut

Peggy Sofianos   Middletown Hatha Yoga

Florida

Bonnie Rollins (CYA-RYT Gold) Punta Gorda Hatha, Vinyasa

Illinois

YinCore Yoga Continuing Education Elgin Yin Continuing Education

Oregon

Cindy Stockdale (CYA-E-RYT 500) Portland Anusara, Ashtanga, Hot, Hatha, Vinyasa